National Youth Arts - ArtsDig - Resource for youth arts

2016 Awards  |  Previous National Youth Arts Awards  |  Yearbooks  | RSVP

Orange County   |  Westlake Village  |  San Diego-Canyon Crest Matinee  |  San Diego-Canyon Crest Evening  |  Monrovia  |  San Diego-Balboa  |  Northern California  |  Virginia   |   Arizona-Scottsdale   |   Arizona-East Valley   |   Eastern Regional-Matinee   |   Eastern Regional-Evening   |   Arizona-North Phoenix   |   Western Regional   |    Rocky Mountain 

2015 - 2016 11th Annual National Youth Arts Awards!
 
~ California - Westlake Village Ceremony ~ 
 
National Youth Arts is excited to begin announcing the winners of our 11th Annual National Youth Arts Awards to honor outstanding work by youth in the arts. This year more than 500 productions were considered for the awards, including shows from more than 160 different members in more than 70 cities spanning 15 states. For information on how to get involved, please click here.

This year's award winners were selected from nominations by a panel of more than 40 judges and reviewers. In addition to the youth who performed in schools and youth theatre companies, anyone age 18 and under who performed at a show reviewed by a judge was also considered for the NYA awards, as well as the adults who participated in the youth productions backstage (directors, set designers, costume designers, etc.) and guest adult performers in productions designed for youth. Thank you all for your incredible work and all the unforgettable entertainment over the past year!

The award winners will be formally presented with their awards on stage and nomination certificates will be available at the registration table for the additional nominees. The ceremonies honoring all of their accomplishments are held in different regions of the country including multiple ceremonies in Arizona, California, Colorado, and New York. If award winners can't make it to their ceremony, they might be able to attend one of the other ceremonies. We hope you can join us!

Rob Hopper
Facebook

Executive Director
National Youth Arts


California - Westlake Village Ceremony
RSVP 
NYA Awards
 | Nominees
Sunday, May 29
Registration begins @ 6:15 p.m.
Awards Presentation begins @ 7:00 p.m.
Oaks Christian School
31749 La Tienda Dr.
Westlake Village, CA 91362

Please click here for more details and ticket information

And the Winners are ...

Outstanding Production:
Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Urinetown (deToledo High School)
The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)

Outstanding Production (Junior Division):
Le PeTiT CiRqUe (Le Studio)

Outstanding Dance Production:
Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)

Artist of the Year:
May Diddy (Sophia Zubritsky in Fools, Mary Poppins in Mary Poppins, Sarah in Any Given Monday at Village Christian School)

Junior Artist of the Year:
Milla Moretti (Maddie in The Hundred Dresses, Pinkalicious in Pinkalicious, Dragon in Shrek at Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Parker Apple as Emmett Forrest in Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Sage Cobos as Bobby Strong in Urinetown (deToledo High School)
Patrick Crowder as Sky Masterson in Guys and Dolls (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Timothy Frangos as Pippin in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Josh Kiernan as Baker in Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Owen Price-Hughes as Gomez in The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Andrew Rudy as Donkey in Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Tiago Santos as Bert in Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Scott Senior as Shrek in Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Zoe DíAndrea as Princess Fiona in Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Lindsay Hampton as Rona Lisa Peretti in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Hamilton Academy)
Alexandra Lucas as Sarah Brown in Guys and Dolls (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Madison Maimin as Hope Cladwell in Urinetown (deToledo High School)
Allison Martinez as Mitchie Torres in Camp Rock: The Musical (PANIC! Productions)
Elena Moreno as Miss Adelaide in Guys and Dolls (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Kate Ryan as Bakerís Wife in Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Elizabeth Sams as Leading Player in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
McKenna Tedrick as Elle Woods in Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Billie Wakeham as Wendla in Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Rebecca Mazouz as Hailey Drummond in Inherit the Wind (Hamilton Academy)
Anika Ramlo as Benedick in Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Evan Statt as Beatrice in Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Gabriella Weltman as Benedick in Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Diego Mariano Pasillas in Le PeTiT CiRqUe (Le Studio)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Savannah Argenti as Belle in Beauty and the Beast (Village Christian School)
Angelina Capozzoli in Le PeTiT CiRqUe (Le Studio)
Bess Frierson as Young Shirley in Coney Island Christmas (The Archer School for Girls)
Nicole Scott as Wednesday in The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (College Division):
Aurora Persichetti as Wicked Witch of the West in The Wizard of Oz (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Travis Christie as Lewis in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Adam Kopell as Caldwell B. Cladwell in Urinetown (deToledo High School)
Maurice Lemons as Lion in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Taylor Proto as Charlemagne in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Rachel Burgett as Witch in Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Lulu Cerone as Moritz in Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
Camille Gerson as Mama Euralie in Once On This Island (Sunset Theatre Company)
Emma Griffone as Evillene in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Arielle Jacobellis as Vi Moore in Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Cat Matthews as Catherine in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
ZoŽ Reed as Tess Tyler in Camp Rock: The Musical (PANIC! Productions)
Rianny Vasquez as The Scarecrow in The Wizard of Oz (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Lilianah Barton as Wanda in The Hundred Dresses (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Livia Blum as Snoopy in Youíre a Good Man, Charlie Brown (The Archer School for Girls)
Scarlett Strasberg as Old Shirley in Coney Island Christmas (The Archer School for Girls)
Ava Vinton as Mrs. Abramowitz in Coney Island Christmas (The Archer School for Girls)
Kaelyn Mei Whaley in Le PeTiT CiRqUe (Le Studio)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Joseph Francis Galandeynes as Dr. Zutrisky in Fools (Village Christian Theatre Arts)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Agaby Abajian as Lenya Zubritsky in Fools (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Gracie Abrams as Hero in Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Josephine Hulburd as Risa in Any Given Monday (Village Christian School)
Livi Richards as Dogberry in Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Aleska Irizarry-Scott as Aunt Em in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play:
Kate Pitney as Marci in Almost, Maine (Oaks Christian School)

Outstanding Ensemble:
The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Camp Rock: The Musical (PANIC! Productions)
Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
The Wizard of Oz (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Coney Island Christmas (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Kim Overton for The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Jamie Hampton and Katrina Thompson for Pippin (Oaks Christian School)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Kenneth Milbrett for Pippin (Oaks Christian School)

Outstanding Set Design:
Mark Andrew Reyes for A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Choreography:
Kelsey Alexander for Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Keenon Hooks for Camp Rock: The Musical (PANIC! Productions)

Outstanding Youth Orchestra:
Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Sean Alexander Bart for Camp Rock: The Musical (PANIC! Productions)

Outstanding Direction:
Rosalind Allen-Enciso for Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Thom Babbes for Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Chelsea Field for The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Nathalie Yves Gaulthier for Le PeTiT CiRqUe (Le Studio)
Tracy Poverstein for Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)

 

* ...And the additional Nominees are ... *

Outstanding Production:
The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Camp Rock: The Musical (PANIC! Productions)
Fools (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Production (Junior Division):
Pinkalicious (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Jonathan Engstrom as Nathan Detroit in Guys and Dolls (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Colin Grumney as Ren McCormack in Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Daniel Kohanbash as Aladdin in Aladdin Jr. (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Gabriel Nunag as Shane Gray in Camp Rock: The Musical (PANIC! Productions)
Zach Rubin as Officer Lockstock in Urinetown (deToledo High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Ava Alexiades as Morticia in The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Alexa Baruch as Dorothy in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Haley Chaney as Ariel Moore in Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Rebecca Curci as Olive Ostrovsky in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Hamilton Academy)
Hollis Dohr as Melchior in Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
Maggie Fitzgerald as Dorothy in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Camille Gerson as Millie Dillmount in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Sunset Theatre Company)
Kailee McFerran as Dorothy Gale in The Wizard of Oz (Young Artists Ensemble)
Hannah Saltman as Ariel Moore in Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Carly Sanden as Bakerís Wife in Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Joseph F. Galandeynes as Lenny in Any Given Monday (Village Christian School)
Adam Geller as Charlie in Flowers for Algernon (Oaks Christian School)
Tiago Santos as Mickey in Any Given Monday (Village Christian School)
Will Shadley as Leon Tolchinsky in Fools (Village Christian Theatre Arts) 
Brandon Torres as Mrs. Sorken in Durang Durang (Village Christian School)
Devin Weitz as Matthew Harrison Brady in Inherit the Wind (Hamilton Academy)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Jenelle Smith as Alice Kinnian in Flowers for Algernon (Oaks Christian School)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Jonathan Bachar as Boy in The Cat in the Hat (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Asia Aragon as Jasmine in Aladdin Jr. (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Lilianah Barton as Sally in The Cat in the Hat (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Claire De Los Rios as Charlie Brown in Youíre a Good Man, Charlie Brown (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (College Division):
Brandon Lawrence as Professor Callahan in Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Jordan M. Schneider as Warner Huntington III in Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (College Division):
Natalia Vivino as Vivienne Kensington in Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Lucas Bross as The Wiz in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Chandler David as Lord Farquaad in Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Chandler David as Jafar in Aladdin Jr. (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Marshall Dylan Schaffer as Scarecrow in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Joseph Francis Galandeynes as George Banks in Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Nicholas Glaab as Reverend Shaw Moore in Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Asher Kocalis as Rapunzelís Prince in Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Jarrod Pavlak as Cinderellaís Prince in Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Benjamin Raanan as Tinman in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Douglas Shao as Willard Hewitt in Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Hollister Starrett as Mr. Pinkerton in Pinkalicious (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Devin Weitz as The Wiz in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Gracie Abrams as Martha in Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
Abigail Cain as Fastrada in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Ava Daikeler as Berthe in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Zoe DíAndrea as Genie in Aladdin Jr. (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Sophie Elkins as Penelope Pennywise in Urinetown (deToledo High School)
Stella Gage as Adult Man in Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
Shira Goldstein as Hanschen in Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
Lyrissa Leininger as Glinda in The Wizard of Oz (Young Artists Ensemble)
Jade Patteri as Winifred Banks in Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Lewanana Pinkey as Addaperle in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Anabella Ronson-Benenati as Ilse in Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
Zoe Strzemieczny as Witch in Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Aly Valles as Paulette in Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Zoe Webb-Mack as Adult Woman in Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
Chloe Vaught as Glinda in The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Gili Zigner as Little Sally in Urinetown (deToledo High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Owen Price-Hughes as Daniel in Once On This Island (Sunset Theatre Company)
Otto Jones as Michael Banks in Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Sean McCarthy as Lion in The Wizard of Oz (Young Artists Ensemble)
Declan Whaley in Le PeTiT CiRqUe (Le Studio)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Alexis Attalla as Mr. Trevor Graydon III in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Sunset Theatre Company)
Daisy Billington as Iago in Aladdin Jr. (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Ella-Rose Charles as Mr. Abramowitz in Coney Island Christmas (The Archer School for Girls)
Sophie Charton as LeFou the Fool/Thief in Beauty and the Beast (Village Christian School)
Ruby Ehrlich as Lucy Van Pelt in Youíre a Good Man, Charlie Brown (The Archer School for Girls)
Isabella Flores as Mrs. Potts in Beauty and the Beast (Village Christian School)
Lily Gellman as Evie/Mary/Indian in Coney Island Christmas (The Archer School for Girls)
Jolie Glasser as Cecile in The Hundred Dresses (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Samantha J. Green as Polly the Parrot/Band Mate in Polly Wants a Curtain Call (Young Artists Ensemble)
Ruby Horton as Clara in Coney Island Christmas (The Archer School for Girls)
Mackenzie Konjoyan as Cogsworth in Beauty and the Beast (Village Christian School)
Pooja Krishnan as Jamie in Polly Wants a Curtain Call (Young Artists Ensemble)
Leela Ladnier as Rusty in Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Leela Ladnier as Puck in A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Jenna Lay as Carly in Polly Wants a Curtain Call (Young Artists Ensemble) 
Kelli Lay as Waiter/Recovered Pirate #1 in Polly Wants a Curtain Call (Young Artists Ensemble)
Jaden Levinson as The Tinman in The Wizard of Oz (Young Artists Ensemble)
Jade McGlynn as Dana Turner in Camp Rock: The Musical (PANIC! Productions)
Cayley McKee as Jane Banks in Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Tia Michelle as Erzulie in Once On This Island (Sunset Theatre Company)
Paloma Morales as Pugsley in The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Lily Price as Mr. Hilton in Coney Island Christmas (The Archer School for Girls)
Ruari Root as Lucas in The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Charlotte Smith as Miss Glace in Coney Island Christmas (The Archer School for Girls)
Vivien Tierney as Sally Brown in Youíre a Good Man, Charlie Brown (The Archer School for Girls)
Julia Thau as Fester in The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Emily Shyer Tuso as Copernicus in Copernicus: King of the Ice Planet Penguins (Young Artists Ensemble)
Indie Von Martin as Little Red Ridinghood in Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Jacqueline Zucker as Charley in Polly Wants a Curtain Call (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Nick Rada as Oberon in A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Young Artists Ensemble)
George Shapiro as Count Yousekevitch in Fools (Village Christian Theatre Arts)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Talia Asseraf as Helena in A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Livia Blum as Hero in Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Haley Cohen as Leonato in Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Sarah Hathaway as Puck in A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Young Artists Ensemble)
Arielle Jacobellis as Bottom in A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Rebecca Mazouz as Lucienne Homenides in A Flea in Her Ear (Hamilton Academy)
Ariel McIntyre as Nick Bottom in A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Young Artists Ensemble)
Megan Morey as E.K. Hornbeck in Inherit the Wind (Hamilton Academy)
Tegan Morley as Titania in A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Young Artists Ensemble)
Talia Natoli as Count Claudio in Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Nijah Pine as Rev. J. Brown in Inherit the Wind (Hamilton Academy)
Fiona Porter as Shelly in The Hundred Dresses (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Scarlett Royal as Miss Mason in The Hundred Dresses (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Megan Thornton as Mother in Flowers for Algernon (Oaks Christian School)
Amelia Vargas as Hermia in A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Allison Zatlin as Hermia in A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
DeíShawn Johnson as The Wolf in Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Brennen Klitzner as Hot Blades Harry in Urinetown (deToledo High School)
Quinn Robinson as Big Bad Wolf in Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play:
Tim Frangos as Pete in Almost, Maine (Oaks Christian School)
Adam Gellar as Dave in Almost, Maine (Oaks Christian School)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical (College Division):
Mackie Kravitz as Serena in Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Anthea Stobie as Brooke Wyndham in Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Talia Asseraf as Arvina Abernathy in Guys and Dolls (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Madeleine Adolph as Jackís Mother in Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Lillian Carrier as Grandma in The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Nicole Ciravolo as Mrs. Brill in Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Laila E. Drew as Pilar in Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Josephine Hulburd Schultz as Mrs. Corry in Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Rosey Murrah as Pinocchio in Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Chanelle Nibbelink as Gingy in Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Evelyn Rose as Ethel McCormack in Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Rachel Stubington as Little Becky Two Shoes in Urinetown (deToledo High School)
Madeline (Red) Weiss as Ethel McCormack in Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Kristen Wisneski as Margot in Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play:
Ava Daikeler as Marvalyn in Almost, Maine (Oaks Christian School)
Jenn Kirchner as Rhonda and Waitress in Almost, Maine (Oaks Christian School)
Scarlett Neill as Mrs. Mooney in Flowers for Algernon (Oaks Christian School)
Elizabeth Sams as Ginette in Almost, Maine (Oaks Christian School)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Marissa Michelle Margolis as Coroner in The Wizard of Oz (Young Artists Ensemble)
Abigail Maurer as Munchkin Mayor in The Wizard of Oz (Young Artists Ensemble)
Zelda Saltzman as Dr. Wink/Bird in Pinkalicious (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble:
Aladdin Jr. (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Fools (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Guys and Dolls (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)
Inherit the Wind (Hamilton Academy)
Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Young Artists Ensemble)
Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Urinetown (deToledo High School)
The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Beauty and the Beast (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Le PeTiT CiRqUe (Le Studio)
Once On This Island (Sunset Theatre Company)
Pinkalicious (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Polly Wants a Curtain Call (Young Artists Ensemble)
Youíre a Good Man, Charlie Brown (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Bella Circo Productions and Jennifer Jacobs for Le PeTiT CiRqUe (Le Studio)
Tani Fatchett for Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Tani Fatchett for Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
Sarah Figoten Wilson for Urinetown (deToledo High School)
Anne Gesling for Aladdin Jr. (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Anne Gesling for Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Shon LeBlanc for Fools (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Christy Tobin for Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Amanda Wimer for Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Leihua Hartley for Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Annie Marin for The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)

Outstanding Set Design:
Zachary Burch for A Flea in Her Ear (Hamilton Academy)
Reed Farley for Youíre a Good Man, Charlie Brown (The Archer School for Girls)
Tim Farmer for Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Jeremy Hanes for Polly Wants a Curtain Call (Young Artists Ensemble)
Matthew Hill for Much Ado About Nothing (The Archer School for Girls)
Mark Andrew Reyes for Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Rei Yamamoto for Camp Rock: The Musical (PANIC! Productions)

Outstanding Choreography:
Lauren Blair for Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Julietta Corti for Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Chelsea Field and Sandahl Bergman for The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Lindsey Stakoe Neumann for The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Kate Peltola for Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Jeff Wallach for Footloose (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Choreography (Dance Production):
Roni Black for Where Were You? in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)
Eileen Harman for The Modern Family in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)
Will Jardell for (Wo)Man and the Machine in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)
Jennifer Locke for Uber Buber in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)
Jennifer Locke for Black Lives Matter in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)
Shana Lord for Sky Rider in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)
Achinta S. McDaniel for Hurricane Chaos in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)
Nikki White for Chilling Results in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Student Choreography (Dance Production):
Jordan Alberstone for Malalaís Song in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)
Kendra Casey for Yes We Can! in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)
Seaf Hartley for I Robot in Threads: Archerís Night of Dance (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Sound Design/Original Music:
Harold Reiser for Fools (Village Christian Theatre Arts)

Outstanding Hair/Makeup:
Krys Fehervari for Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Roni Kosmal, Stacey Maimin, Catrina Kopell and Dana Klitzner for Urinetown (deToledo High School)
Aurora Persichetti for The Wizard of Oz (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Youth Orchestra:
Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
The Wiz (Hamilton Academy of Music)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Kate Burns for Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
Ashley McGinnis for The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Jared Stein for Urinetown (deToledo High School)
Stephen Van Dorn for Mary Poppins (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Tom Walsh for Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Direction:
Thom Babbes for Fools (Village Christian Theatre Arts)
Melinda Brasch for Into the Woods (Alliance for Performing Arts)
Reed Farley for Spring Awakening (The Archer School for Girls)
Diane Feldman for Urinetown (deToledo High School)
Michael Fischer for Legally Blonde (Young Artists Ensemble)
Anne Gesling for Shrek the Musical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Megan McDonough for A Midsummer Nightís Dream (Young Artists Ensemble)
Steve Neumann for The Addams Family (Sunset Theatre Company)
Barry Pearl for Camp Rock: The Musical (PANIC! Productions)
Sam Toffler for Inherit the Wind (Hamilton Academy)
Jeff Wallach for Guys and Dolls (Curtain Call Youth Theatre)

Outstanding New Works:
Victoria Sayeg for Polly Wants a Curtain Call (Young Artists Ensemble)