National Youth Arts - ArtsDig - Resource for youth arts

2016 Awards  |  Previous National Youth Arts Awards  |  Yearbooks  | RSVP

Orange County   |  Westlake Village  |  San Diego-Canyon Crest Matinee  |  San Diego-Canyon Crest Evening  |  Monrovia  |  San Diego-Balboa  |  Northern California  |  Virginia   |   Arizona-Scottsdale   |   Arizona-East Valley   |   Eastern Regional-Matinee   |   Eastern Regional-Evening   |   Arizona-North Phoenix   |   Western Regional   |    Rocky Mountain 

2015 - 2016 11th Annual National Youth Arts Awards!
 
~ San Diego - Canyon Crest Matinee Ceremony ~ 
 
National Youth Arts is excited to begin announcing the winners of our 11th Annual National Youth Arts Awards to honor outstanding work by youth in the arts. This year more than 500 productions were considered for the awards, including shows from more than 160 different members in more than 70 cities spanning 15 states. For information on how to get involved, please click here.

This year's award winners were selected from nominations by a panel of more than 40 judges and reviewers. In addition to the youth who performed in schools and youth theatre companies, anyone age 18 and under who performed at a show reviewed by a judge was also considered for the NYA awards, as well as the adults who participated in the youth productions backstage (directors, set designers, costume designers, etc.) and guest adult performers in productions designed for youth. Thank you all for your incredible work and all the unforgettable entertainment over the past year!

The award winners will be formally presented with their awards on stage and nomination certificates will be available at the registration table for the additional nominees. The ceremonies honoring all of their accomplishments are held in different regions of the country including multiple ceremonies in Arizona, California, Colorado, and New York. If award winners can't make it to their ceremony, they might be able to attend one of the other ceremonies. We hope you can join us!

Rob Hopper
Facebook

Executive Director
National Youth Arts


San Diego - Canyon Crest Matinee Ceremony
RSVP 
NYA Awards
 | Nominees
Sunday, June 12
Registration begins @ 1:15 p.m.
Awards Presentation begins @ 2:00 p.m.
Canyon Crest Academy
5951 Village Center Loop Road
San Diego, CA 92130

Please click here for more details and ticket information

And the Winners are ...

Outstanding Production:
The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)
Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Christian Youth Theater)
Shrek the Musical (Temecula Valley High School)

Artist of the Year:
Sidney Aptaker (Alice in The Addams Family, Cookie in Rumors, Mrs. Taragon in The Murderous Mansion of Mr. Uno @ Chaparral High School)
Trevor Haumschilt (Daddy Warbucks in Annie @ CYT, Pharaoh/Reuben in Joseph/Technicolor Dreamcoat @ CYT, Horton in Seussical @ RBCPC, Lord Evelyn Oakleigh in Anything Goes @ Poway High)
Delaney Ryan (Kala in Tarzan @ Moonlight, Helga in Kindertransport and Muzzy in Thoroughly Modern Millie @ San Dieguito Academy)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Colby Anderson as Horton in Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Colby Anderson as Shrek in Shrek the Musical (Temecula Valley High School)
Gabriel Bates as Genie in Aladdin (Christian Youth Theater)
Will Fletcher as Jimmy Smith in Thoroughly Modern Millie (San Dieguito Academy)
Reed Lievers as Huckleberry Finn in Big River (New Village Arts)
Rafael Loza as Gomez in The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)
Cameron Lucian as Horton the Elephant in Seussical (Christian Youth Theater)
Rocco Polanco as Nathan Detroit in Guys and Dolls (NCSA – Ovation Theatre)
Alex Redd as Donkey in Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Rachael Bell as Baker’s Wife in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Inaijsa Betts as Morticia in The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)
Courtney Conway as Jane in Tarzan (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Haley Kerwin as Adelaide in Guys and Dolls (Sage Creek High School)
Samantha Laurent as Baker’s Wife in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Julia Martinez as Ariel Moore in Footloose (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Shannon McMahon as Wednesday in The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)
Stephanie O’Connor as Fiona in Shrek the Musical (Temecula Valley High School)
Vanessa Orozco as Millie in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Christian Youth Theater)
Emily Smedley as Narrator in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Christian Youth Theater)
Jenna Steinberg as Cinderella in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Miranda Tomaneng as Ella in Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Piper Tompkins as Miss Adelaide in Guys and Dolls (NCSA – Ovation Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
McKenzie Fink as Millie in Nooses Off! (Carlsbad High School)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Jack Gemmell as Charlie Bucket in Willy Wonka (Carlsbad Community Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Abby DePuy as Annie in Annie (Christian Youth Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Edrick Agustin as Lord Farquaad in Shrek the Musical (Temecula Valley High School)
Dylan Knapp as Cinderella’s Prince/Wolf in Into the Woods (Christian Youth Theater)
Jeffrey Lawless as Scarecrow in The Wizard of Oz (Vista Murrieta High School)
Gavin Martin as Christopher Belling in Curtains (Vista Murrieta High School)
Thomas Reasoner as Farquaad in Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Dylan Wager as Aaron Fox in Curtains (Vista Murrieta High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Ellie Barrett as Gertrude McFuzz in Seussical (San Marcos High School)
Shea Galaudet as Mrs. Meers in Thoroughly Modern Millie (San Dieguito Academy)
Olivia Hodson as Terk in Tarzan (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Thalia Morales as Marie in Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Emily Nightingale as Gertrude in Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Erica Schwartz as Gabrielle in Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Sydney Gerlach as Cat in Honk Jr. (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Gabriella Glener as Little Red Riding Hood in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Kylie Kennard as Sally Brown in You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Santa Fe Christian Middle School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Ruth Burgess as Mary Jo in A Piece of My Heart (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Micah Fong as Lee Ann in A Piece of My Heart (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Avalon Greenberg Call as Whitney in A Piece of My Heart (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Danielle Serbin as Sissy in A Piece of My Heart (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Amara Young as Steele in A Piece of My Heart (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Maia Zelkind as Martha in A Piece of My Heart (Theatre School @ NCRT)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Julianna Smith as Grandmama in The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)

Outstanding Ensemble:
Godspell (Santa Fe Christian Schools)
Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
A Piece of My Heart (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Shrek the Musical (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (San Dieguito Academy)
The Wizard of Oz (Vista Murrieta High School)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Willy Wonka (Carlsbad Community Theatre)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Jane Craig-Jones for Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Helen Jaegers for Tarzan (Moonlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Evan Brownell for Kindertransport (San Dieguito Academy)

Outstanding Choreography:
Amy Stine for Godspell (Santa Fe Christian Schools)

Outstanding Direction:
Chris Irvin for The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)
Pamela Laurent for Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Jillian Porter for Guys and Dolls (Sage Creek High School)
Nina Sheridan and Julia Lucius for Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Siobhan Sullivan Crews for A Piece of My Heart (Theatre School @ NCRT)

 

* ...And the additional Nominees are ... *

Outstanding Production:
Aladdin (Christian Youth Theater)
Hairspray (Christian Youth Theater)
Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
A Piece of My Heart (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Tarzan (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Christian Youth Theater)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (San Dieguito Academy)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Joshua Bassett as Jesse Aarons in Bridge to Terabithia (Christian Youth Theater)
Joshua Bassett as Cat in the Hat in Seussical (Christian Youth Theater)
Sittichai Chaiyahat as Baker in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Aaron Corbeil as Shrek in Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Trevor Cruse as Joseph in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Christian Youth Theater)
Jonah Duhe as Tarzan in Tarzan (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Dashiell Gregory as Baker in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Levi Gunn as JoJo in Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Hunter Johnson as Caractacus Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Christian Youth Theater)
Ben Little as Topher in Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Ben Little as Donkey in Shrek the Musical (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Henry Pedersen as Sydney Carton in A Tale of Two Cities (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Andre Sarrafe as Nathan Detroit in Guys and Dolls (Sage Creek High School)
Theo Zelkind as Ugly in Honk Jr. (Theatre School @ NCRT)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Olivia DeRoche as Fiona in Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Aquila Ewald as Leslie Burke in Bridge to Terabithia (Christian Youth Theater)
Katie Goedken as Dorothy in The Wizard of Oz (Vista Murrieta High School)
Brooke Eyler as Ti Moune in Once On This Island (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Kaylen Lash as Fiona in Shrek the Musical (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Paityn Manor as Ariel in The Little Mermaid (Christian Youth Theater)
Jessica Morilak as Millie Dillmount in Thoroughly Modern Millie (San Dieguito Academy)
Vivian Romero as Tracy Turnblad in Hairspray (Christian Youth Theater)
Luree Scott as Mary Poppins in Mary Poppins (Christian Youth Theater)
Jenna Steinberg as Sarah Brown in Guys and Dolls (NCSA – Ovation Theatre)
Madison Vice as Cinderella in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Leanna Weaver as Jasmine in Aladdin (Christian Youth Theater)
Maddie White as Donkey in Shrek the Musical (Temecula Valley High School)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Edrick Agustin as Victor Frankenstein in Frankenstein (Temecula Valley High School)
Joshua Matuszeski as Reverend Smythe & Gloucester in ZAP! (San Dieguito Academy)
Dylan Robb as Ken Gorman in Rumors (Chaparral High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Inaijsa Betts as Chris Gorman in Rumors (Chaparral High School)
Sonya Brieske as Lily in Nooses Off! (Carlsbad High School)
Lubica Brown as The Creature in Frankenstein (Temecula Valley High School)
Karter Kaliher as Olive in The Odd Couple (Female Version) (Temecula Valley High School)
Ava Randal as Purity Dean in Pure as the Driven Snow (Santa Fe Christian Schools)
Erin Slane as Sammy in Nooses Off! (Carlsbad High School)
Drea Tomlinson as Florence in The Odd Couple (Female Version) (Temecula Valley High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Maggie Jones as Willy Wonka in Willy Wonka (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Sophie Maretz as Ida in Honk Jr. (Theatre School @ NCRT)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Nick Aiello as Rooster in Annie (Christian Youth Theater)
Alex Barwin as Charles Darnay in A Tale of Two Cities (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Joshua Bassett as Jack in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Brandan Blackmon as Lord Pinkleton in Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Chad Breece as Fester in The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)
Aaron Corbeil in Aladdin (Christian Youth Theater)
Layth Haddad as Jean-Michel in Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Rami Ibrahim as Benny Southstreet in Guys and Dolls (NCSA – Ovation Theatre)
Rami Ibrahim as Jack in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Hunter Johnson as Rapunzel’s Prince in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Parker Johnson as Cinderella’s Prince in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Harrison Schwartz as Lord Farquaad in Shrek the Musical (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Asher Smith as Wilbur Turnblad in Hairspray (Christian Youth Theater)
Dante Velez as Nicely-Nicely Johnson in Guys and Dolls (NCSA – Ovation Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Ellie Barrett as Asaka in Once On This Island (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Celeste Butler as Erzulie in Once On This Island (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
AnnaBella Cusimano as Carmen Bernstein in Curtains (Vista Murrieta High School)
AnnaBella Cusimano as Lion in The Wizard of Oz (Vista Murrieta High School)
Raquel Deporto as Wicked Witch of the West in The Wizard of Oz (Vista Murrieta High School)
Makena Diehl as Gertrude McFuzz in Seussical (Christian Youth Theater)
Rachel Dovsky as Miss Dorothy Brown in Thoroughly Modern Millie (San Dieguito Academy)
Cassidy Finch as Glinda in The Wizard of Oz (Vista Murrieta High School)
McKenzie Fink as Madame in Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Anna Forget as Mayzie in Seussical (Christian Youth Theater)
Jalie Fransway as Mama Euralie in Once On This Island (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Kaylin Gardner as Wicked Witch of the West in The Wizard of Oz (Vista Murrieta High School)
Katie Goedken as Georgia Hendricks in Curtains (Vista Murrieta High School)
Sawyer Henderson as Papa Ge in Once On This Island (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Natalie Lusitana as Jack’s Mother in Into the Woods (Christian Youth Theater)
Jessica Morilak as Madame DeFarge in A Tale of Two Cities (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Andi Moring as Niki Harris in Curtains (Vista Murrieta High School)
Stephanie O’Connor as Mayzie in Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Alison Pateros as Charlotte in Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Rebecca Peeler as Bambi in Curtains (Vista Murrieta High School)
Alexandra Read as Witch in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Emily Sturges as Lucie Manette in A Tale of Two Cities (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Lauren Turner as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (Christian Youth Theater)
Giovanna Zavala as The Witch in Into the Woods (Christian Youth Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Scotty Atienza as Bubba in Aladdin (Christian Youth Theater)
Alex Barwin as Drake in Honk Jr. (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Joshua Kelly as Michael Banks in Mary Poppins (Christian Youth Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Claire Bassett as Little Red Riding Hood in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Chloe Canler as Drake in Honk Jr. (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Emma Delaware as Scuttle in The Little Mermaid (Christian Youth Theater)
Olivia Drucker as Augusta Gloop in Willy Wonka (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Audrey Goins as Mrs. Beauregarde in Willy Wonka (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Emma Kirsch as Bullfrog in Honk Jr. (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Sage LeSuer as Grandpa Joe in Willy Wonka (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Lauren Littlejohn as Woodstock in You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Santa Fe Christian Middle School)
Sara Mahaffey as Flounder in The Little Mermaid (Christian Youth Theater)
Cassie Nesbit as Mrs. Gloop in Willy Wonka (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Emme Roberts as Snoopy in You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Santa Fe Christian Middle School)
Amelia Shelhamer as Lucy van Pelt in You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Santa Fe Christian Middle School)
Cassidy Smith as Jemima Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Christian Youth Theater)
Sophie Spencer as May Belle Aarons in Bridge to Terabithia (Christian Youth Theater)
Lily Rae Walters as Scheherazade in Aladdin (Christian Youth Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Erik Duenas as Prof. Beasly in The Murderous Mansion of Mr. Uno (Chaparral High School)
Will Fletcher as Philip Glass in All in the Timing (San Dieguito Academy)
Yoni Kruvi as Don in All in the Timing (San Dieguito Academy)
Rafael Loza as Lenny Ganz in Rumors (Chaparral High School)
Brett Stoner-Osborne as Leon Trotsky in All in the Timing (San Dieguito Academy)
Jordan Testar as Manolo in The Odd Couple (Female Version) (Temecula Valley High School)
John Young as Mortimer Frothingham in Pure as the Driven Snow (Santa Fe Christian Schools)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Shea Galaudet as Kafka in All in the Timing (San Dieguito Academy)
Julianna Smith as Claire Ganz in Rumors (Chaparral High School)
Kayla Stults as Mrs. Logan in Pure as the Driven Snow (Santa Fe Christian Schools)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Trevor Cruse as Pinocchio in Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Hunter Johnson as Mr. Burke, Willard Hughes in Bridge to Terabithia (Christian Youth Theater)
Nickey Redd as Benjamin in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Christian Youth Theater)
Dante Velez as The Wolf in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Ellie Barrett as Dragon/Mama Bear in Shrek the Musical (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Sarah Broberg as Ape-Core Dancer in Tarzan (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Eden Casteel as Dance Captain-Ensemble in Footloose (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Miranda Colvin as Hot Box Girl in Guys and Dolls (Sage Creek High School)
Kira Davis as Urleen in Footloose (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Olivia Hussey as The Pearl Lady in Thoroughly Modern Millie (San Dieguito Academy)
Becca Jones as Tweedle Dum in Alice in Wonderland (Christian Youth Theater)
Allison Park as Bird Girl in Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Alexandra Read as Gingy in Shrek the Musical (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Kiley Rizzo as Bird Girl in Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Maggie Rubin as Bird Girl in Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Brittany Weilersbacher as Tweedle Dee in Alice in Wonderland (Christian Youth Theater)
Maddie White as Sour Kangaroo in Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play:
Andrew Kenney as Officer, Organizer, Postman, Guard in Kindertransport (San Dieguito Academy)
Issie Prince as Nofolk, Clifford in ZAP! (San Dieguito Academy)

Outstanding Featured Actor (Junior Division):
John Perry Wishchuk as Jetsam in The Little Mermaid (Christian Youth Theater)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Sofia Benito as Young Fiona in Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Isabel Friedl as Dragon, Blind Mice, Dance Captain in Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Katie Herron as Young Fiona/Bluebird in Shrek the Musical (Temecula Valley High School)
Hannah LeBeau as Rapunzel in Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Cassie Nesbit as Pinocchio in Shrek the Musical (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Cassidy Stillwell as Teen Fiona, Sugar Plum Fairy in Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)

Outstanding Ensemble:
The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)
Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Curtains (Vista Murrieta High School)
Guys and Dolls (NCSA – Ovation Theatre)
Rumors (Chaparral High School)
Shrek the Musical (Temecula Valley High School)
Tarzan (Moonlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Honk Jr. (Theatre School @ NCRT)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Abbey Arechiga for Shrek the Musical (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Sheri Farber for Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Sheri Farber and Kelly Tompkins for Guys and Dolls (NCSA – Ovation Theatre)
Natalie Finn and Ciara Reiter for Thoroughly Modern Millie (San Dieguito Academy)
Debbie Goyette for Honk Jr. (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Nancy Irvin for The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)
Paulette Lafleur for Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Christian Youth Theater)
The Wizard of Oz (Vista Murrieta High School)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Frankenstein (Temecula Valley High School)
Justin Fry for The Little Mermaid (Christian Youth Theater)

Outstanding Set Design:
The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)
Derek Heid and Nina Sheridan for Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Frankenstein (Temecula Valley High School)
Rumors (Chaparral High School)

Outstanding Choreography:
Janie Cox & Renee Kauffman for Aladdin (Christian Youth Theater)
Suzanne Fernandez for Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Kyle Hawk for Tarzan (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Kyle Hawk for Thoroughly Modern Millie (San Dieguito Academy)
Kendra Kertson for Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Nina Sheridan for Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Allisan Whitman for The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)

Outstanding Sound Design/Original Music:
Frankenstein (Temecula Valley High School)

Outstanding Hair/Makeup:
Matt Gherna for Tarzan (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Steve Romero for The Addams Family (Chaparral High School)

Outstanding Youth Orchestra:
Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Janie d’Avignon for Thoroughly Modern Millie (Christian Youth Theater)
Justin Gray for Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Scott Gregory for Into the Woods (North County School of the Arts)
Jordan Hall Campbell for Honk Jr. (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Jennifer Page for Curtains (Vista Murrieta High School)
Lyndon Pugeda for Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Seussical (Temecula Valley High School)
Willy Wonka (Carlsbad Community Theatre)

Outstanding Direction:
Monica Hogue Hall for Cinderella (Carlsbad High School)
Bethany Allen for Seussical (Christian Youth Theater)
Matthew Corsaro for Godspell (Santa Fe Christian Schools)
Cory Finch for Curtains (Vista Murrieta High School)
Derek Heid for Shrek the Musical (Temecula Valley High School)
Bets Malone for Once On This Island (Moonlight Youth Theatre)
Michael Pinning for Shrek the Musical (Christian Youth Theater)
Siobhan Sullivan Crews, Megan Goyette, Alix Conde for Honk Jr. (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Siobhan Sullivan Crews for A Tale of Two Cities (Theatre School @ NCRT)
Miles Vencill for Shrek the Musical (Carlsbad Community Theatre)