National Youth Arts - ArtsDig - Resource for youth arts

2017 Awards  |  Previous National Youth Arts Awards  |  Yearbooks  | RSVP

Westlake Village   |  Los Angeles   |  Orange County   |  San Diego-Westview   |  La Jolla   |  Carlsbad   |  East Valley   |  Scottsdale   |  Virginia   |  Eastern Regional-Matinee   |  Eastern Regional-Evening   |  Peoria   |  Rocky Mountain   |  Western Regional  

2016 - 2017 12th Annual National Youth Arts Awards!
 
~ Arizona - Peoria Ceremony ~ 
 
 National Youth Arts is excited to begin announcing the winners of our 12th Annual National Youth Arts Awards to honor outstanding work by youth in the arts. This year more than 550 productions were considered for the awards, including shows from more than 200 different members spanning 16 states. For information on how to get involved, please click here.

This year's award winners were selected from nominations by a panel of more than 50 judges and reviewers. In addition to the youth who performed in schools and youth arts companies, anyone age 18 and under who performed at a show reviewed by a judge was also considered for the NYA awards, as well as the adults who participated in the youth productions backstage (directors, set designers, costume designers, etc.) and guest adult performers in productions designed for youth. College artists are eligible for our University Arts (UniArts) Awards presented in conjunction with the National Youth Arts Awards. A few award-winning alumni include Tony Nominee Emily Skeggs [2008] (Broadway: Medium Alison in Fun Home, TV: Young Roma in When We Rise), Asher Angel [2013, '14, '15, '17] (TV: Jonah Beck in Andi Mack), Brian Crum [2005] (TV: America's Got Talent finalist), Veronica Dunne [2011, '12, '13] (Broadway: Roxie in Chicago, TV: Marisa Clark in K.C. Undercover), Emma Howard [2011, '16, '17] (Broadway: Hortensia in Matilda, Film: The Beguiled), Brennyn Lark [2011] (Broadway: Eponine in Les Mis), Ashley Park [2009] (Broadway: Tuptim in The King and I, World Premiere: Gretchen in Mean Girls), and multiple-Grammy Nominee Ariana Grande [2009]

The award winners will be formally presented with their awards on stage and nomination certificates will be available at the registration table for the nominees. The ceremonies honoring all of their accomplishments are held in different regions of the country including multiple ceremonies in Arizona, California, Colorado, Virginia, and New York. If award winners can't make it to their ceremony, they might be able to attend one of the other ceremonies. Thank you all for your incredible work and all the unforgettable entertainment over the past year, and we hope you can join us!

Ceremony Portfolio for Agents: Award recipients and nominees are eligible for talent agency submissions. If you're interested in having NY and LA agents review your headshot/resume, please email them to rob@nationalyouththeatre.com. If any of the agencies are interested, you'll be contacted directly via the email on your resume. Reminder: Your resume should only have the email and cell of someone age 18 or over (your parent or guardian if under 18). 

Rob Hopper
Facebook

Executive Director
National Youth Arts


Arizona - Peoria Ceremony
RSVP 
NYA Awards
 | Nominees
Sunday, August 27
Registration begins @ 6:15 p.m.
Awards Presentation begins @ 7:00 p.m.
Peoria Center for the Performing Arts
Gyder Mainstage
8355 W. Peoria Avenue
Peoria, AZ 85345

Please click here for more details and ticket information

And the Winners are ...

Outstanding Production:
Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Les Miserables (Theater Works)

Artist of the Year:
* Addison Bowman (Elle Woods in Spotlight’s Legally Blonde, Rosalie Mullins in Spotlight’s School of Rock, Fantine in Theater Works’ Les Mis, Miss Sandra in DFT’s All Shook Up)
* Lily Castle (Natalie in DFT’s All Shook Up, Paulette in Spotlight’s Legally Blonde, Various Roles in Brophy-Xavier’s The Laramie Project, Miss Jones in Brophy-Xavier’s How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying)
* Sarah Pansing (Eponine in Theater Works’ Les Mis, Vivienne in Spotlight’s Legally Blonde, Whatshername in Spotlight’s American Idiot, Martha in VYT’s The Secret Garden)
* Sam Primack (Frank Abignale, Jr. in Chaparral’s Catch Me If You Can, Johnny in Spotlight’s American Idiot, Emmett in Spotlight’s Legally Blonde, Thenardier in Theater Works’ Les Mis)
* Tiana Marks (Ensign Nellie Forbush in Spotlight’s South Pacific, Louisa in MET’s The Fantasticks, Marty in VYT’s Grease, Glinda in VYT’s The Wizard of Oz)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Jacob Herrera as Chad in All Shook Up (Desert Foothills Theater)
Julian Mendoza as Jean Valjean in Les Miserables (Theater Works)
Marcus Russell as The Man in the Chair in The Drowsy Chaperone (Liberty High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Lauren Coe as Princess Winnifred in Once Upon a Mattress (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Savannah Foy as The Cat in the Hat in Seussical (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Amanda Pace as Janet van de Graaff in The Drowsy Chaperone (Liberty High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Sarah Jedlowski as Mrs. Hobbs in Mr. Hobbs' Vacation (Sandra Day O'Connor High School)
Emily Spets as Jean Louise Finch in To Kill a Mockingbird (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Lauren Vialva as Madge in Picnic (Sandra Day O'Connor High School)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Foster Hilding as Willy Wonka in Willy Wonka Jr. (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Jeremy Bassham as Professor Callahan in Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Samuel Brown as Jack in Into the Woods (Valley Vista High School)
Spencer Claus as St. Jimmy in American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Trey DeGroodt as Javert in Les Miserables (Theater Works)
Devon Policci as Luther Billis in South Pacific (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Mackenzie Fugatt as Queen Aggravain in Once Upon a Mattress (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Savoy Graca as Witch in Into the Woods (Starlight Community Theater)
Savoy Graca as Kitty in The Drowsy Chaperone (Starlight Community Theater)
Quincy Janisse as Madame Thenardier in Les Miserables (Theater Works)
Katie Rodin as Cosette in Les Miserables (Theater Works)
Alexis Rosenbaum as Mayzie LaBird in Seussical (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Brecka Watson as Lady of the Lake in Spamalot (Valley Vista High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Garrett Hale as Grandpa Joe in Willy Wonka Jr. (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Brody Wurr as Archie in 13 (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Mary Davis as Mrs. Gloop in Willy Wonka Jr. (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Julia Hughes as Jojo/Boy in Seussical (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Kialani Mills as Tomika in School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Riley Clark as Martin Turner in Mr. Hobbs' Vacation (Sandra Day O'Connor High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Makenna Cain as Emily Turner in Mr. Hobbs' Vacation (Sandra Day O'Connor High School)
Isabelle Hunsaker as Christmas Present in A Christmas Carol (Valley Vista High School)
Kaylee Kasper as Teagan in The Love and the Hate (Starlight Community Theater)
Zoe Tanton as Mayella Ewell in To Kill a Mockingbird (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (College Division):
Skyler Washburn as Jack in Into the Woods (Starlight Community Theater)

Outstanding Ensemble:
All Shook Up (Desert Foothills Theater)
American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
The Love and the Hate (Starlight Community Theater)
Picnic (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Seussical (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Willy Wonka Jr. (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Tamara Treat for Les Miserables (Theater Works)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Josh Hontz for American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Set Design:
Brett Aiken for Les Miserables (Theater Works)

Outstanding Choreography:
Lynzee 4man for Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Hair/Makeup Design:
Michelle Johnston for The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (Starlight Community Theater)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
James May for Les Miserables (Theater Works)

Outstanding Direction:
Mark and Lynzee 4man for Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Kelli James for Les Miserables (Theater Works)

 

* ...And the additional Nominees are ... *

Outstanding Production:
All Shook Up (Desert Foothills Theater)
American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
The Pauper Princess (Theater Works)
South Pacific (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Steven Enriquez as Emile De Becque in South Pacific (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Quinton Jenkins as King Arthur in Spamalot (Valley Vista High School)
KJ Kluge as Baker in Into the Woods (Valley Vista High School)
Jack Maplethorpe as Evan in 13 (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
J.R. Momeyer as Horton in Seussical (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Devon Policci as Dewey Finn in School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Vincent Pugliese as Will in American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Jacob Shaffer as Dauntless in Once Upon a Mattress (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Allison Belsan as Baker’s Wife in Into the Woods (Valley Vista High School)
Savannah Foy as Patrice in 13 (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Tara Prager as Belle in Beauty and the Beast (Desert Foothills Theater)
Ruby Price as Danielle in Bring It On (Shadow Ridge High School)
Macie Thompson as Campbell in Bring It On (Shadow Ridge High School)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Nick Leach as Mr. Hobbs in Mr. Hobbs' Vacation (Sandra Day O'Connor High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Nicole Hedges as Elizabeth Tuder in The Pauper Princess (Theater Works)
Harleigh Irizarry as White Witch in The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (Starlight Community Theater)
Jayla Quartullo as Theresa Canty in The Pauper Princess (Theater Works)
Lauryn Steitz as Ernestine Gilbreth in Cheaper by the Dozen (Starlight Community Theater)
Lauryn Steitz as Aslan in The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (Starlight Community Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Corban Adams as Charlie Bucket in Willy Wonka Jr. (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Caden Johnston as Frank Gilbreth in Cheaper by the Dozen (Starlight Community Theater)
Ian McHatton as Charlie Bucket in Willy Wonka Jr. (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Christopher Poulios as Aladdin Aladdin KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Zachary Snyders as Stanley in The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley Jr. (Desert Foothills Youth Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Ashley Bragg as Edwina in Dear Edwina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
McKenna Carlson as Jasmine in Aladdin KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Katelynn Hoppus as Ariel in The Little Mermaid (Starlight Community Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actor (College Division):
Joshua Michel as Baker in Into the Woods (Starlight Community Theater)
William Rippenkroeger as Man in the Chair in The Drowsy Chaperone (Starlight Community Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actress (College Division):
Evelyn Michaud as Janet Van de Graff in The Drowsy Chaperone (Starlight Community Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (College Division):
Grant Gibson as Aldolpho in The Drowsy Chaperone (Starlight Community Theater)
Thomas F. Graca as Milton in The Love and the Hate (Starlight Community Theater)
William Rippenkroeger as Juror #8 in Twelve Angry Jurors (Starlight Community Theater)
Skyler Washburn as Jester in Once Upon a Mattress (Theater Works)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Sam Chartier as Gaston in Beauty and the Beast (Desert Foothills Theater)
Riley Clark as Wizard in Once Upon a Mattress (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Joey Grado as Tunny in American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
One Griffin as Jester in Once Upon a Mattress (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Jacob Herrera as Warner Huntington III in Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Matthew Nathan as Dennis in All Shook Up (Desert Foothills Theater)
Gavynn Perey as Sir Galahad in Spamalot (Valley Vista High School)
Vinny Pugliese as Lt. Joseph Cable U.S.M.C. in South Pacific (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Vinny Pugliese as Marius in Les Miserables (Theater Works)
Tristan Richards as LaCienega in Bring It On (Shadow Ridge High School)
Tor Christian Tjorhom as Brett in 13 (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Julia Burks as Mrs. Gloop in Willy Wonka Jr. (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Lindsey Cillis as Nautica in Bring It On (Shadow Ridge High School)
Phoenix Cyphert as Summer Hathaway in School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Grace Davis as Queenie in HONK! (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Julia Horner as Lorraine in All Shook Up (Desert Foothills Theater)
Isabelle Hunsaker as Cinderella in Into the Woods (Valley Vista High School)
Quincy Janisse as Sylvia in All Shook Up (Desert Foothills Theater)
Nikki Martin as Patsy in Spamalot (Valley Vista High School)
Issie Ocampo as Bloody Mary in South Pacific (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Estee Oglesbee as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (Starlight Community Theater)
Kathlynn Rodin as Lady Larken in Once Upon a Mattress (Theater Works)
Alexis Rosenbaum as Cat in HONK! (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Alexis Rosenbaum as Lucy in 13 (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Tatum Sosnowski as Bullfrog in HONK! (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Emma Suttell as Jovie in Elf Jr. (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Ava Tyson as Extraordinary Girl in American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Evan Culbertson as Grandpa Joe in Willy Wonka Jr. (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Ian Gray as Billy Sanford in School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Matt Huisman as Freddy Hamilton in School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Kai Jinn as Zack in School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Ian McHatton as Dill in To Kill a Mockingbird (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Christopher Poulios as Jem in To Kill a Mockingbird (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Alec Pursell as Joringel, Simpleton in In the Village of the Brothers Grimm (Theater Works)
Nick Yarema as Scott in Dear Edwina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Anora Biggs as Iago in Aladdin KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Anora Biggs as Eeyore in Winnie-the-Pooh KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Katie Caldrone as Katie in School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Kiera Crouch as Lauren in School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Mary Davis as Genie in Aladdin KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Mia Dybvig-Pawelko as Sophie in The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley Jr. (Desert Foothills Youth Theater)
Emma Gass as Little Red Riding Hood in Into the Woods (Starlight Community Theater)
Noelle Hammond as Veruca Salt in Willy Wonka Jr. (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Noelle Hammond as Scout in To Kill a Mockingbird (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Davin Kallevig as Kelli in Dear Edwina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Brooke Kilgore as Bulletin Board in The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley Jr. (Desert Foothills Youth Theater)
Anna Koth as Phineous Trout in Willy Wonka Jr. (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Ellie Kunnari as Becky in Dear Edwina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Ellie Kunnari as Violet Beauregarde in Willy Wonka Jr. (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Maya Lai as Sebastian in The Little Mermaid (Starlight Community Theater)
Gracie Grace Anne Palmer as Lucy in The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (Starlight Community Theater)
Kayla Trevino as Veruca Salt in Willy Wonka Jr. (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Ryley Grace Youngs as Lady Bess in The Pauper Princess (Theater Works)
Ryley Grace Youngs as Jorinda, Brunhilda, Odd Person in In the Village of the Brothers Grimm (Theater Works)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Christian Bader as Brady in The Love and the Hate (Starlight Community Theater)
Eric Chavet as Seth in The Love and the Hate (Starlight Community Theater)
Emilio Cress as Abel, Woody, Parson Braun in In the Village of the Brothers Grimm (Theater Works)
Emilio Cress as Senor Ferdinand in The Pauper Princess (Theater Works)
Caleb Ormord as Juror #4 in Twelve Angry Jurors (Starlight Community Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Emily Burns as Jane Hobbs in Mr. Hobbs' Vacation (Sandra Day O'Connor High School)
Harleigh Irizarry as Gwen in The Love and the Hate (Starlight Community Theater)
Cate Labas as Cat in Thumbelina (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Cambria Cascio Maynard as Juror #7 in Twelve Angry Jurors (Starlight Community Theater)
Mandy Moisoff as Mrs. Gabrielson in Mr. Hobbs' Vacation (Sandra Day O'Connor High School)
Falin Ossipinsky as Juror #9 in Twelve Angry Jurors (Starlight Community Theater)
Amanda Pace as Polly Benish in Play On! (Liberty High School)
Hannah Pohlmeyer as Ellie in The Love and the Hate (Starlight Community Theater)
Bhavana Somayaji as Rosemary in Picnic (Sandra Day O'Connor High School)
Lily Swope as Simon Bowler in The Pauper Princess (Theater Works)
Maddie Worley as Kate Hobbs in Mr. Hobbs' Vacation (Sandra Day O'Connor High School)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Steven Enriquez as Joshua/Favorite Son in American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Joey J. Grado as Kyle/Chad in Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Griffin LeBlanc as Enjolras in Les Miserables (Theater Works)
Charlie Rabago as Commander Harbison in South Pacific (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Hep Witzel as Chef Louis/Featured Dancer in The Little Mermaid (Starlight Community Theater)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Alyssa Armstrong as Pilar in Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Jasmine Bassham as Brooke Wyndham in Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Erin Burgard as Cassie in 13 (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Cate Carlino as Enid Hoopes in Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Emma Suttell as Mrs. Mayor in Seussical (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Ava Tyson as Margo in Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Maya Weber as Serena in Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Vanessa Hughes as Pooh’s Tummy in Winnie-the-Pooh KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Vanessa Hughes as Avis (Magic Carpet) in Aladdin KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Featured Actor (Junior Division):
Kylan Chait as Gavroche in Les Miserables (Theater Works)

Outstanding Ensemble:
The Drowsy Chaperone (Liberty High School)
In the Village of the Brothers Grimm (Theater Works)
Into the Woods (Starlight Community Theater)
Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Les Miserables (Theater Works)
Once Upon a Mattress (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
South Pacific (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Spamalot (Valley Vista High School)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Dear Edwina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Winnie-the-Pooh KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Willy Wonka Jr. (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Aurelie Flores for The Pauper Princess (Theater Works)
Thomas F. Graca for Into the Woods (Starlight Community Theater)
Karin Ikesaki for Winnie-the-Pooh KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Samantha Utpadel for American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Jeff Davis for Les Miserables (Theater Works)
Jeff Davis for The Pauper Princess (Theater Works)
Josh Hontz for Willy Wonka Jr. (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Brian Sosnowski for HONK! (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Set Design:
Brett Aiken for The Pauper Princess (Theater Works)
Mike Armstrong and Bobby Sample for American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Michelle Johnston, Mike Rippenkroeger for Into the Woods (Starlight Community Theater)
Bobby Sample for School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Bobby Sample for South Pacific (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Bobby Sample for Willy Wonka Jr. (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Jason Washburn for In the Village of the Brothers Grimm (Theater Works)

Outstanding Sound Design:
Matt Eldridge for In the Village of the Brothers Grimm (Theater Works)
Josh Hontz for American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Matt Sanders for Les Miserables (Theater Works)

Outstanding Choreography:
Lynzee 4man for American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Sarah Brayer for Seussical (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Lyndsie Clymer for 13 (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Lyndsie Clymer for Willy Wonka Jr. (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Paul Pedersen for All Shook Up (Desert Foothills Theater)
Cydney Trent for Aladdin KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Hair/Makeup Design:
Trey DeGroodt for American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Trey DeGroodt for Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre) 
Jacqui Notorio for Les Miserables (Theater Works)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Mark 4Man for American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Mark 4Man for Legally Blonde (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Mark 4Man for South Pacific (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Daniel Kurek for All Shook Up (Desert Foothills Theater)

Outstanding Direction:
Ric Alpers for The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (Starlight Community Theater)
Mikaella Belsan for The Pauper Princess (Theater Works)
Sara Bernstein for All Shook Up (Desert Foothills Theater)
Sarah Brayer for Seussical (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Sarah Brayer and Jessica Kishbaugh for Winnie-the-Pooh KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Toni Fioramonti for Picnic (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Christian Graca for Into the Woods (Starlight Community Theater)
Jim Gradillas for The Love and the Hate (Starlight Community Theater)
Kenny Grossman for School of Rock (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Kenny Grossman for South Pacific (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Jackie Hammond and Cydney Trent for Willy Wonka Jr. (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Jessica Holt for The Drowsy Chaperone (Liberty High School)
Dr. Jacqueline Ryan-Rojas for Spamalot (Valley Vista High School)
Bobby Sample for American Idiot (Spotlight Youth Theatre)