National Youth Arts - ArtsDig - Resource for youth arts

2017 Awards  |  Previous National Youth Arts Awards  |  Yearbooks  | RSVP

Westlake Village   |  Los Angeles   |  Orange County   |  San Diego-Westview   |  La Jolla   |  Carlsbad   |  East Valley   |  Scottsdale   |  Virginia   |  Eastern Regional-Matinee   |  Eastern Regional-Evening   |  Peoria  

2016 - 2017 Twelfth Annual National Youth Arts Awards!
 
~ Arizona - East Valley Ceremony ~ 
 
National Youth Arts is excited to begin announcing the winners of our 12th Annual National Youth Arts Awards to honor outstanding work by youth in the arts. This year more than 550 productions were considered for the awards, including shows from more 200 different members spanning 16 states. For information on how to get involved, please click here.

This year's award winners were selected from nominations by a panel of more than 50 judges and reviewers. In addition to the youth who performed in schools and youth arts companies, anyone age 18 and under who performed at a show reviewed by a judge was also considered for the NYA awards, as well as the adults who participated in the youth productions backstage (directors, set designers, costume designers, etc.) and guest adult performers in productions designed for youth. College artists are eligible for our University Arts (UniArts) Awards presented in conjunction with the National Youth Arts Awards. A few award-winning alumni include Tony Nominee Emily Skeggs [2008] (Broadway: Medium Alison in Fun Home, TV: Young Roma in When We Rise), Asher Angel [2013, '14, '15, '17] (TV: Jonah Beck in Andi Mack), Brian Crum [2005] (TV: America's Got Talent finalist), Veronica Dunne [2011, '12, '13] (Broadway: Roxie in Chicago, TV: Marisa Clark in K.C. Undercover), Emma Howard [2011, '16, '17] (Broadway: Hortensia in Matilda, Film: The Beguiled), Brennyn Lark [2011] (Broadway: Eponine in Les Mis), Ashley Park [2009] (Broadway: Tuptim in The King and I), and multiple-Grammy Nominee Ariana Grande [2009]

The award winners will be formally presented with their awards on stage and nomination certificates will be available at the registration table for the nominees. The ceremonies honoring all of their accomplishments are held in different regions of the country including multiple ceremonies in Arizona, California, Colorado, Virginia, and New York. If award winners can't make it to their ceremony, they might be able to attend one of the other ceremonies. Thank you all for your incredible work and all the unforgettable entertainment over the past year, and we hope you can join us!

Ceremony Portfolio for Agents: Award recipients and nominees are eligible for talent agency submissions. If you're interested in having NY and LA agents review your headshot/resume, please email them to rob@nationalyouththeatre.com. If any of the agencies are interested, you'll be contacted directly via the email on your resume. Reminder: Your resume should only have the email and cell of someone age 18 or over (your parent or guardian if under 18). 

Rob Hopper
Facebook

Executive Director
National Youth Arts


Arizona - East Valley Ceremony
RSVP 
NYA Awards
 | Nominees
Sunday, August 6
Registration begins @ 1:15 p.m.
Awards Presentation begins @ 2:00 p.m.
The Dutton Family Theater
East Valley High School
7420 E. Main St. 
Mesa, AZ 85207

Please click here for more details and ticket information

And the Winners are ...

Outstanding Production:
Dracula (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)

Outstanding Production (College Division):
West Side Story (Hale Center Theater)

Artist of the Year:
Connor Brigola (Aldolpho in The Drowsy Chaperone, Rum Tum Tugger in Cats, TJ in Sister Act @ Limelight Performing Arts)
Kale Burr (Vlad Dracula in AYT’s Dracula, Riff in Hale’s West Side Story, Young Scrooge/Narrator in Hale’s A Christmas Carol)
Isaac Dowdle (Jonathan Brewster in Chandler's Arsenic and Old Lace, Wolf in Chandler's Into the Woods, Archibald Craven in VYT's The Secret Garden)
Tiana Marks (Ensign Nellie Forbush in Spotlight’s South Pacific, Louisa in MET’s The Fantasticks, Marty in VYT’s Grease, Glinda in VYT’s The Wizard of Oz)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Dashaun Dunn as Donkey in Shrek the Musical (Hamilton High School)
Joey Grado as Frank Abagnale Jr. in Catch Me If You Can (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Grey Smith as Shrek in Shrek the Musical (Hamilton High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Jasmine Bassham as Wednesday in The Addams Family (Desert Vista High School)
Audrey Coleman as Betty Haynes in White Christmas (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Stephanie Cox as Amalia Balash in She Loves Me (Mountain View Performing Arts)
Sophia Donnell as Princess Fiona in Shrek the Musical (Hamilton High School)
Phoebe Koyabe as Dolores Van Cartier in Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Jessie Jo Pauley as Maria in West Side Story (Hale Center Theater)
Miranda Smith as Judy Haynes in White Christmas (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Victoria Vredevoogd as The Drowsy Chaperone in The Drowsy Chaperone (Limelight Performing Arts)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Ashby Gentry as Mortimer Brewster in Arsenic and Old Lace (Chandler High School)
Joe Hughes as Oscar Madison in The Odd Couple (Red Mountain High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Abbey Porter as Florence Unger in The Odd Couple (Red Mountain High School)
Sarah Scroggins as Mina Murray in Dracula (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Gabby Terrell as Abby Brewster in Arsenic and Old Lace (Chandler High School)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Zolton Bonnenfant as Dr. John Dolittle in Doctor Dolittle (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Isabelle Jensen as Sara in A Little Princess (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actor (College Division):
Drake Sherman as Tony in West Side Story (Hale Center Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (College Division):
Zoe Zamora as Anita in West Side Story (Hale Center Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Aaron Brown as Robert Martin in The Drowsy Chaperone (Limelight Performing Arts)
Caleb Delos-Santos as Curtis Jackson in Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Bryce Dilullo as Mushnik in Little Shop of Horrors (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Desmond O’Connell as Audrey II/The Plant in Little Shop of Horrors (Red Mountain High School)
Jack Walton as Fester in The Addams Family (Desert Vista High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Angelina Cappellano as Mary Robert in Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Gillian Elliott as Mother Superior in Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Meg Farnsworth as Ilona Ritter in She Loves Me (Mountain View Performing Arts)
Ryann Neubauer as Mary Patrick in Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Maddy Rathbun as Bombalurina in Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
Haley Reed as Paula Abagnale in Catch Me If You Can (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Elizabeth Schaible as Scarecrow in OZ! (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Jessica Sinodis as Grizabella in Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
Emily Woodward-Shaw as Jennyanydots in Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Christian Armanti as Toto in OZ! (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Emily Campbell as Templeton in Charlotte’s Web (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Lachlan Henderson as Polynesia in Doctor Dolittle (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Julia Pitman as Rumpleteazer in Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
Chloe Rozalsky as Madeline Mugg in Doctor Dolittle (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Olivia Woodward-Shaw as Mungojerrie in Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Noah Delgado as Count Dracula in Dracula (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Mark Munoz as Teddy Brewster in Arsenic and Old Lace (Chandler High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Summer Beckman as May in Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Kylie Burge as Imogene Herdman in The Best Christmas Pageant Ever (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
AJ Marshall as Lucy Westenra in Dracula (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Sarah Stinocher as Nikki Crandall in The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 (Westwood High School)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Brandon Reyes as Chino in West Side Story (Hale Center Theater)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Summer Farnsworth as Anybodys in West Side Story (Hale Center Theater)
Kayleah Wilson as Carol Strong in Catch Me If You Can (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble:
Arsenic and Old Lace (Chandler High School)
AYAA Cabaret
(Arizona Young Actors’ Alliance)
Catch Me If You Can (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
Charlotte’s Web (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
OZ! (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
She Loves Me (Mountain View Performing Arts)
Shrek the Musical (Hamilton High School)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Doctor Dolittle (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Aurelie Flores for She Loves Me (Mountain View Performing Arts)

Outstanding Set Design:
Jeana Whitaker for The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 (Westwood High School)

Outstanding Choreography:
Emma England for Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)

Outstanding Hair/Makeup Design:
Juliana Jackson for Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Jennifer Whiting for Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Fountain Hills Theater)

Outstanding Direction:
Julie Clement for Catch Me If You Can (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Christina Vail for Shrek the Musical (Hamilton High School)

Outstanding New Works:
Zackary Diepstraten for Dracula (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

 

* ...And the additional Nominees are ... *

Outstanding Production:
Catch Me If You Can (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
The Drowsy Chaperone (Limelight Performing Arts)
Little Shop of Horrors (Red Mountain High School)
Shrek the Musical (Hamilton High School)

Outstanding Guest Production:
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Fountain Hills Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Anson Romney as Seymour in Little Shop of Horrors (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Joseph Timothy as Georg Nowack in She Loves Me (Mountain View Performing Arts)
Devon Policci as Joseph in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Timara Crichlow as The Baker's Wife in Into the Woods (Chandler High School)
Sophia Donnell as Rosalie Mullins in School of Rock (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Paige Gagliardi as Janet van de Graaff in The Drowsy Chaperone (Limelight Performing Arts)
Kaitlyn Hohl as Emma Fairfax in Doctor Dolittle (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Mandalyn Larsen as Audrey in Little Shop of Horrors (Red Mountain High School)
Grace Lisicki as Narrator in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Shayna Padjen as Woman in Chair in The Drowsy Chaperone (Limelight Performing Arts)
Abby Potts as Dorothy in OZ! (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Miranda Smith as Narrator in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Mick Arias as Felix Unger in The Odd Couple (Red Mountain High School)
Aaron Brown as Hamlet/Brooks Charlie in Hamlet Thrill-Ma-Geddon (Hamilton High School)
Bryce Dilullo as Roeder in Radium Girls (Limelight Performing Arts)
Calvin Mugge as Winston in The Heroes of Olim (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Grey Smith as Chip in Hamlet Thrill-Ma-Geddon (Hamilton High School)
Tim Swanson as Barnaby in The Heroes of Olim (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Haley Evans as Martha Brewster in Arsenic and Old Lace (Chandler High School)
Paige Gagliardi as Gertrude in Hamlet Thrill-Ma-Geddon (Hamilton High School)
Shayna Padjen as Grace in Radium Girls (Limelight Performing Arts)
Riley Siegler as Olive in The Odd Couple (Red Mountain High School)
Paige VanConant as Agnes in The Heroes of Olim (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Emma Wang as Jessie in Hamlet Thrill-Ma-Geddon (Hamilton High School)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Connor Klein as Wilbur in Charlotte’s Web (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Matthew Steward as Sky Masterson in Guys and Dolls (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Katherine Baier as Sarah Brown in Guys and Dolls (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Lachlan Henderson as Anne Shirley in Anne of Green Gables (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Alyse Negroni as Annie in Annie (Limelight Performing Arts)

Outstanding Guest Actor:
Chad Campbell as Caractus Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Fountain Hills Theater)
Chad Campbell as Mathew Cuthbert in Anne of Green Gables (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)

Outstanding Guest Actress:
Kim Cooper-Schmidt as Truly Scrumptious in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Fountain Hills Theater)
Gina Tomkus as Baroness Bomburst in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Fountain Hills Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (College Division):
Nicholas Hambruch as John Hinkley in Assassins (Fountain Hills Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Jake Bonar as Judah in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Aaron Brown as Lord Farquaad in Shrek the Musical (Hamilton High School)
Nicolas Caglia as Feldzieg in The Drowsy Chaperone (Limelight Performing Arts)
Julian Diaz as Monsignor O’Hara in Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Manuel Edrozo as Eddie in Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Casey Likes as Jack in Into the Woods (Chandler High School)
Julian Mendoza as Himself in AYAA Cabaret (Arizona Young Actors’ Alliance)
McKay Moody as Stephen Kodaly in She Loves Me (Mountain View Performing Arts)
Mark Munoz as Oliver Warbucks in Annie (Limelight Performing Arts)
Mark Munoz as Himself in AYAA Cabaret (Arizona Young Actors’ Alliance)
Desmond O’Connell as Audrey II in Little Shop of Horrors (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Nick Williams as Orin Scrivello, DDS in Little Shop of Horrors (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Jasmine Bassham as Brenda Strong in Catch Me If You Can (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Kalei Cotecson as Crystal in Little Shop of Horrors (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Skyler Cully as Mrs. Tottendale in The Drowsy Chaperone (Limelight Performing Arts)
McKenzie Elias as Wicked Witch of the West in OZ! (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Caroline Jackson as Jellylorum in Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
Kendall Kingdeski as Kitty in The Drowsy Chaperone (Limelight Performing Arts)
Haylee Klein as Herself in A Beautiful Noise (Fountain Hills Theater)
Rachael Lunt as Miss Minchin in A Little Princess (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Grace Napoletano as Demeter in Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
Hailey Palmer as Cinderella in Into the Woods (Chandler High School)
Maddy Rathbun as Grace Farrell in Annie (Limelight Performing Arts)
Maddy Rathbun as Ronnette in Little Shop of Horrors (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Allie Rederick as Mrs. Sheinkopf in School of Rock (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Jessica Sinodis as Miss Hannigan in Annie (Limelight Performing Arts)
Jessica Sinodis as Chiffon in Little Shop of Horrors (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Fallon Smith as Charlotte in Charlotte’s Web (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Emily Woodward-Shaw as Mary Theresa in Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Tyler Bersano as Nicely-Nicely in Guys and Dolls (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Benjamin Campbell as Jeremy Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Fountain Hills Theater)
Niko Cocuzza as General Bellows/Albert Blossom in Doctor Dolittle (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Charlie Hall as Benny Southstreet in Guys and Dolls (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Carly Cairns as Straight Arrow in Doctor Dolittle (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Elizabeth Campbell as Jemima Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Fountain Hills Theater)
Tilda Ellefson as Kathryn Schaub/Societywoman in Radium Girls (Limelight Performing Arts)
Karsten Flake as Becky in A Little Princess (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Iris Lochner as Diana Barry in Anne of Green Gables (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Mia McFarland as Emma in The Heroes of Olim (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Chloe Rozalsky as Fern in Charlotte’s Web (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Genevieve Saylor as Alice in The Best Christmas Pageant Ever (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Moranda Smith as Gladys in The Best Christmas Pageant Ever (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Zachary Cacciacarro as Janus in The Heroes of Olim (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Troy Jansen as Jonathan Harker in Dracula (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Zyberi "Redd" Omani as Manolo in The Odd Couple (Red Mountain High School)
Carter Plumbo as The Beast in Dracula (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Colton Ridgewell as Ken De La Maize in The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 (Westwood High School)
Mark Stevenson as Eddie McCuen in The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 (Westwood High School)
Owen Wrather as Prince Hugh in The Heroes of Olim (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Sebastian Harris Wylde as Jose in Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Emma Baldwin as Marilla Cuthbert in Anne of Green Gables (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Sarah Golden for Various Roles in Radium Girls (Limelight Performing Arts)
Emma Hansen as Helsa Wenzel in The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 (Westwood High School)
Becca Hansman as Elsa Von Grossenknueten in The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 (Westwood High School)
Lyric Mullen as Michelle Kelly in The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 (Westwood High School)
Elizabeth Schaible as Princess Elena in The Heroes of Olim (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Hanna Soto as Elaine Harper in Arsenic and Old Lace (Chandler High School)
Paige VanConant as Mrs. Bradley in The Best Christmas Pageant Ever (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Becca Webb as Irene Rudolph/Mrs. Michaels/Miss Wiley in Radium Girls (Limelight Performing Arts)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Brandon Brown as Baby John in West Side Story (Hale Center Theater)
Nicolas Caglia as Pablo in Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Dale Mortensen as A-Rab in West Side Story (Hale Center Theater) 
Jaden Schneider as Guardian of the Gates #2 in OZ! (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Owen Wrather as Guardian of the Gates #1 in OZ! (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Benny Cowans as Gingy in Shrek the Musical (Hamilton High School)
Caroline Jackson as Mary Sophia in Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Alyssa Morris as Dragon in Shrek the Musical (Hamilton High School)
Kate Nienstedt as Rita in White Christmas (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Olivia Nienstedt as Rhoda in White Christmas (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Kassady Ruiz as Mrs. Snoring Man in White Christmas (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Tatum Weight as Topper’s Girl/Ensemble in A Christmas Carol (Hale Center Theater)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Lachlan Henderson as Lamb/Uncle in Charlotte’s Web (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Mariana Harper as Victoria in Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
Kate LeCheminant as Tessie in Annie (Limelight Performing Arts)

Outstanding Featured Actor (Junior Division):
Harrison Miller as Big Jule in Guys and Dolls (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble:
The Drowsy Chaperone (Limelight Performing Arts)
A Little Princess (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Little Shop of Horrors (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Little Shop of Horrors (Red Mountain High School)
Radium Girls (Limelight Performing Arts)
Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
White Christmas (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Barbara Jakucki for OZ! (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Marcie Rozalsky for Doctor Dolittle (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Paul Snatic for Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Fountain Hills Theater)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Josh Lindblom for Dracula (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Stacey Walston for Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Bill Lorenz for Into the Woods (Chandler High School)

Outstanding Set Design:
Dori A. Brown for The Heroes of Olim (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Emma England for Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
Matt Erickson, Alexis Shope, Omani Zyberi for Little Shop of Horrors (Red Mountain High School)
Jimmie Byrd and Beth Sobotka for Into the Woods (Chandler High School)

Outstanding Choreography:
Emma England and Marie South for Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Emma England and Marie South for Annie (Limelight Performing Arts)
Hannah Fischbeck for The Addams Family (Desert Vista High School)
Corrinne Mann for White Christmas (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Corrinne Mann, Kristen Malarkey & Marcus Ellsworth for Catch Me If You Can (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Danny Milbauer for Shrek the Musical (Hamilton High School)

Outstanding Hair/Makeup Design:
Eliana Burns & Gabriella Rubio for The Addams Family (Desert Vista High School)
Cheri Lundgreen and Patti Dugger for Dracula (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Kendra Matthews for The Heroes of Olim (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Emma England for Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
Tracie Jones for School of Rock (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Jason Neumann and Mason Schreiber for She Loves Me (Mountain View Performing Arts)

Outstanding Direction:
Ross Collins for Doctor Dolittle (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Zackary Diepstraten for Dracula (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Emma England for Cats (Limelight Performing Arts)
Emma England and Marie South for Sister Act (Limelight Performing Arts)
Peter J. Hill for Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Fountain Hills Theater)
Tracie Jones for White Christmas (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Stephanie Likes for Arsenic and Old Lace (Chandler High School)
Jere Van Patten for She Loves Me (Mountain View Performing Arts)