National Youth Arts - ArtsDig - Resource for youth arts

2016 Awards  |  Previous National Youth Arts Awards  |  Yearbooks  | RSVP

Orange County   |  Westlake Village  |  San Diego-Canyon Crest Matinee  |  San Diego-Canyon Crest Evening  |  Monrovia  |  San Diego-Balboa  |  Northern California  |  Virginia   |   Arizona-Scottsdale   |   Arizona-East Valley   |   Eastern Regional-Matinee   |   Eastern Regional-Evening   |   Arizona-North Phoenix   |   Western Regional   |    Rocky Mountain 

2015 - 2016 11th Annual National Youth Arts Awards!
 
~ California - Monrovia Ceremony ~ 
 
National Youth Arts is excited to begin announcing the winners of our 11th Annual National Youth Arts Awards to honor outstanding work by youth in the arts. This year more than 500 productions were considered for the awards, including shows from more than 160 different members in more than 70 cities spanning 15 states. For information on how to get involved, please click here.

This year's award winners were selected from nominations by a panel of more than 40 judges and reviewers. In addition to the youth who performed in schools and youth theatre companies, anyone age 18 and under who performed at a show reviewed by a judge was also considered for the NYA awards, as well as the adults who participated in the youth productions backstage (directors, set designers, costume designers, etc.) and guest adult performers in productions designed for youth. Thank you all for your incredible work and all the unforgettable entertainment over the past year!

The award winners will be formally presented with their awards on stage and nomination certificates will be available at the registration table for the additional nominees. The ceremonies honoring all of their accomplishments are held in different regions of the country including multiple ceremonies in Arizona, California, Colorado, and New York. If award winners can't make it to their ceremony, they might be able to attend one of the other ceremonies. We hope you can join us!

Rob Hopper
Facebook

Executive Director
National Youth Arts


California - Monrovia Ceremony
RSVP 
NYA Awards
 | Nominees
Saturday, June 18
Registration begins @ 6:45 p.m.
Awards Presentation begins @ 7:30 p.m.
Clifton Middle School
226 S. Ivy Ave.
Monrovia, CA 91016

Please click here for more details and ticket information

And the Winners are ...

Outstanding Production:
The Pajama Game (La Habra Theater Guild)
Seussical (MET2-Torrance)

Artist of the Year:
Tessa Southwell (Rose in Bye Bye Birdie, Mayzie in Seussical, Sour Kangaroo in Seussical @ MET2)
Emily Taylor (Babette in Beauty and the Beast, Gladys in The Pajama Game, Ophelia in Hamlet, Hair/Makeup for Hamlet @ La Habra Theater Guild)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Aaron Caldarone as Peter Pan in Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)
Juan Figueroa as Gomez Addams in The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Patrick Gray as Emcee/Master of Ceremonies in Cabaret (La Habra Theater Guild)
Alexander Lorenz as Bobby Strong in Urinetown the Musical (Norte Vista High School)
Michael Moroso as Cat in Seussical (MET2)
D’Angelo Parks as Jesus in Godspell (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Jordan Simpson as Horton in Seussical (MET2-Torrance)
Austin Tebay as Sid Sorokin in The Pajama Game (La Habra Theater Guild)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Stephanie Andersen as Hope Cladwell in Urinetown the Musical (Norte Vista High School)
Claire Brammer as Lola in Damn Yankees (Charter Oak High School)
Shyila Chavez as Morticia Addams in The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Megan Djanbatian as Tracy in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Georgia Kate as Cat in Seussical (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Zoya Martin as Belle in Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)
Zoya Martin as Babe Williams in The Pajama Game (La Habra Theater Guild)
Micaela Martinez as Dorothy in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Danielle Rutledge as Julia Sullivan in The Wedding Singer (Poly High School)
Clarisse Torres as Dorothy Gale in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Timothy Frangos as Charlie in Flowers for Algernon (Oaks Christian School)
Brandon Killham as Benedick in Much Ado About Nothing (Burbank High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Fiona Maeve Czerwinski as Beatrice in Much Ado About Nothing (Burbank High School)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Joseph DeFrancisco as The Cat in the Hat in Seussical Jr. (LIFE Homeschool Group)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Kaitlyn Nelson as Patrice in 13 (Royal Oak Middle School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (College Division):
Hannah Bourasa as Gertrude in Seussical (MET2-Torrance)
Mady Rasey as Mama in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Calabasas)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Peter Amoroso as Charlemagne in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Jake Garberg as Cogsworth in Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)
Jacob Hall as Edna in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Seth Johnson as Scarecrow/Hunk in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Dillon Klena as Conrad Birdie in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Covina)
Andrew Olson as Wilbur in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Cole Parker as Glen Guglia in The Wedding Singer (Poly High School)
Leo Lopez Rivera as Fester Addams in The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Dominik Sanchez as Mr. Darling/Captain Hook in Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)
Bryce Satterfield as Gaston in Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Brooke Boyd as Tiger Lily in Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)
Jordyn Bristol as Penny Pingleton in Hairspray (Top Billing Entertainment)
Cayton Coburn as Catherine in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Emma Howard as Gertrude in Seussical (MET2-Calabasas)
Tessa McCormick as Mayzie in Seussical (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Maddison Nall as The Wicked Witch/Miss Gulch in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Jennifer Parker as Penelope Pennywise in Urinetown the Musical (Norte Vista High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Raphael Berglas as Inspector Richfield in Noir Pointblank (Blackhawk Theatre Company)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Gavin Riley as Scar in The Lion King (Nobel Middle School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Dannielle Adapon as Lucy in 13 (Royal Oak Middle School)
Gloria Aung as Gertrude in Seussical (MET2-Covina)
Megan Flores as Mayzie LaBird in Seussical Jr. (LIFE Homeschool Group)
Yasmeen Genie as Gertrude McFuzz in Seussical Jr. (Top Billing Entertainment)
Dani Johns as Young Nala in The Lion King (Nobel Middle School)
Tristan Leach as Mayzie LaBird in Seussical Jr. (Top Billing Entertainment)
Alaya Long as Lucy in 13 (Royal Oak Middle School)
Skylar Patick as Gertrude McFuzz in Seussical Jr. (LIFE Homeschool Group)
Amanda Pipolo as Rafiki in The Lion King (Nobel Middle School)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Sophie Dawson as Ursula in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Calabasas)
Isabella Feldman as Eddie in 13 (Royal Oak Middle School)

Outstanding Ensemble:
The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Bye Bye Birdie
(MET2-Calabasas)
Damn Yankees (Charter Oak High School)
Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (LACHSA)
Much Ado About Nothing (Burbank High School)
Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)
The Plummer Project (La Habra Theater Guild)
Seussical (MET2-Calabasas, Covina, and Torrance)
Seussical (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Urinetown the Musical (Norte Vista High School)
The Wedding Singer (Poly High School)
The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
13 (Royal Oak Middle School)
The Lion King (Nobel Middle School)
Seussical Jr. (LIFE Homeschool Group)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Kristina Keener Ivy and Mireille Hundric for The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Kathie Urban for Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (LACHSA)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Artur Cybulski for The Lion King (Nobel Middle School)

Outstanding Set Design:
Karen Broderick for Much Ado About Nothing (Burbank High School)

Outstanding Choreography:
Annie Lavin for Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)

Outstanding Youth Orchestra:
Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Brian Johnson for Cabaret (La Habra Theater Guild)

Outstanding Direction:
Elena Villa for Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)

 

* ...And the additional Nominees are ... *

Outstanding Production:
The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)
Cabaret (La Habra Theater Guild)
Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Alejandro Ardila as Joseph in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (LACHSA)
Nathan Daraban as Clifford Bradshaw in Cabaret (La Habra Theater Guild)
Zach Fogel as Beast in Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)
Dillon Klena as Horton in Seussical (MET2-Covina)
Asher Kocalis as Peter Pan in Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)
Kevin Kubo as Albert in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Torrance)
Kevin Kubo as Horton in Seussical (MET2-Torrance)
Morgan Morris as Horton in Seussical (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Chris Stanley as Joe Hardy in Damn Yankees (Charter Oak High School)
Spiros Thanopoulos as Applegate in Damn Yankees (Charter Oak High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Lorraine Despojado as Dorothy Gale in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Lauren Gallegos as Morticia Addams in The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Megan Gonzalez as Tracy Turnblad in Hairspray (Top Billing Entertainment)
Mercedes Johnson as Wednesday Addams in The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Dalton Martin as Meg Boyd in Damn Yankees (Charter Oak High School)
Tessa McCormick as Millie Dillmount in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Mia Michaud as Narrator in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (LACHSA)
Kelsey Villacorte as Wendy in Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Dean Bottorff as Doug in Gruesome Playground Injuries (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Asher Kocalis in Lord of the Flies (San Dimas High School)
Wyatt Logan as Bobby/Scrooge in A Christmas Carol (La Habra Theater Guild)
Alexander Lorenz as Leon Tolchinsky in Fools (Norte Vista High School)
Andrew Olson as Doug in Gruesome Playground Injuries (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Andrew Olson as Rick Archer in Noir Pointblank (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Bryce Satterfield as Chuck/Director in A Christmas Carol (La Habra Theater Guild)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Megan Hillard as Kayleen in Gruesome Playground Injuries (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Angelique Rosales as Kayleen in Gruesome Playground Injuries (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Elizabeth Sams as Alice Kinnian in Flowers for Algernon (Oaks Christian School)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Jacob De Los Reyes as Horton the Elephant in Seussical Jr. (Top Billing Entertainment)
Caleb Mackie as Horton in Seussical Jr. (LIFE Homeschool Group)
Chris Sanchez as Simba in The Lion King Jr. (Royal Oak Middle School)
Christopher Sanchez as Evan in 13 (Royal Oak Middle School)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Katie Campbell as JoJo in Seussical (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Kaitlyn Herrick as Ariel in The Little Mermaid (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Ayden Ponce as JoJo in Seussical Jr. (Top Billing Entertainment)
Haley White as Cat in the Hat in Seussical Jr. (Top Billing Entertainment)

Outstanding Guest Actress:
Eileen Goodwin as Motormouth Maybelle in Hairspray (Top Billing Entertainment)

Outstanding Lead Actor (College Division):
Daniel Bellusci as Albert in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Calabasas)
Hamish Mouat as Cat in Seussical (MET2-Calabasas)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (College Division):
Joseph De Los Reyes as Corny Collins in Hairspray (Top Billing Entertainment)
Evan Krausz as Conrad in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Calabasas)
Richard Reyes as Seaweed in Hairspray (Top Billing Entertainment)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (College Division):
Hannah Bourasa as Mama in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Torrance)
Crystal Sleeper as Mrs. MacAfee in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Calabasas)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Jesse Alvarado as Cowardly Lion/Zeke in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Jakob Garber as Hasler in The Pajama Game (La Habra Theater Guild)
Patrick Gray as Vernon Hines in The Pajama Game (La Habra Theater Guild)
Ron Gutterman as Herr Schultz in Cabaret (La Habra Theater Guild)
De’Shawn Johnson as Cowardly Lion/Zeke in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Matt Klimper as Corny in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Chris Lee as Disciple in Godspell (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
JT Lowry as Ching Ho in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Morgan Morris as Trevor Graydon in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
D’Angelo Parks as Seaweed in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Zane Sipotz as Leaf Coneybear in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (LACHSA)
Austin Tebay as Lumiere in Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)
Esteban Villegas as Tin Man/Hickory in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Sofia Cohen as Mayzie in Seussical (MET2-Calabasas)
Haley DeLacy as Gertrude in Seussical (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Jackie Derilo as Bun Foo in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Laliana Diaz as Amber Von Tussle in Hairspray (Top Billing Entertainment)
Carly Godoy as Mayzie in Seussical (MET2-Covina)
Greer Gustavson as Fastrada in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Elizabeth Hernandez as Velma in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Georgia Kate as Mrs. Meers in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Jenn Kirchner as Berthe in Pippin (Oaks Christian School)
Lillie Muir as Fraulein Schneider in Cabaret (La Habra Theater Guild)
Jackie Ornerlas as Gloria in Damn Yankees (Charter Oak High School)
Priscilla Pimentel as The Wicked Witch/Miss Gulch in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Shayli Reagan as Kim in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Calabasas)
Emily Riseling as Mabel in The Pajama Game (La Habra Theater Guild)
Kendra Linnette Rivera as Alice Beineke in The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Jazmine Ruffin as Motormouth in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Patrisha Sangalang as Tiger Lily in Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)
Aleyna Van Antwerp as Alice Beineke in The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Jenna Viana as Kim in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Torrance)
Kate Weeks as Penny in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Sarah Wilson as Amber in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Vicktor Aggerwhil as Trotsky in All in the Timing (Burbank High School)
Michael Brown as Dr. Zubritsky in Fools (Norte Vista High School)
Garret Buchanan as Brittney Temple in Noir Pointblank (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Brandon Killham as Don in All in the Timing (Burbank High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Cayton Coburn as Mother in Flowers for Algernon (Oaks Christian School)
Chelsy Cordon as Mrs. Trotsky in All in the Timing (Burbank High School)
Silja Holtta as Sydney Trevor in Noir Pointblank (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Haley Hopkins as Simone in Lord of the Flies (San Dimas High School)
Zurie Joseph as Cardinal Richelieu in The Three Musketeers (Poly High School)
Emily Mintz-Kreyns as Dogberry in Much Ado About Nothing (Burbank High School)
Jolene Molloy as Piggy in Lord of the Flies (San Dimas High School)
Jennifer Parker as Lenya Zubritsky in Fools (Norte Vista High School)
Danielle Rutledge as Milady in The Three Musketeers (Poly High School)
Caitlyn Skala as Constance in The Three Musketeers (Poly High School)
Maddie Webb as Aramis in The Three Musketeers (Poly High School)
Dakota Wilshire as Anthony Cairo in Noir Pointblank (Blackhawk Theatre Company)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Blake Dringenberg as Archie in 13 (Royal Oak Middle School)
Shane McKenna as Archie in 13 (Royal Oak Middle School)
Julian Mireles as Scar in The Lion King Jr. (Royal Oak Middle School)
Nareg Hannessian as Zazu in The Lion King (Nobel Middle School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Abigal Beck as Timon in The Lion King (Nobel Middle School)
Isabella Distasio as Jojo in Seussical (MET2-Torrance)
Audrey Gall as Miss Dorothy in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Jahnie Hoffman as Jojo in Seussical (MET2-Calabasas)
Amanda Limon as Kendra in 13 (Royal Oak Middle School)
Alaya Long as Shenzi in The Lion King Jr. (Royal Oak Middle School)
Hannah Nemeth as Gertrude in Seussical (MET2-Torrance)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Michael Ayabar as Maurice in Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)
Paul Coon as Wizard of Oz/Professor Marvel in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Michael Disario as Grinch in Seussical (MET2-Torrance)
Daniel Durkee as Hugo Peabody in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Covina)
Kenson Gomez as Mr. Mayor in Seussical (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Alex Plumb as Wizard of Oz/Professor Marvel in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical (College Division):
Brianca Renfro as Sour Kangaroo in Seussical (MET2-Torrance)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Danylle Gallo as Sour Kangaroo in Seussical (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Danylle Gallo as Muzzy Van Hossmere in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Monique Garcia as Little Inez in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Sara Gilger as Sour Kangaroo in Seussical (MET2-Covina)
Sarah Guidinger as Mrs. Mayor in Seussical (MET2-Torrance)
Georgia Kate as Scuttle in The Little Mermaid (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Agatha McIntyre as Mrs. Mayor in Seussical (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Savannah Patick as Sour Kangaroo in Seussical Jr. (LIFE Homeschool Group)
Rebecca Smith as Featured Dancer in Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Audrey Krok as Munchkin Mayor in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Samantha Morelos as Munchkin Barrister in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Cameron Nall as Nikko in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Hannah Nemeth as Gloria in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Torrance)
Nicole Plumb as Munchkin Barrister in The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Gloria Aung as Ursula in Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Covina)

Outstanding Featured Actor (Junior Division):
Joel Allen as Chef Louis in The Little Mermaid (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble:
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (LACHSA)
Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)
Bye Bye Birdie (MET2-Torrance)
Cabaret (La Habra Theater Guild)
The Pajama Game (La Habra Theater Guild)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Seussical Jr. (Top Billing Entertainment)

Outstanding Guest Ensemble:
Hairspray (Top Billing Entertainment)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Heidi Brightbill, Kelly Kocalis, Kimmy Spriggs, Kristina Vitale for Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)
Sharron Leeper for Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Tamara Lillibridge-Griffey for Seussical (Inland Regional Youth Theatre)
Kimberly Overton for The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Tiia E. Torchia for Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)
Kathie Urban for Bye Bye Birdie (MET2)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Kevin McArdle and Gina Sengupta for The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Ron Milts for Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Gary Schleuder for The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
The Plummer Project (La Habra Theater Guild)

Outstanding Set Design:
Michael Reehl and Jim Oxley for Hamlet (La Habra Theater Guild)
Dexter Rogers for Hairspray (Blackhawk Theatre Company)
Ben Tiber for The Lion King (Nobel Middle School)
Beauty and the Beast (La Habra Theater Guild)

Outstanding Choreography:
Alison Bretches for Seussical (MET2-Torrance)
Angelo Collado for Damn Yankees (Charter Oak High School)
Annie Lavin for The Pajama Game (La Habra Theater Guild)
Jamie McMahon and Melanie Rabajante for The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Kylie Molnar for The Lion King (Royal Oak Middle School)
Erica Robson for Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (LACHSA)
Kimmy Spriggs for Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)
Madison Tilner for The Lion King (Nobel Middle School)

Outstanding Sound Design/Original Music:
A Christmas Carol (La Habra Theater Guild)

Outstanding Youth Orchestra:
The Wedding Singer (Poly High School)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Heidi Brightbill for Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)
Karen Gaines for Urinetown the Musical (Norte Vista High School)
Graham Jackson for The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (LACHSA)
Carrying the Banner (La Habra Theater Guild)

Outstanding Direction:
Alison Bretches for Seussical (MET2-Torrance)
Mark Brodie for The Addams Family (ArTES Magnet High School)
Ted DeVirgilis for Much Ado About Nothing (Burbank High School)
Kristina Keener Ivy and Mireille Hundric for The Wizard of Oz (Top Billing Entertainment)
Kelly Kocalis for Peter Pan (San Dimas High School)
Brian Johnson for The Pajama Game (La Habra Theater Guild)
Rebekah Mackie for Seussical Jr. (LIFE Homeschool Group)
Nicole Pedroche for The Lion King (Royal Oak Middle School)
Ryan Wynott for The Lion King (Nobel Middle School)