National Youth Arts - ArtsDig - Resource for youth arts

2013 Awards  |  2013 Additional Nominees  |  Previous National Youth Arts Awards  | RSVP

2012 - 2013 Eighth Annual National Youth Arts Awards
~ Nominees ~
 
Our panel of judges recognize more fantastic performances than we can possibly handle with our award ceremonies, and we want to recognize those who were recognized by our judges for their achievements. They all put on award-worthy performances and deserve to be recognized for their outstanding work. 

So here is the recognition with a list of the talented nominees! We will also be putting together certificates for the nominees that will be available for pick up at the ceremonies as a more "official" sort of recognition. Thank you all for your outstanding work! 

And the nomineess are ...

Eastern Regional Ceremony - New York
Western Regional Ceremony - Phoenix
Arizona East Valley Ceremony
Carlsbad Ceremony
San Diego Ceremony
California Ceremony - Redlands
Los Angeles Ceremony

~ Eastern Regional Ceremony - New York ~

Outstanding Production:
Curtains (Broadway Training Center)
Legally Blonde (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Les Miserables (Spotlight Youth Theater)
The Pajama Game (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Rent (Kidz Theater)
West Side Story (ACT UP!, PA)

Outstanding Production (Junior Division):
Cats (Blue Ridge Middle School, VA)
Cyrano de Bergerac (The St. Francis Drama Project, KY)
Tarzan (Broadway Training Center)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Dance Production:
Syncopation 2013: Fragments of Us (Edward R. Murrow High School)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Will Callahan as Roger in Rent (Kidz Theater)
Will Callahan as Cliff Bradshaw in Cabaret (Kidz Theater)
Trevor Carr as Emmett in Legally Blonde (Lighthouse Youth Theatre) 
Brian Lundy as Reverend Mother in Nunsense (Edward R. Murrow High School)
Nick Manna as Arthur in Camelot (Edward R. Murrow High School)
Michael Manzi as Fredrick Egerman in A Little Night Music (Broadway Training Center)
Dante Palminteri as Jimmy Smith in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Sam Seleznow as Emcee in Cabaret (Kidz Theater)
Michael Shofi as Jimmy Smith in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Zane Wagner as Tony in West Side Story (ACT UP!, PA)
Devon Yach as Jesus in Godspell (Spotlight Youth Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Tristen Buettel as Sally Bowles in Cabaret (Kidz Theater)
Lea Cohen as Ariel Moore in Footloose (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Brittany Dassa as Elle Woods in Legally Blonde (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Shannon Gaffney as Patrice in 13 The Musical (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Sophia Introna as Mimi in Rent (Kidz Theater)
Stephanie Jaramillo as Guinevere in Camelot (Edward R. Murrow High School)
Georgia Johnson as Sarah Brown in Guys and Dolls (Polaris Productions)
Theresa Johnson as Miss Adelaide in Guys and Dolls (Polaris Productions)
Mahalah King-Slutzky as Sarah Brown in Guys and Dolls (Polaris Productions)
Michela Masotti as Millie Dillmount in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Claire Wegh as Babe in The Pajama Game (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Casey Wenger-Schulman as Sally Bowles in Cabaret (Kidz Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Gilman Bagga as Stage Manager in Our Town (The St. Francis Drama Project, KY)
Braden Barnett as George Gibbs in Our Town (The St. Francis Drama Project)
Chris Milano as Jimmy Smith in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Shiv Pai as Prince Dauntless in Once Upon a Mattress (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Sawyer Smith as Narrator in Adventures from Ezra Jack Keats (TADA! Youth Theater)
Colin Thoman as Curly in Oklahoma! (Riverdale Rising Stars)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Jesse Besca as Penelope in The Little Moon Theater (TADA! Youth Theater)
Sam Besca as Maggie in Adventures from Ezra Jack Keats (TADA! Youth Theater)
Sarah Bourlakas as Millie Dillmount in Thoroughly Modern Millie (The St. Francis Drama Project, KY)
Enza Jonas-Guigni as Laurey in Oklahoma! (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Emily Schalkham as Cat in the Hat in Seussical (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Eva Ury as Tarzan in Tarzan (Broadway Training Center)

Outstanding Guest Actor:
Connor Bullock as Sky Masterson in Guys and Dolls (Polaris Productions)
Chad Burris as Jean Valjean in Les Miserables (Young Actors Guild, AR)

Outstanding Guest Actress:
Loren McDaniel as Fantine in Les Miserables (Young Actors Guild, AR)
Sarah Schiff as Miss Adelaide in Guys and Dolls (Polaris Productions)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Caleb Albert as Bernardo in West Side Story (ACT UP!, PA)
Chris Cherry as Papa Ge in Once On This Island (Kidz Theater)
Carsten Colburn as Judas in Godspell (Spotlight Youth Theater)
John Guerin as Lancelot in Camelot (Edward R. Murrow High School)
Kyle Hass as Marius in Les Miserables (Spotlight Youth Theater)
Josh Leslierandal as Herr Schultz in Cabaret (Kidz Theater)
Evan Macedo as Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm in A Little Night Music (Broadway Training Center)
Noah Margolin as Hasler in The Pajama Game (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Rafael Martinez-Salgado as Agwe in Once On This Island (Kidz Theater)
Tomas Matos as Angel in Rent (Kidz Theater)
Carl McDonald as Sebastian in The Little Mermaid (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Stephen Mondloch as Javert in Les Miserables (Spotlight Youth Theater)
Ezra Mutnick as Willard in Footloose (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Nicholas Safier as Lancelot in Camelot (Edward R. Murrow High School)
Wes Savage as Thenardier in Les Miserables (Young Actors Guild, AR)
Javier Spivey as Angel in Rent (Kidz Theater)
Tim Stout as Callahan in Legally Blonde (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Justin Withers as Mordred in Camelot (Edward R. Murrow High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Abbey Bjork as Fantine in Les Miserables (Spotlight Youth Theater)
Jessica Bulzacchelli as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Jessica Bulzacchelli as Lucy in 13 The Musical (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Hannah Carne as Maureen in Rent (Kidz Theater)
Danikha Catada as Susan in Everything About School (Almost) (TADA! Youth Theater)
Lea Cohen as Gladys in The Pajama Game (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Deanna Golema as Eponine in Les Miserables (Spotlight Youth Theater)
Lizzy Emanuel as Georgia Hendricks in Curtains (Broadway Training Center)
Anna Fondiller as Anne Egerman in A Little Night Music (Broadway Training Center)
Blakeley Knox as Cosette in Les Miserables (Young Actors Guild, AR)
Amanda Kurland as Sister Amnesia in Nunsense (Edward R. Murrow High School)
Catherine Leimberg as Mme. Thenardier in Les Miserables (Young Actors Guild, AR)
Olivia Mattsey as Fraulein Schneider in Cabaret (Kidz Theater)
Olivia Mattsey as Mama Euralie in Once On This Island (Kidz Theater)
Jenny Mollet as Joanne in Rent (Kidz Theater)
Shereen Pimentel as Joanne in Rent (Kidz Theater)
Bekah Purifoy as Eponine in Les Miserables (Young Actors Guild, AR)
Courtney Relyea-Spivack as Fraulein Schneider in Cabaret (Kidz Theater)
Anna Sitley as Gladys in The Pajama Game (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Meme Smith as Mama Euralie in Once On This Island (Summercliff Players)
Morgan Sullivan as Mrs. Meers in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Justine Yentsch as Cosette in Les Miserables (Spotlight Youth Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Andrew Binder as Ali Hakim in Oklahoma! (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Jeremy Brauser as Nicely-Nicely Johnson in Guys and Dolls (Polaris Productions)
Darius Fraser as Mr. Mistoffelees in Cats (Blue Ridge Middle School, VA)
Matt Lee as Gavroche in Les Miserables (Young Actors Guild, AR)
Dane Luckman as Old Deuteronomy in Cats (Blue Ridge Middle School, VA)
Blake O’Brien as Rum Tum Tugger in Cats (Blue Ridge Middle School, VA)
Lior Shaham as Pharaoh in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Noah Wade as Asparagus/Gus in Cats (Blue Ridge Middle School, VA)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Rebecca Baron as Terk in Tarzan (Broadway Training Center)
Caitlin Basile as Queen of Hearts in Alice in Wonderland (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Margot Bond as Mrs. Webb in Our Town (The St. Francis Drama Project, KY)
Jamishay Cammann as Mayzie in Seussical (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Marianna Ceccatti as Kala in Tarzan (Broadway Training Center)
Elsa Chung as Rose in The Little Moon Theater (TADA! Youth Theater)
Jacqueline Clement as Mayzie in Seussical (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Allie D’Orazio as JoJo in Seussical (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Ally Di Pippo as Gertrude in Seussical (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Jennie Gorn as Clayton in Tarzan (Broadway Training Center)
Leila Haller as Queen Aggravain in Once Upon a Mattress (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Hope Jackson as Gertrude in Seussical (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Mia Lerin as Ado Annie in Oklahoma! (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Ellie Loigman as Miss Dorothy Brown in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Grayce Orser as Mayzie in Seussical (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
Carly Post as Mrs. Meers in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Kyra Schulz as Mrs. Meers in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Alena Underwood as Aunt Eller in Oklahoma! (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Eva Ury as Christopher Belling in Curtains (Broadway Training Center)
Aubrey Winger as Jennyanydots in Cats (Blue Ridge Middle School, VA)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Scott Fritsch as Ching Ho in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
River Sheridan as Enjolras in Les Miserables (Spotlight Youth Theater)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Alex Bradsell as Brooke in Legally Blonde (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actor (Junior Division):
Ian Carlson as Growltiger in Cats (Blue Ridge Middle School, VA)
Jacob Schorsch as Andrew Carnes in Oklahoma! (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Brandon Singel as Winthrop in The Music Man (Westchester Broadway Theatre)
Harrison Stites as Simon Stimson in Our Town (The St. Francis Drama Project)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Emily Apadula as Muzzy Van Hossmere in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)
Martine Bowman as Susan in Everything About School (Almost) (TADA! Youth Theater)
Katie Heit as Muzzy Van Hossmere in Thoroughly Modern Millie (The St. Francis Drama Project)

Outstanding Ensemble:
Footloose (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Godspell (Spotlight Youth Theater)
Guys and Dolls (Polaris Productions)
The Little Mermaid (The Pied Piper Youth Theater)
A Little Night Music (Broadway Training Center)
Nunsense (Edward R. Murrow High School)
Once On This Island (Kidz Theater)
Once On This Island (Summercliff Players)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Cyrano de Bergerac (The St. Francis Drama Project, KY)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Once Upon a Mattress (Riverdale Rising Stars)
Our Town (The St. Francis Drama Project)
Tarzan (Broadway Training Center)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Lighthouse Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Allison Galker for The Mikado (Edward R. Murrow High School)
Zoe Hanson and Susan Rutkowski for A Little Night Music (Broadway Training Center)
Cats (Blue Ridge Middle School, VA)

Outstanding Hair/Makeup Design:
Cats (Blue Ridge Middle School, VA)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Steve O’Shea for Everything About School (Almost) (TADA! Youth Theater)

Outstanding Set Design:
Paul Eisenberg for The Mikado (Edward R. Murrow High School)

Outstanding Choreography:
Kristen Caesar for Once On This Island (Kidz Theater)

Outstanding Youth Orchestra:
The Mikado (Edward R. Murrow High School)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Rebecca Greenstein for Rent (Kidz Theater)

Outstanding Direction:
Lindsey Branson for Godspell (Spotlight Youth Theater)
Kristen Caesar for Rent (Kidz Theater)
Robert Elstein for The Mikado (Edward R. Murrow High School)
Jacquie Engel for West Side Story (ACT UP!, PA)
Kathleen Donovan-Warren for Once On This Island (Summercliff Players)
Reed Gabhart for Cyrano de Bergerac (The St. Francis Drama Project)
Teri Leman for Les Miserables (Spotlight Youth Theater)
Dolly Stevens for Cats (Blue Ridge Middle School, VA)
Laurie Walton for The Pajama Game (Riverdale Rising Stars)

~ Western Regional Ceremony - Phoenix ~

Outstanding Production:
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Footloose (Spotlight Youth Theatre) 
Legend of Sleepy Hollow (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
The Little Mermaid (ALT Academy, TX)
Little Shop of Horrors (Studio 3)
Signs of Sara (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
The Wiz (Valley Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Production (Junior Division):
They Chose Me! (Valley Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Philip Amerine as Valjean in Les Miserables (Xpressions!)
Jeff Bennett as Captain Georg von Trapp in The Sound of Music (Xavier-Brophy Theatre)
Ralph Brown as Daniel in Once On This Island (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Nick Davies as Valjean in Les Miserables (Xpressions!)
Keegan Hughes as Ren in Footloose (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Sean Jones as Prince Eric in The Little Mermaid (ALT Academy, TX)
Matt Osvog as Joseph in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Prescott High School)
Marshall Scott as Horton the Elephant in Seussical (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Derek Scullin as Seymour in Little Shop of Horrors (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Harry Standring as Seymour in Little Shop of Horrors (Studio 3)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Jessica Arnold as Elle in Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)
Jacqueline Brecker as Millie Dillmount in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Studio 3)
Taylor Ellsworth as Thumbelina in Thumbelina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Riley O’Connor as Rona Lisa Perretti in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Kaylie Stone as Ariel in The Little Mermaid (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Jessica Webb as Audrey in Little Shop of Horrors (Studio 3)
Emma Welch as Ariel in The Little Mermaid (Studio 3)
Katlynn Wilmott as Dorothy in The Wizard of Oz (Starlight Community Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
T. J. Rossi as Toad in A Year with Frog and Toad (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Tor Christian Tjorhom as Stanley in The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley Junior (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Kaycee Humphrey as Alice in Alice in Wonderland (ALT Academy, TX) 
Kelly Leeth as Nadine in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Carly McClain as Pooh in A Winnie the Pooh Christmas Tail (Valley Youth Theatre)
Tenley Stitzer as Frog in A Year with Frog and Toad (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Ava Tyson as Edwina in Dear Edwina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Alexis Wilderman as Princess Jasmine in Aladdin, Jr. (American Academy)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Taylor Bader as Father in The Yellow Boat (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Justin Crowell as George Gibbs in Our Town (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Justin Crowell as Ken Gorman in Rumors (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Will Harris as Detective Joe Russell in Cursing Mummies (Xavier/Brophy Theatre)
Cody Seaver as Prince Charming in I Was a Teenage Fairy Tale Character (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Nathan Sheppard as Mr. Darcy in Pride & Prejudice (Xpressions!)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Emily Adams as Ara in Signs of Sara (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Rebecca Caswell as Witch in Rapunzel (Valley Youth Theatre)
Madison Cichon as Elizabeth Bennet in Pride & Prejudice (Xpressions!)
Codey Davis as Lottie Wilton in Enchanted April (The Independent School, KS)
Alexandra Erario as Mother in The Yellow Boat (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Julianne Fisher as Rose Arnott in  Enchanted April (The Independent School, KS)
Baily Shultz as Rapunzel in Rapunzel (Valley Youth Theatre)
Kaylie Stone as Emily Webb in Our Town (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Jordan Stupka as Morgan Wentworth in Cursing Mummies (Xavier/Brophy Theatre)
Rebecca Wierman as Lt. Cmdr. Joanne Galloway in A Few Good Men (Xavier/Brophy Theatre)
Casey Williams as Chris Gorman in Rumors (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)

Outstanding Guest Actor:
Alex Acosta as Chip Tolentino in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Aaron Arsenault as Willard Hewitt in Footloose (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Bobb Cooper as Braid Beard in How I Became a Pirate (Valley Youth Theatre)
Jim Gradillas as the Headless Horseman in The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Keith Huff as Stage Manager in Our Town (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Vinny Jordon as Vice Principal Douglas Panch in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Chris Martinez as Tom the Troll and Smaug Puppet-Master in The Hobbit (Starlight Community Theater)
Chris Vanderham as William the Troll/Voice of Smaug in The Hobbit (Starlight Community Theater)
Josh Vern as Reverend Shaw Moore in Footloose (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Eric Zagar as Haywood/Frankenstein’s Mommaster in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
 Brade Bradshaw as Sebastian in The Little Mermaid (ALT Academy, TX)
Wesley Bradstreet as Benjamin in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Prescott High School)
Jonah Carlson as Mr. Mushnik in Little Shop of Horrors (Studio 3)
Jonah Carlson as Schroeder in You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Studio 3)
Harrison Davies as Reverend Shaw Moore in Footloose (Sandra Day O’Connor)
Trey DeGroodt as Marius in Les Miserables (Xpressions!)
Joshua Dunn as Kyle in Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)
Cory Laidlaw as Thenardier in Les Miserables (Xpressions!)
Marty Loehr as Trevor Grayden in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Studio 3)
Alex Martinez as Mr. Mole in Thumbelina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Connor Morley as Leaf Coneybear in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Connor Morley as Sebastian in The Little Mermaid, Jr. (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Christopher Parker as Judah in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Prescott High School)
Andrew Reay as Javert in Les Miserables (Sunrise Mountain High School)
Anthony Smith as Mad Hatter in Alice in Wonderland (Northglenn Youth Theatre)
Will Snider as Callahan in Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)
Isaac Sprague as Caterpillar in Alice in Wonderland (Northglenn Youth Theatre)
Isaac Youree as Flounder in The Little Mermaid (ALT Academy, TX)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Brielle Amrein as Rusty in Footloose (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Brielle Amrein as Eponine in Les Miserables (Xpressions!)
Brielle Amrein as Dorothy Brown in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Kimberly Carson as Vivienne in Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)
Carly Christensen as Fantine in Les Miserables (Xpressions!)
Maddie Cichon as Lucy Harris in Jekyll & Hyde (Xpressions!)
Carly Copp as Marcy Park in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Carly Copp as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Carly Makani Copp as Asaka in Once On This Island (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Mariella DeAngelis as Wendy Jo in Footloose (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Marley DeGroodt as Fantine in Les Miserables (Xpressions!)
Maddie Dillon as Queen of Hearts in Alice in Wonderland (Northglenn Youth Theatre)
Mallory Dreiling as Madame Thenardier in Les Miserables (Sunrise Mountain High School)
Allie Finland as Rusty in Footloose (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Mackenna Goodrich as Mrs. Meers in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Studio 3)
Carly Grossman as Rusty in Footloose (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Lissie Hoover as Cosette in Les Miserables (Xpressions!)
Ally Lansdowne as Erzulie in Once On This Island (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Maddison Lopez as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Rhetta Mykeal as Evillene in The Wiz (Valley Youth Theatre)
Jessie Jo Pauley as Laura Jamison in They Chose Me! (Valley Youth Theatre)
Nicole Rowe as Eponine in Les Miserables (Xpressions!)
Kaylie Stone as Mrs. Fieldmouse in Thumbelina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Kailyn Toussaint as Swallow in Thumbelina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Emma Welch as Miss Dorothy Brown in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Studio 3)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play: 
Wil Arends as Dragon in Rapunzel (Valley Youth Theatre)
Eric Chavet as Mr. Friendly in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Chase Frank as Lt. Col. Nathan A. Jessep in A Few Good Men (Xavier/Brophy Theatre)
Dylan Kim as Frank in Signs of Sara (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Jesse Lobell as Lenny Ganz in Rumors (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Alex Martinez as Mr. Webb in Our Town (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Jenson Metcalf as Husband in Rapunzel (Valley Youth Theatre)
Steven Meythaler as Rob in Signs of Sara (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Kenny Peterson Jr. as Dr. Cosbystein in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Collin Power as Cecil in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Nathan Pulcher as Mad Hatter in Alice in Wonderland (ALT Academy, TX)
Alex Rocha as March Hare in Alice in Wonderland (ALT Academy, TX)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Alessandra Brown as Lydia Bennet in Pride & Prejudice (Xpressions!)
Dani Burley as Cinderella in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Basia Gilless as Claire Ganz in Rumors (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Raimey Gonzales as Accailia the Witch in Beauty and the Beast (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Amber Grossenbacher as Vanessa in I Was A Teenage Fairytale Character! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Caitlin Izard as Charlotte in Charlotte’s Web (ALT Academy, TX)
Taylor Kuban as Dia in Hysterix: High School Jedi (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Jalyn McKee as Calpurnia in To Kill a Mockingbird (Arizona School of the Arts)
Alexis Noriega as Mrs. Claus/Jessica in Santa Claus! The Play! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Ashley Richardson as Mother Nature in Santa Claus! The Play! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Alena Sanderson as Wife in Rapunzel (Valley Youth Theatre)
Ann Emilie Tjorhom as Mrs. Webb in Our Town (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Sedona Urias-Ramonett as Elizabeth Fairchild in Cursing Mummies (Xavier/Brophy Theatre)
Savannah Wilson as Tessie in Santa Claus! The Play! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Melody Zambon as Hildegard in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Corbin Blair as Sebastian in The Little Mermaid, Jr. (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Pete Cabrera as Tweedle-Dum in Alice in Wonderland (Northglenn Youth Theatre)
Terren Coffey as Nick Bottom in A Midsummer Night’s Midterm (Northglenn Youth Theatre)
Jonathan Fay as Hank in I Was A Teenage Fairytale Character! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Johnny Henson as Ronald in Something Beautiful (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Austin McMains as Christopher Robin in Winnie the Pooh Christmas Tail (Valley Youth Theatre)
Jake Mullins as Jafar in Aladdin, Jr. (American Academy)
Jacob Newberry as Harry in Something Beautiful (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Josh Pike as Grandpa in Hysterix: High School Jedi (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Payton Bioletto as Rabbit in Winnie the Pooh Christmas Tail (Valley Youth Theatre)
Jacqueline Brecker as Asaka in Once On This Island (Studio 3)
Holly Chavet as Weezy in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Ally Chisenski as Bun Foo in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Studio 3)
Taylor Daukas as Alice in Wonderland in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Thea Eigo as Mei-Ling Moskowitz in They Chose Me! (Valley Youth Theatre)
Rachel Fitzpatrick as Vessa in I Was A Teenage Fairytale Character! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Ali Giordano as Hollywood Agent in The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley Junior (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Riley Glick as Jane Smythe in They Chose Me! (Valley Youth Theatre)
Savoy Graca as Sabrina in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Savoy Graca as Almira Gulch/Wicked Witch of the West in The Wizard of Oz (Starlight Community Theater)
Alexandra Kirby as Manuela Rodriguez in They Chose Me! (Valley Youth Theatre)
Delaney Luzny as Owl in Winnie the Pooh Kids (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Tabitha Meythaler as Jojo/Girl in Seussical (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Clara Moffitt as Piglet in A Winnie the Pooh Christmas Tail (Valley Youth Theatre)
Delaney Ridder as Iago in Aladdin, Jr. (American Academy)
Kate Shein as Penny Abernathy in They Chose Me! (Valley Youth Theatre)
Kate Shoulders as Tweedle-Dee in Alice in Wonderland (Northglenn Youth Theatre)
Jessica Sinodis as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (Studio 3)
Lauryn Steitz as Hallie in Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Belemi Thompson as Flounder in The Little Mermaid (Studio 3)
Julia Toussaint as Arthur in The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley Junior (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Summer Welsh as Josephine in I Was A Teenage Fairytale Character! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Kalia Woods as Mrs. Cartero in The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley Junior (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Maxx Carlisle-King as Gatekeeper in The Wiz (Valley Youth Theatre)
Maxx Carlisle-King as Carlos in Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)
Jonah Carlson as Chef Louis in The Little Mermaid Jr. (Studio 3)
Jesse Lobell as Cop in Footloose (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Alex Milinazzo as Mock Turtle in Alice in Wonderland (Northglenn Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play:
Will Rippenkroeger as Gollum in The Hobbit (Starlight Community Theater)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Jessica Arnold as Glinda in The Wiz (Valley Youth Theatre)
Julia Davis as Ronette in Little Shop of Horrors (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Taylor Ellsworth as Ronette in Little Shop of Horrors (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Jennie Rhiner as Aunt Em in The Wiz (Valley Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play:
TroyElan Richardson as Helen Robinson in To Kill a Mockingbird (Arizona School of the Arts)

Outstanding Featured Actor (Junior Division):
Kaden Lewis as Charlie in Legend of Sleepy Hollow (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Ally Chisenski as Flotsam in The Little Mermaid (Studio 3)
Savannah Foy as Flotsam in The Little Mermaid (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Alexa Kowalski as Jetsam in Jetsam in The Little Mermaid (Studio 3)
Ally Lansdowne as Margot in Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)
Lilly LeBlanc as Arachne in The Hobbit (Starlight Community Theater)
Caitlyn Martinez as The Guard in The Wizard of Oz (Starlight Community Theater)
Arielle Phillips as Woodstock in You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Studio 3)
Alexis Rosenbaum as Jetsam in The Little Mermaid (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Ensemble:
Cursing Mummies (Xavier/Brophy Theatre)
Footloose (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
I Was A Teenage Fairytale Character! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Jekyll & Hyde (Xpressions!)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Prescott High School)
Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)
Legend of Sleepy Hollow (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Les Miserables (Sunrise Mountain High School)
The Little Mermaid (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
The Little Mermaid (Studio 3)
Little Shop of Horrors (Studio 3)
Once On This Island (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Once On This Island (Studio 3)
Rapunzel (Valley Youth Theatre)
Santa Claus! The Play! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Xpressions!)
The Sound of Music (Xavier-Brophy Theatre)
Thumbelina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
The Wizard of Oz (Starlight Community Theater)
You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Studio 3)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley Junior (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Aladdin, Jr. (American Academy)
Dear Edwina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
A Year with Frog and Toad (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Caitlin Ayer for Alice in Wonderland (Northglenn Youth Theatre)
Karol Cooper for The Wiz (Valley Youth Theatre)
Naomi and Vinny Jordon for Once On This Island (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Peggy Sullivan for A Year with Frog and Toad KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Tamara Treat for Thumbelina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Trixie Wilmott for Legend of Sleepy Hollow (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Michael Eddy for Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)
Kenny Grossman for The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Kenny Grossman for The Wizard of Oz (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Kenny Grossman and Mark 4Man for Once On This Island (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Set Design:
Emma England and William Fizet for The Little Mermaid (Studio 3)
Glenda Matson for The Hobbit (Starlight Community Theater)
Demetri Pavlatos for Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)
Tana Roberson for Alice in Wonderland (ALT Academy, TX)
Bobby Sample for Once On This Island (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Bobby Sample for The Yellow Boat (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Chris Seaver for Santa Claus: The Play (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Sarah Trieckel for How I Became a Pirate (Valley Youth Theatre)
Nathan Ward for Cursing Mummies (Xavier/Brophy Theatre)

Outstanding Choreography:
Lynzee 4Man for The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Sherry Henderson for The Little Mermaid (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Summer Hinton for Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Prescott High School)
Cambrian Jones for Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Sound Design/Original Music:
Jim Gradillas for Legend of Sleepy Hollow (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Makeup/Hair:
Angel DeMichael and Vinny Jordon for Once On This Island (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Vinny Jordon for The Little Mermaid (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Jean Tanton for Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Katlynn Wilmott for I Was A Teenage Fairytale Character! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Properties Design:
Vicky Grossman for The Yellow Boat (Spotlight Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Mark 4man for Once On This Island (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Mark 4Man for The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spotlight Youth Theatre) 
Ginette Rossi for A Year with Frog and Toad KIDS (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

Outstanding Direction:
Mark 4man and Lynzee 4man for Once On This Island (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Bobb Cooper for Legally Blonde (Valley Youth Theatre)
Bobb Cooper for They Chose Me! (Valley Youth Theatre)
Jason Crespin for The Little Mermaid (ALT Academy, TX)
Emma England for The Little Mermaid (Studio 3)
Emma England for Little Shop of Horrors (Studio 3)
Toni Fioramonti for Our Town (Sandra Day O’Connor High School)
Jim Gradillas for Sheer Nonsense (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Kenny Grossman for The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Kenny Grossman for Footloose (Spotlight Youth Theatre)
Sherry Henderson and Jackie Hammond for The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley Junior (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Kimberly Jongejan for Alice in Wonderland (Northglenn Youth Theatre)
Louisa Nelson for Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Prescott High School)
Laura O’Meara for Dear Edwina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Emily Ottaway for Enchanted April (The Independent School, KS)
Janice Robillard for Cursing Mummies (Xavier-Brophy Theatre)
Jean Tanton for I Was A Teenage Fairytale Character! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)

Outstanding New Play:
Jim Gradillas for Santa Claus! The Play! (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Terry Grossenbacher for The Adventures of Emily Brown (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Michelle Marie for In There Somewhere (Creative Stages Youth Theatre)
Janice Maruca and Joe Bousard for Something Beautiful (Musical Theatre of Anthem)
Chris Seed and Maxine Gallagher for Thumbelina (Musical Theatre of Anthem)

~ Arizona East Valley Ceremony ~

Outstanding Production:
Charlotte’s Web (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Les Miserables (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Les Miserables (Notre Dame Preparatory High School)
The Little Mermaid (Desert Stages Theatre)
Macbeth (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
West Side Story (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Choral Production:
Broadway Blockbusters (Red Mountain High School)

Outstanding Guest Actor:
Mon Bejar as Aladdin in Aladdin, Jr. (Desert Foothills Theater)
Michael Stewart as Rooster in Annie (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)

Outstanding Guest Actress:
Tanya Schoenwolf as Miss Hannigan in Annie (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Brett Dixon as Man in Chair in The Drowsy Chaperone (Horizon High School)
Patrick Harrigan as Danny in Grease (Red Mountain High School)
Cameron Kessner as Willy Wonka in Willy Wonka Junior (CYT-Phoenix)
Aubrey King as Daniel in Once On This Island (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Jalen Nesmith as Tony in West Side Story (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Jeremy Yampolsky as Horton the Elephant in Seussical (Desert Stages Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Sydney Allred as Maria in West Side Story (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Briana Fleming as The Cat in the Hat in Seussical (Desert Stages Theatre)
Devin Hoepf as Janet Van De Graff in The Drowsy Chaperone (Horizon High School)
Emma Smith as Jasmine in Aladdin, Jr. (Desert Foothills Theater)
Margaret Stuart as Narrator in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Desert Stages Theatre)
Kylee Toon as Dorothy Gale in The Wizard of Oz (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Breagh Watson as Patrice in 13 (Greasepaint Youtheatre)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Zach Guerrero as Horton in Seussical (Our Lady of Perpetual Help School)
Daniel Weinberger as Joseph in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (St. Theresa Catholic School)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Caroline Clark as The Cat in the Hat in Seussical (Our Lady of Perpetual Help School)
Carlie Meeker as Ariel in The Little Mermaid (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Rachel Primrose as Gretel in The Story of Hansel and Gretel (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Benjamin Fox as John Proctor in The Crucible (Chaparral Theater Company)
Keith Hendricks as Prince Charming in The Bluebird Prince (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Ashley Skye as Flordelisa in The Bluebird Prince (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Nick Barakos as Marius in Les Miserables (Notre Dame Preparatory High School)
Ryan Beamon as The Beadle in Sweeney Todd (Greasepaint Youtheatre) 
Brandon Bellerson as Javert in Les Miserables (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Trevor Bowler as Tonton Julian in Once On This Island (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Dillan Butler as Pharaoh in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Desert Stages Theatre)
Henry Carbeck as Aldolpho in The Drowsy Chaperone (Horizon High School)
Allan DeWitt as Ali Hakim in Oklahoma! (Mesa High School)
Brett Dixon as Riff in West Side Story (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Benjamin Fox as Jules/Bob in Sunday in the Park with George (Chaparral High School)
Aubrey King as Roger in Grease (Red Mountain High School)
Andrew Lull as Malcolm in 13 (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Colston Merrell as Thenardier in Les Miserables (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Matt Merritt as Tobias Ragg in Sweeney Todd (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Luke Powell as Billy Lawlor in 42nd Street (Marcos De Niza Performing Arts)
Luke Powell as Anthony Hope in Sweeney Todd (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Brian Robertson as Kenickie in Grease (Red Mountain High School)
Mike Sprenger as Agwe in Once On This Island (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Thomas William Steward as Scuttle in The Little Mermaid (Desert Stages Theatre)
Brendan Whipple as Papa Ge in Once On This Island (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Cate Carlino as Scuttle in The Little Mermaid (Desert Stages Theatre)
Emily Codling as Madame Thenardier in Les Miserables (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Haley Cohn as Sebastian in The Little Mermaid (Desert Stages Theatre)
Chandler Corley-Essex as Maggie Jones in 42nd Street (Marcos De Niza Performing Arts)
Megan Farinella as Anita in West Side Story (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Megan Farinella as Mama Euralie in Once On This Island (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Rachel Heitkamp as Asaka in Once On This Island (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Molly Jisa as Shulie in Schoolhouse Rock Live! (Christian Youth Theater)
Corinne Jones as Fantine in Les Miserables (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Talia Khan as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (Greasepaint Youtheatre) 
Cadence Lamb as Dori in Schoolhouse Rock Live! (Christian Youth Theater)
Ryan Melikian as Eponine in Les Miserables (Notre Dame Preparatory High School)
Kelly Nicole as Witch in The Story of Hansel and Gretel (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Shanti Okawa as Eponine in Les Miserables (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Cami Palmer as Aunt Eller in Oklahoma! (Mesa High School)
Tiffany Parker as Rizzo in Grease (Red Mountain High School)
Devon Prokopek as Catherine in Pippin (Desert Foothills Theater)
Jennie Rhiner as Beggar Woman in Sweeney Todd (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Frankie Thompson as Yvonne/Claine in Sunday in the Park with George (Chaparral High School)
Eva Weisgerber as Kitty in The Drowsy Chaperone (Horizon High School)
Hannah Whited as Fastrada in Pippin (Desert Foothills Theater)
Madison Williams as Fantine in Les Miserables (Copperstar Repertory Company)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Zack Diepstraten as King Duncan in Macbeth (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Jared Kitch as Banquo in Macbeth (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Jacob Olson as King Oxymoron in The Bluebird Prince (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Ryan Smith as Adam Fredericks in The Silence Between the Whispers (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Brendan Whipple as MacDuff in Macbeth (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Meg O’Neil as Ellen Fredericks in The Silence Between the Whispers (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Asher Angel as Flounder in The Little Mermaid (Desert Stages Theatre)
Alex Beall As Dan in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (St. Theresa Catholic School)
Jake Bonar as Gavroche in Les Miserables (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Kale Burr as Prince Eric in The Little Mermaid (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Austin Butler as Flounder in The Little Mermaid, Jr. (Desert Stages Theatre)
Spencer Claus as Jafar in Aladdin, Jr. (Desert Foothills Theater)
Zachary Denious as Jojo in Seussical (Desert Stages Theatre)
Jared Lara as Sebastian in The Little Mermaid (Desert Stages Theatre)
Thommy Long as Scuttle in The Little Mermaid (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Dale Mortensen as Jojo in Seussical (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Rhett Nyman as Sebastian in The Little Mermaid (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Casey Pettyjohn as Dill in To Kill a Mockingbird (Hale Centre Theatre)
Ross Nemeth as Flounder in The Little Mermaid (Desert Stages Theatre)
Alex Tuchi as Eddie in 13 (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Jack Yampolsky as Jojo in Seussical (Desert Stages Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Kylie Berge as Templeton in Charlotte’s Web (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Josie Brzenk as Iago in Aladdin, Jr. (Desert Foothills Theater)
Cate Carlino as Narrator in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (St. Theresa Catholic School)
McKenna Dersam as Narrator in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (St. Theresa Catholic School)
Rosemary Kingsley as Young Cosette in Les Miserables (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Alex Kirby as Flounder in The Little Mermaid Jr. (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Darian Lorrain as Mrs. Berserker in Little Luncheonette of Terror (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Calabria Pelletier as Gladys Herdman in The Best Christmas Pageant Ever (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Rachel Primrose as Fern Arable in Charlotte’s Web (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Emily Spets as Jennifer Wilson in The Silence Between the Whispers (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Katherine Sprowls as Gertrude in Seussical (Desert Stages Theatre)
Allison Steward as Gertrude McFuzz in Seussical (Our Lady of Perpetual Help School)
Lauren Stewart as Veruca Salt in Willy Wonka Junior (CYT-Phoenix)
Lizzy Tuten as Violet Beauregarde in Willy Wonka Junior (CYT-Phoenix)
Johnna Watson as Kendra in 13 (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Skylar Wise as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Eric Flayton as Flotsam in The Little Mermaid (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Aaron Ford as Pirelli in Sweeney Todd (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Zack Meyers as Abner Dillon in 42nd Street (Marcos De Niza Performing Arts)
Michael Sprenger as Johnny Casino in Grease (Red Mountain High School)
Joseph Struble as Glad Hand in West Side Story (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Elyssa Blonder as Sour Kangaroo in Seussical (Desert Stages Theatre)
Ellen Schilt as Andrea in Once On This Island (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play:
Kendra Matthews as Sheep in Charlotte’s Web (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actor (Junior Division):
Reno Lock as Sebastian’s Sidekick in The Little Mermaid (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Calvin Mugge as Troll in The Story of Hansel and Gretel (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Alejandro Robles as Potiphar in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (St. Theresa Catholic School)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Katie Brown as Periwinkle in Dear Edwina (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Kiki Bullington as Butler in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (St. Theresa Catholic School)
Madison McConville as Roquefort in The Aristocats (Desert Foothills Theater)
Sarah Pansing as Sour Kangaroo in Seussical (Desert Stages Theatre)
Erin Ross as Lydia in The Story of Hansel and Gretel (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Ava Ryan as Potiphar’s Wife in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (St. Theresa Catholic School)
Kasey Swartz as Children’s Choir in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (St. Theresa Catholic School)
Madeline Wessel as Becky in Dear Edwina (Greasepaint Youtheatre)

Outstanding Ensemble:
42nd Street (Marcos De Niza Performing Arts)
Aladdin, Jr. (Desert Foothills Theater)
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
(East Valley Children’s Theatre)
The Bluebird Prince (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
The Drowsy Chaperone (Horizon High School)
Les Miserables (Notre Dame High School)
Pippin (Desert Foothills Theater)
Schoolhouse Rock Live! (Christian Youth Theater)
Schoolhouse Rock Live! (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Seussical (Desert Stages Theatre)
The Silence Between the Whispers (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
West Side Story (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Dear Edwina (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (St. Theresa Catholic School)
The Little Mermaid (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
The Story of Hansel and Gretel (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Guest Ensemble:
Seussical (Copperstar Repertory Company)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Becca Courtney, Mickey Courtney, Rhea Courtney, Lia Hunyady for The Little Mermaid (Desert Stages Theatre)
Barbara Jakucki for The Story of Hansel and Gretel (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Kathy Most for Charlotte’s Web (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Taylor Barbera for Sunday in the Park with George (Chaparral High School)
Dori Brown for Sweeney Todd (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Daniel Davisson for The Wizard of Oz (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Martin Zavala for Once On This Island (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Set Design:
Lisa Barton, Michael Brandt, Laurie Cullity, Phil Manning for The Little Mermaid (Desert Stages Theatre)
Dori Brown for Charlotte’s Web (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Ed Como for Sunday in the Park with George (Chaparral High School)
Jeff Dobbs for 42nd Street (Marcos De Niza Performing Arts)
David and Mary-Jo Okawa for The Wizard of Oz (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Abbie Reed for Pippin (Desert Foothills Theater)
Larry Siroky for Dear Edwina (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Various for Oklahoma! (Mesa High School)

Outstanding Properties Design:
Alison Mahay and Madison Mahay for Seussical (Our Lady of Perpetual Help School)

Outstanding Choreography:
Rachael Barrett for Schoolhouse Rock Live! (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Lauren Chapman and Jessica Flowers for Name in Lights (Horizon High School)
Amanda Paige for 42nd Street (Marcos De Niza Performing Arts)
Marissa Rodgers and Tasha Spear for Dear Edwina (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Megan Sawyer and Jordan Yampolsky for High School Musical (Desert Stages Theatre)
Tasha Spear for 13 (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Kristen Taylor and Marcus Ellsworth for Once On This Island (Actor’s Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Sound Design/Original Music:
Pete Bish for Sweeney Todd (Greasepaint Youtheatre)

Outstanding Makeup/Hair:
Beth Mosey for The Bluebird Prince (East Valley Children’s Theatre)

Outstanding Youth Orchestra:
Les Miserables (Notre Dame High School)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Reynaldo Saenz for 13 (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Reynaldo Saenz for Sweeney Todd (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Terry Temple for Seussical (Our Lady of Perpetual Help)

Outstanding Direction:
Sara Bernstein for Sweeney Todd (Greasepaint Youtheatre) 
Ross Collins for Schoolhouse Rock Live! (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)
Joel Cranson for Charlotte’s Web (East Valley Children’s Theatre)
Joseph Johnston and Tomi Griffin for Grease (Red Mountain High School)
Tambra Lamb for Schoolhouse Rock Live! (Christian Youth Theater)
Sara McDermott for Willy Wonka Junior (Christian Youth Theater)
Andrea McFeely for Macbeth (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Mary-Jo Okawa for Les Miserables (Copperstar Repertory Company)
Kristen Taylor and Marcus Ellsworth for Once On This Island (Actor’s Youth Theatre)
Jodie Weiss for Dear Edwina (Greasepaint Youtheatre)
Bonnie Wilson for Les Miserables (Notre Dame Preparatory High School)

Outstanding New Play:
Ross Collins for The Silence Between the Whispers (Fountain Hills Youth Theater)

~ Carlsbad Ceremony ~

Outstanding Production:
13 the Musical (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Beauty and the Beast (Elsinore High School)
Beauty and the Beast (STAR Repertory Company)
Footloose (ACT-San Diego)
Hello, Dolly! (Poway High School)
The Little Mermaid Jr. (STAR Repertory Company)
Peter Pan (MET2)
Singin’ in the Rain (Carlsbad High School)
Willy Wonka (Encore Youth Theatre)
Zombie Prom (Carlsbad Community Theatre)

Outstanding Production (Junior Division):
Beauty and the Beast (The Classical Academy)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
James Bowen as Emmett Forrest in Legally Blonde (Chaparral High School)
Reed Lievers as Willy Wonka in Willy Wonka (Encore Youth Theatre)
Martin Ortiz as Forrest in Legally Blonde (El Camino High School)
Evan Ridpath as Don Lockwood in Singin’ in the Rain (Carlsbad High School)
Quinton Walker as Tony in West Side Story (Carlsbad Community Theatre & Encore Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Beth Adams as Belle in Beauty and the Beast (STAR Repertory Theatre)
McKenna Archard as Belle in Beauty and the Beast (Vista Murrieta High School)
Laura Bentley as Ariel in The Little Mermaid (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)
Lirenza Gillette as Maria in West Side Story (Carlsbad Community Theatre & Encore Youth Theatre)
Sawyer Henderson as Wilbur in Charlotte’s Web (Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy)
Kimberlee Holland as Sarah Brown in Guys and Dolls (Rising Star Theatricals)
Lindsay Joan as Ariel in The Little Mermaid (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Madison Lewis as Kathy Selden in Singin’ in the Rain (Carlsbad High School)
Olivia Pence as Milly in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Classical Academy)
Natasha Rivas as Jasmine in Disney’s Aladdin, Jr. (STAR Repertory Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Spencer Nelson as Beast in Beauty and the Beast (The Classical Academy)
Brandon Papineau as Beast/Prince in Beauty and the Beast (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Mehel DuBois as Fa Mulan in Mulan (Temecula Performing Arts Company)
Micah Fong as Alice in Alice in Wonderland (Theater School @ North Coast Rep)
Breanne Pancarik as Belle in Beauty and the Beast (The Classical Academy)
Marie Trishman as Belle in Beauty and the Beast (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Cayla Christensen as Christine Penmark in The Bad Seed (Vista Murrieta High School)
Krista Palmer as Christine Penmark in The Bad Seed (Vista Murrieta High School)
Jesselyn Yaeger as Rhoda Penmark in The Bad Seed (Vista Murrieta High School)

Outstanding Guest Actor:
Taylor Bassett as Fagin in Oliver! (North County School of the Arts)
James Fowler as Jim in Big River (MET2)
Erik Ramirez as Beast in Beauty and the Beast (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Harold Wise as Huck in Big River (MET2)

Outstanding Guest Actress:
Morgan Boberg as Belle in Beauty and the Beast (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Amanda Frawley as Bouche in Beauty and the Beast (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Crystal Sleeper as Mary Jane in Big River (MET2)
Sylvia Wesolowski for Losing My Mind in A Broadway Revue (Temecula Performing Arts Company)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Colt Apodoca as Lumiere in Beauty and the Beast (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Drew Bradford as Riff in West Side Story (Carlsbad Community Theatre & Encore Youth Theatre)
Joshua Collins as Cosmo Brown in Singin’ in the Rain (Carlsbad High School)
Bryan Dorman as King Maximillian in Cinderella (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)
Riley Fisher as Archie in 13 the Musical (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Riley Fisher as Eddie in 13 the Musical (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Noah Green as Jack in Into the Woods (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Spencer Lynn as Tom Sawyer in Big River (MET2)
Reden Magtira as Prof. Callahan in Legally Blonde (El Camino High School)
Anton Maroun as Jafar in Disney’s Aladdin, Jr. (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Chris McAuliffe as Tinman/Hickory in The Wizard of Oz (Rancho Bernardo Community Presbyterian Church)
Andy Mora as Cogsworth in Beauty and the Beast (Vista Murrieta High School)
Hayden Royster as Sammy in The Wedding Singer (Rancho Buena Vista High School)
Wyatt Smith as George in The Wedding Singer (Rancho Buena Vista High School)
Joe Stein as Lumiere in Beauty and the Beast (Vista Murrieta High School)
Brennan Winspear as Toby in Sweeney Todd (Temecula Valley High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Ellie Barrett as Mrs. Teevee in Willy Wonka (Encore Youth Theatre)
Laura Bentley as Queen Constantina in Cinderella (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)
Kendra Casey as Beggar Woman in Sweeney Todd (Temecula Valley High School)
Kira Davis as Sheila in Zombie Prom (Carlsbad Community Theatre)
Ashlynn Dawn as Johanna in Sweeney Todd (Temecula Valley High School)
Shelby Grasser as Fairy Godmother in Cinderella (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)
Heidi Kern as Grandma in The Wedding Singer (Rancho Buena Vista High School)
Hannah Krueger as Mrs. Potts in Beauty and the Beast (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Catherine Lynch as Holly in The Wedding Singer (Rancho Buena Vista High School)
Kailey Mixer as Eponine in Les Miserables (PaccoArts)
Saika Pitre as Paulette in Legally Blonde (El Camino High School)
Casey Sawyer as Bet in Oliver! (North County School of the Arts)
Mackenzie Scott as Linda in The Wedding Singer (Rancho Buena Vista High School)
Anna Warrick as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Michelle Woessner as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)
Mackenzie Zakoor as Ursula in The Little Mermaid (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Kai Brown as Archie in 13 the Musical (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Noah Baird as Hunk/Scarecrow in The Wizard of Oz (ACT-San Diego)
Gilbert Duffy as Lumiere in Beauty and the Beast (The Classical Academy)
Quinn Engquist as Cogsworth in Beauty and the Beast (The Classical Academy)
Caleb Moen as Gaston in Beauty and the Beast (The Classical Academy)
Spencer Nelson as Lion in The Wizard of Oz (Classical Academy)
Luke Riley as Lion in The Wizard of Oz (Classical Academy)
Matthews Roberts as Cogsworth in Beauty and the Beast (The Classical Academy)
Justin Taylor as Scarecrow in The Wizard of Oz (Classical Academy)
Garrett Weir as Gaston in Beauty and the Beast (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)
Sam Wright as Lumiere in Beauty and the Beast (The Classical Academy)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Mariel Alexander as Queen of Hearts in Alice in Wonderland (Theater School @ North Coast Rep)
Miranda Colvin as Candy Man in Willy Wonka (Encore Youth Theatre)
Emma Dorn as Joy in Cinderella (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)
Natalie Honn as Sebastian in The Little Mermaid (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Natalie Hops as Grace in Cinderella (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)
McKenna Kelly as Mushu in Mulan (The Coastal Academy)
Megan Kolod as Flounder in The Little Mermaid (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Skylar Lee as Young Wilbur/Joy in Charlotte’s Web (Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy)
Tess Maretz as Hickory/Tin Man in The Wizard of Oz (ACT-San Diego)
Lilly Moore as Wicked Witch in The Wizard of Oz (Classical Academy)
Julia Price as Miss Gulch/Wicked Witch of the West in The Wizard of Oz (ACT-San Diego)
Jennifer Richards as Cherry in The Outsiders (Theater School @ North Coast Rep)
Carly Shaffer as Zeke/Lion in The Wizard of Oz (ACT-San Diego)
Jenna Stevens as Nurse in Romeo and Juliet (Theater School @ North Coast Rep)
Colleen Sullivan as Scarecrow in The Wizard of Oz (Classical Academy)
Chloe Witmondt as Wicked Witch in The Wizard of Oz (Classical Academy)
Sara Wolfkind as White Rabbit in Alice in Wonderland (Theater School @ North Coast Rep)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Corey Gregory as Paul Sycamore in You Can't Take It With You (Temecula Valley High School)
Karim Karaki in Various Roles in Almost, Maine (Tri-School Theatre)
Jalen Lovato in Almost, Maine (Carlsbad High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Lena Adams as Rhonda in Almost, Maine (Tri-School Theatre)
Hannah Butler as Hope in Almost, Maine (Tri-School Theatre)
Savannah Ghazarian as Emma Kolowitz in Enter Laughing (Chaparral High School)
Katie Lewis as Hope in Almost, Maine (Tri-School Theatre)
Ally Mason as Gayle in Almost, Maine (Carlsbad High School)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play:
Kali Strawn as Millie in Enter Laughing (Chaparral High School)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Kyle Jones as Kyle/Grand Master Chad in Legally Blonde (Chaparral High School)
Tanner J. Vidos as Razoul in Disney’s Aladdin, Jr. (STAR Repertory Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Kailyn Halseth as Brooke Wyndham in Legally Blonde (El Camino High School)
Evelyn Sparks as Wendy Jo in Footloose (ACT-San Diego)
Kelly Zimbelmann as Babette in Beauty and the Beast (STAR Repertory Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actor (Junior Division):
Randy Parsons as Qian-Po in Mulan (The Coastal Academy)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Abby DeSpain in Les Miserables (PaccoArts)
Angelica McDaniel as Madame De La Grande in Beauty and the Beast (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)
Brooke Miller as Tinkerbell in Peter Pan (MET2)
Paige Parker as Mayor of Munchkin City in The Wizard of Oz (ACT-San Diego)

Outstanding Ensemble:
Almost, Maine (Carlsbad High School)
Almost, Maine (Tri-School Theatre)
Beauty and the Beast (Vista Murrieta High School)
Cinderella (Broadway Theatre Arts Academy)
Disney’s Aladdin, Jr. (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Guys and Dolls (Rising Star Theatricals)
Legally Blonde (Chaparral High School)
Oliver! (North County School of the Arts)
Peter Pan (MET2)
The Wizard of Oz (Rancho Bernardo Community Presbyterian Church)
Zombie Prom (Carlsbad Community Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Alice in Wonderland (Theater School @ North Coast Rep)
Beauty and the Beast (STAR Repertory Theatre)
The Little Mermaid Jr. (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Mulan (The Coastal Academy)
Mulan (Temecula Performing Arts Company)
Willy Wonka (Encore Youth Theatre)
The Wizard of Oz (ACT-San Diego)

Outstanding Group Choral Performance:
Wishin' and Hopin' in A Broadway Revue (Temecula Performing Arts Company)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Wendy Henderson and Renetta Lloyd for Charlotte’s Web (Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy)
Sandra Chute and Kathy Pancarik for Beauty and the Beast (The Classical Academy)
Sandy Shay for Willy Wonka (Encore Youth Theatre)
Dena Demarco and Mary Tanner for Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Classical Academy)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Curtis Mueller for The Wedding Singer (Rancho Buena Vista High School)
Lacey Phelps and Marci Francis for Legally Blonde (El Camino High School)
Miles Vencill for Willy Wonka (Encore Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Set Design:
Mike Bradford for West Side Story (Carlsbad Community Theatre & Encore Youth Theatre)
Rick Deussen for Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Classical Academy)

Outstanding Choreography:
Alison Bretches for Big River (MET2)
Suzanne Fernandez for Singin’ in the Rain (Carlsbad High School)
Ashley Stringfield for 13 the Musical (STAR Repertory Company)
Caitlin and Stephanie Vecchione for Beauty and the Beast (Elsinore High School)
Allisan Whitman for Legally Blonde (Chaparral High School)
Allisan Whitman for West Side Story (Carlsbad Community Theatre & Encore Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Youth Orchestra:
Beauty and the Beast (Vista Murrieta High School)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Jenny Gillette for 13 the Musical (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Meredith Hopkins for Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Classical Academy)
Elan McMahan for Singin’ in the Rain (Carlsbad High School)
Debbie Nicastro for Willy Wonka (Encore Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Direction:
Alison Bretches for Peter Pan (MET2)
Cory Finch for Beauty and the Beast (Vista Murrieta High School)
Nina Flowers for The Wizard of Oz (Rancho Bernardo Community Presbyterian Church)
Amanda Frawley and Scott Kolod for 13 the Musical (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Stephen Gentry for Hello, Dolly! (Poway High School)
Lori Grimes for Beauty and the Beast (The Classical Academy)
Hannah Krueger for The Little Mermaid Jr. (STAR Repertory Theatre)
Monica Loebel-Ward for Mulan (The Coastal Academy)
Jennifer McCormick for Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Classical Academy)
Mark Scott for The Wedding Singer (Rancho Buena Vista High School)
Siobhan Sullivan for Alice in Wonderland (Theater School @ North Coast Rep)
Leslie Vecchione for Beauty and the Beast (Elsinore High School)
Allisan Whitman for West Side Story (Carlsbad Community Theatre & Encore Youth Theatre)

~ San Diego Ceremony ~

Outstanding Production:
13 the Musical (Kids Theatre Network)
The Drowsy Chaperone (Westview Theatre)
Fiddler on the Roof (Theatre at the Mount)
Footloose (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Funny Girl (J*Company)
Les Miserables (California Youth Conservatory)
The Little Mermaid (Christian Youth Theater)
The Odd Couple (Westview Theatre)
Oklahoma! (San Diego School of Creative & Performing Arts)
Urinetown: The Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Yentl (J*Company)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Isaac Brieske as Captain Crewe in A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Mitch Connelly as Baker in Into the Woods (Coronado School of the Arts)
Gerardo Flores as Nathan Detroit in Guys and Dolls (Young Actors’ Theatre)
Patrick Gates as Captain Von Trapp in The Sound of Music (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Corey Hable as Ren in Footloose (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Chase Hauser as Seymour in Little Shop of Horrors (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Sanket Padmanabhan as Man in Chair in The Drowsy Chaperone (Westview Theatre)
Benjamin Shaffer as Dad in Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Ryan Tafolla as Toad in A Year With Frog and Toad (Christian Youth Theater)
Matt Thompson as Ren in Footloose (Cathedral Catholic High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Talia Berkstein as Maria in The Sound of Music (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Lauren Green as Officer Lockstock in Urinetown: The Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Elisa Greenberg as Yentl in Yentl (J*Company)
Michelle Guefen as Mrs. Dolly Gallagher Levi in Hello, Dolly! (J*Company)
Mara Jacobs as Louise/Gypsy Rose Lee in Gypsy (J*Company)
Suthe Mani as The Drowsy Chaperone in The Drowsy Chaperone (Westview Theatre)
Jessica Merghart as Ariel in Footloose (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Paige Pendarvis as Ida in Honk! (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Evelyn Sparks as Trixie in Knuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Maria Starling as Millie in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Cathedral Catholic High School)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
David Ahmadian as Chadwick in Punk Rock (Ion Theatre Company)
Alessandro D’Amico as Arthur Roeder in Radium Girls (University City High School)
Arash Fakhabadi as Oscar Madison in The Odd Couple (Westview Theatre)
Nathaniel Geoghegan as Harpagon, the Miser in The Miser (The Bishop’s School)
Hunter Saling as Felix Unger in The Odd Couple (Westview Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Casey Johnson as Grace Fryer in Radium Girls (University City High School)
Sadie Kennedy as Eurydice in Eurydice (Canyon Crest Academy)
Lizzie Morse as Lilly in Punk Rock (Ion Theatre Company)
Kayla Solsbak as Juliet in Romeo and Juliet (San Diego Junior Theatre)

Outstanding Guest Actor:
Brandon Pohl as Mark Cohen in Rent (California Youth Conservatory)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Short Film:
Noah Johnson as CB in The Ladder

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Short Film:
Shaelan O’Connor as Clarissa in The Ladder

Outstanding Dance Performance:
Jessica Kelley in Sweet Redemption (San Diego School of Creative & Performing Arts)
Chloe Newton in Sweet Redemption (San Diego School of Creative & Performing Arts)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Gavin Barba as Audrey II/Orin in Little Shop of Horrors (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Lucas Bennett as Robert Martin in The Drowsy Chaperone (Westview Theatre)
Ricky Bew as McDog & Others in Rippledink’s Repertory (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Isaac Brieske as Max in The Sound of Music (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Samuel Brogadir as Barnaby Tucker in Hello, Dolly! (J*Company)
Gordon Burkhart as Sir Harry in Once Upon a Mattress (The Bishop’s School)
Cameron Chang as Avigdor in Yentl (J*Company)
Cameron Chang as Tulsa in Gypsy (J*Company)
Julian Coker as Nicky in Avenue Q (Canyon Crest Academy)
Kevin Davison as Mike Teavee in Willy Wonka (Pickwick Players)
Nicholas Gibbons as Wizard in Once Upon a Mattress (The Bishop’s School)
Chase Hauser as Willard in Footloose (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Daniel Helms as Scuttle in The Little Mermaid (Christian Youth Theater)
Ian Laughbaum as Herbie in Gypsy (J*Company)
Dakota Ringer as Reverend Shaw in Footloose (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Ben Shaffer as Willard in Footloose (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Joshua Shtein as Nick Arnstein in Funny Girl (J*Company)
Joshua Shtein as Cornelius Hackl in Hello, Dolly! (J*Company)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Truly Bailey as Little Sally in Urinetown: The Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Olivia Berger as Muzzy in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Talia Berkstein as Aljana in A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Shannon Barry as Ursula in The Little Mermaid Jr. (Kroc Kids)
Alexa Bitsko as Vi in Footloose (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Anna Bloom as Lady Larken in Once Upon a Mattress (The Bishop’s School)
Yael Chanukov as Kitty in The Drowsy Chaperone (Westview Theatre)
Zora Courtois as Chava in Fiddler on the Roof (Theatre at the Mount)
Larissa Garcia as Lavinia in A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Emily Hoolihan as Cosette in Les Miserables (California Youth Conservatory)
Laura Horton as Tzeitel in Fiddler on the Roof (Theatre at the Mount)
Kate Jamison as Little Red Ridinghood in Into the Woods (Coronado School of the Arts)
Gabi Leibowitz as Minnie Fay in Hello, Dolly! (J*Company)
Ryan McDonald as Logainne in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Grossmont High School)
Jessica Merghart as Penelope Pennywise in Urinetown: The Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Joyce Nguy as Marcy in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Grossmont High School)
Kiani Nelson as Snail in A Year With Frog and Toad (Christian Youth Theater)
Sami Nye as Vi Moore in Footloose (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Kelly Prendergast as Liesl in The Sound of Music (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Julie Seely as Olive in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Grossmont High School)
Mary Grace Sumner as Miss Dorothy in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Mary Grace Sumner as Rusty in Footloose (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Jada Temple as Ado Annie in Oklahoma! (San Diego School of Creative & Performing Arts)
Emma Wineman as Cat in Honk! (San Diego Junior Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Pierre Cozic as Bullfrog in Honk! (San Diego Junior Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Felicity Bryant as Ermengarde in A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Molly Nilsen as Lottie in A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Adira Rosen as Baby Louise in Gypsy (J*Company)
Nika Sadr as Baby June in Gypsy (J*Company)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Greg Feiner as Master Jacques in The Miser (The Bishop’s School)
Roberto Quinones as Mercutio in Romeo and Juliet (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Ben Sutton as Skelly Manor in The Rimers of Eldritch (Canyon Crest Academy)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Hannah Bartholamaus as Cecily Pigeon in The Odd Couple (Westview Theatre)
Nicole Belinsky as Rosaline/Ensemble in Love’s Labour’s Lost (Canyon Crest Academy)
Kailey Berry as Mom in Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Grace Condon as Mary Windrod in The Rimers of Eldritch (Canyon Crest Academy)
Shianne Evans as Mary McGregor in The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Westview Theatre)
Caitlynne Leary as Gwendolyn Pigeon in The Odd Couple (Westview Theatre)
Samantha Littleford as Cissy in Punk Rock (Ion Theatre Company)
Sophia Oberg as Friar Lawrence in Romeo and Juliet (San Diego Junior Theatre) 
Marie Osterman as Eva Jackson in The Rimers of Eldritch (Canyon Crest Academy)
Jess Tierney as Holofernes in Love’s Labour’s Lost (Canyon Crest Academy)
Samantha Tullie as Nurse in Romeo and Juliet (San Diego Junior Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Austin Gatus as Kyle in Legally Blonde (Valhalla High School)
Kyle Donahue as Wolf in Into the Woods (Coronado School of the Arts)
Corey Hable as Hot Blades Harry in Urinetown: The Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Sebastian Mayer as Uncle Joe, Pastey, Yonkers in Gypsy (J*Company)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play:
Jack Mullen as La Fleche in The Miser (The Bishop’s School)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Dubravka Juric as Fruma-Sarah in Fiddler on the Roof (Theatre at the Mount) 
Alexis Park as Little Becky Two Shoes in Urinetown: The Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Julia Vanderwiel as Mrs. Butz in Avenue Q (Canyon Crest Academy)
Freja Willink as Featured Dancer in Oklahoma! (San Diego School of Creative & Performing Arts)
Abbey Workman as Jack’s Mother in Into the Woods (Coronado School of the Arts)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play:
Katie Armstrong as Mrs. Yarby in Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Elise Kuterbach as Lady Capulet in Romeo and Juliet (San Diego Junior Theatre)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Anya Price as Jennie in Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing (San Diego Junior Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble:
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Grossmont High School)
Company (San Diego School of Creative & Performing Arts)
The End – An Apocalypse Anthology (The Bishop’s School)
Footloose (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Honk! (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Little Shop of Horrors (La Jolla Country Day School)
Love’s Labour’s Lost (Canyon Crest Academy)
Radium Girls (University City High School)
Rent (California Youth Conservatory)
Romeo and Juliet (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Cathedral Catholic High School)
A Year With Frog and Toad (Christian Youth Theater)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Rippledink’s Repertory (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing (San Diego Junior Theatre)

Outstanding Hair/Makeup:
Francia Cohen for Rippledink’s Repertory and A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Marcee Drysdale for Guys and Dolls (Young Actors’ Theatre)
Lynne Jennings and Debbie Smith for Avenue Q (Canyon Crest Academy)
Juliette Lunger for Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Jean Moroney for Once Upon a Mattress (The Bishop’s School)
Aryana Pazargadi for The Drowsy Chaperone (Westview Theatre)
David Pelton for Honk! (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Donna Picciano, Lana Picciano, and Katie Wilson for Thoroughly Modern Millie (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Janet Pitcher for The Little Mermaid Jr. (Kroc Kids)
Debbie Sullivan for Avenue Q (Canyon Crest Academy)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
Michael Barahura for Urinetown: The Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)

Outstanding Set Design:
Cynthia Bloodgood for Honk! (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Tony Cucuzzella for A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Tony Cucuzzella for Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Michael Hoffman for Thoroughly Modern Millie (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Mason Daryl Lev for Funny Girl (J*Company)
Timothy McNamara for The Miser (The Bishop’s School)
Technical Theatre Students for Legally Blonde (Valhalla High School)

Outstanding Choreography:
Donna Cory and Alexandra Allman for Once Upon a Mattress (The Bishop’s School)
Perry Lee for Guys and Dolls (Young Actors’ Theatre)
Francine Maigue for A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Chelsea Nicole for Footloose (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Rayme Sciaroni for Urinetown: The Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Ellen Warkentien for Oklahoma! (San Diego School of Creative & Performing Arts)

Outstanding Youth Choreography (Dance Production):
Inez Cruz for “Night Streets” in Tapestry (Coronado School of the Arts)

Outstanding Choreography (Dance Production):
Daniel Marshall for “Evolution” in Tapestry (Coronado School of the Arts)

Outstanding Sound Design/Original Music:
Andre Marquis for A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Justin Ruggiero for The End – An Apocalypse Anthology (The Bishop’s School)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Amy McDowell for Rent (California Youth Conservatory)
Tim McKnight and Angie Serrano for Funny Girl (J*Company)
Tim McKnight for Gypsy (J*Company)
Richard Morrison for Urinetown: The Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Richard Morrison for A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)

Outstanding Direction:
Desha Crownover for A Little Princess (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Shaun T. Evans for Rent (California Youth Conservatory)
Scott Feldsher for Little Shop of Horrors (La Jolla Country Day School)
Courtney Flanagan for Once Upon a Mattress (The Bishop’s School)
Tarla Hill for Eurydice (Canyon Crest Academy)
Diane Jones for Fiddler on the Roof (Theatre at the Mount) 
Joey Landwehr for Funny Girl (J*Company)
Shalico Leaverton for Urinetown: The Musical (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Bethany Slomka and Bobby Albright for The Little Mermaid (Christian Youth Theater)
Colleen Kollar Smith for A Year With Frog and Toad (Christian Youth Theater)
Marjorie Mae Treger for Oklahoma! (San Diego School of Creative & Performing Arts)
Teri Weisenberg Ang for Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing (San Diego Junior Theatre)
Katie Wilson for Footloose (Cathedral Catholic High School)
Chris Wollman for The Drowsy Chaperone (Westview Theatre)

~ California - Newport Beach Ceremony ~

Outstanding Production:
Cabaret (LACHSA)
Carrie
(Corona del Mar Theatre Arts)
Great Expectations (Fullerton Union High School)
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Archbishop Mitty)
Rent (Culver City High School)
Seussical the Musical (Riverside Youth Theatre)
Spring Awakening (Marin Summer Theater)
Xanadu (Academy for the Performing Arts)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Josh Call as Roger Davis in Rent (Culver City High School)
Tony II Lorrich as Robert in Company (LACHSA)
Alex Jean as Horace Vandergelder in Hello, Dolly! (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Ryan Lloyd as Tevye in Fiddler on the Roof (Junior Thespian Productions)
Gabriel Martinez as Tony in West Side Story (Riverside Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Meghan Cappon as Sandy in Grease (San Clemente High School)
Marina Gomez as Maria in West Side Story (Riverside Youth Theatre)
Mandy McDonell as Rosemary in How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Archbishop Mitty)

Outstanding Lead Actor – Junior Division:
Joey Laderer as Fin O’Grady in Once Upon a Leprechaun (Canyon Vista Elementary School)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Mason Burt as George Gibbs in Our Town (San Clemente High School)
Noah Collins as Richard Hannah in The 39 Steps (Archbishop Mitty)
Darren Hodges as Cyrano de Bergerac in Cyrano de Bergerac (Tri-School Theatre)
Christopher Smith as Sir Selsdon Piddock/Ebenezer Scrooge in A Dickens’ Christmas Carol (Fullerton Union High School)
Kobe Yank-Jacobs as Angelo “Snaps” Provolone in Three Bags Full (Corona del Mar Theatre Arts)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Maddie Ballard as Annabella/Margaret/Pamela in The 39 Steps (Archbishop Mitty)
Amanda Christian as Abigail Williams in The Crucible (La Sierra High School)
Tara Coffey as Anne Frank in The Diary of Anne Frank (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Sydney Sroka as Emily Webb in Our Town (San Clemente High School)

Outstanding Guest Actor:
Ryan Cohen as Lt. Schrank in West Side Story (Riverside Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Guest Actress:
Jessica LaFever as Elle Woods in Legally Blonde (Marin Summer Theater)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Sam Albillo as Moonface Martin in Anything Goes (Orange County School of the Arts)
Connor Berkompas as Tin Man in The Wiz (Orange County School of the Arts)
Trent Brunngraber as Leaf Coneybear in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Archbishop Mitty)
Chris Clark as Tom Collins in Rent (Culver City High School)
Andrew Hatfield as Herbert in Great Expectations (Fullerton Union High School)
Amir Kelly as G.T. in Ticket to Christmas (Riverside Youth Theatre)
Alexander Noxsel as Magwitch in Great Expectations (Fullerton Union High School)
Shiloh Orr as Barnaby Tucker in Hello, Dolly! (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Alec Ramirez as Action in West Side Story (Riverside Youth Theatre)
Malek Sammour as Jaggers in Great Expectations (Fullerton Union High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Lily Bryson as Calliope in Xanadu (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Caitlyn Cordano as Nurse to Harriet in Romeo and Harriet (Archbishop Riordan Drama)
Lauren Corona as Estella in Great Expectations (Fullerton Union High School)
Alyssa Evans as Chris Hargensen in Carrie (Corona del Mar Theatre Arts)
Chloe Gasparini as Ilse in Spring Awakening (Marin Summer Theater)
Mel Gonzalez as Meg in Damn Yankees (Tri-School Theatre)
Teryn Gray as Irene Roth in Crazy For You (San Juan Hills High School)
Katherine Hauge as Logainne Schwartzandgrubenniere in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Archbishop Mitty)
Justin High as Addaperle in The Wiz (Orange County School of the Arts)
Atiyyah Joseph as Joanne Jefferson in Rent (Culver City High School)
Linda Lagunas as Rizzo in Grease! (La Sierra High School)
Sarah Marion as Melpomene in Xanadu (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Megan McGonigle as Hope Harcourt in Anything Goes (Orange County School of the Arts)
Anyssa Navarro as Anita in West Side Story (Riverside Youth Theatre)
Cierra Potter as Fr. Bergman, Frl. Knuppeldick in Spring Awakening (Marin Summer Theater)
Sami Ramos as Tzeitel in Fiddler on the Roof (Junior Thespian Productions)
Lexi Scanlan as Marty in Grease! (Citrus Valley High School)
Lauren Thaxter as Sue Snell in Carrie (Corona del Mar Theatre Arts)
Hannah Wolgemuth in Lights Up! (Riverside Youth Theatre)
Hannah Wolgemuth as Mayzie LaBird in Seussical (Riverside Youth Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actress – Junior Division:
Brianna Gomez as Mother Flaherty in Once Upon a Leprechaun (Canyon Vista Elementary School)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Cody Armstrong as Anthony Rossano in Three Bags Full (Corona del Mar Theatre Arts)
Tristan Blaisdell as March Hare in Alice in Wonderland (Ellensburg High School, WA)
William Crosson as Demetrius in A Midsummer Night's Dream (Estancia High School)
Jacob Goins as Claudius in Hamlet (Corona del Mar Theatre Arts)
Matthew Hanson as Patrick Dennis in Auntie Mame (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Graham O’Shaughnessy as Clive in Kill Me, Deadly (Redlands High School)
Justin Wallis as Nick Bottom in A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Archbishop Riordan Drama)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Denisa Baresova as Mrs. Bettina Salisbury in A Dickens’ Christmas Carol (Fullerton Union High School)
Leah Blanks as Mrs. Gibbs in Our Town (San Clemente High School)
Julia Bray as Jane Bennett in Pride and Prejudice (Redlands High School)
Tara Coffey as Agnes Gooch in Auntie Mame (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Cheyenne Derr as Vera Charles in Auntie Mame (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Cheyenne Derr as Edith Frank in The Diary of Anne Frank (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Alexis Ermels in Almost, Maine (Citrus Valley High School)
Jenna Funsten as Lisa Provolone in Three Bags Full (Corona del Mar Theatre Arts)
McKenzie Graham-Howard in Almost, Maine (Citrus Valley High School)
Rebeccaimee Jimenez as Helena in A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Archbishop Riordan Drama)
Marilee Jooste as Margot Frank in The Diary of Anne Frank (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Alysha Kundanmal as Sophia Provolone in Three Bags Full (Corona del Mar Theatre Arts)
Lillian Rose LaFlamme as Cynthia Imbry in A Dickens’ Christmas Carol (Fullerton Union High School)
Mackenzie Matthews as Duchess in Alice in Wonderland (Ellensburg High School, WA)
Maren McClanahan as Titania in A Midsummer Night's Dream (Estancia High School)
Theresa Miles as Mrs. Holly in Suddenly, Last Summer (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Kate Morton as Edith Frank in The Diary of Anne Frank (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Michelle Perez as Hermia in A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Archbishop Riordan Drama)
Jane Reagan as Cecily Cardew in The Importance of Being Earnest (Marin Summer Theater)
Danielle Ridge as Hermia in A Midsummer Night's Dream (Estancia High School)
Gabby Toth as Veronica in Kill Me, Deadly (Redlands High School)
Micayla Vermeeren as Meg Magrath in Crimes of the Heart (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Suzy Villalvazo as Babe Botrelle in Crimes of the Heart (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Maggie Walker as Queen of Hearts in Alice in Wonderland (Ellensburg High School, WA)
Daniela Whipple as Ida in Kill Me, Deadly (Redlands High School)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Kareem Attia as Wemmick in Great Expectations (Fullerton Union High School)
Sam Brown as Teen Angel in Grease (San Clemente High School)
Ivan Morales as Eugene in Grease! (La Sierra High School)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Allison Andreas as Amy in Company (LACHSA)
Jasmine Asadi as Cha Cha in Grease (San Clemente High School)
Corrin Dove as Serena in Legally Blonde (Marin Summer Theater)
Sennecca Ulloa as Sister in Damn Yankees (Tri-School Theatre)

Outstanding Ensemble:
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Archbishop Mitty)
Alice in Wonderland (Ellensburg High School, WA)
Anything Goes (Orange County School of the Arts)
Company (LACHSA)
Damn Yankees (Tri-School Theatre)
Hamlet (Corona del Mar Theatre Arts)
Hello, Dolly! (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Kill Me, Deadly (Redlands High School)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Estancia High School)
Romeo and Harriet (Archbishop Riordan Drama)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Fiddler on the Roof (Junior Thespian Productions)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Dani Everts for Damn Yankees (Tri-School Theatre)
Olivia Ducharme, Brenna Gallegos, Theresa Miles for Xanadu (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Carin Jacobs for A Midsummer Night's Dream (Estancia High School)
Emily Kirsch and Kim Walling for Changing Minds (Orange County School of the Arts)
Jordan Marc-Diamond and Eloise Scoley for Auntie Mame (Academy for the Performing Arts)

Outstanding Set Design:
Jessica Birn for Three Bags Full (Corona del Mar Theatre Arts)
Phil Elhai for Almost, Maine (Citrus Valley High School)
Tiffany Nguyen for Auntie Mame (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Dwight Richard Odle for Pinkalicious (The Laguna Playhouse)
Marika Stephens for Rent (Culver City High School)
Michael L. Uimari for Romeo and Harriet (Archbishop Riordan Drama)

Outstanding Choreography:
Casey Garritano for Anything Goes (Orange County School of the Arts)
Gemma Hebson for The Wiz (Orange County School of the Arts)
Anetha Moura for How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Archbishop Mitty)
Linda Love Simmons for Changing Minds (Orange County School of the Arts)
Daniel Smith for Grease! (Citrus Valley High School)

Outstanding Sound Design/Original Music:
Alexey Bonca for A Midsummer Night's Dream (Estancia High School)
Devon Jacobs for Auntie Mame (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Ziad Niazi for Changing Minds (Orange County School of the Arts)

Outstanding Youth Orchestra:
Hello, Dolly! (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Rent
(Culver City High School)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Amy Eklund for Anything Goes (Orange County School of the Arts)
Scott Hedgecock and Anthony Lopez for Great Expectations (Fullerton Union High School)
Sarah Horn for Seussical the Musical (Riverside Youth Theatre)
Tony Spano for Rent (Culver City High School)
Kim Taylor for Grease! (Citrus Valley High School)

Outstanding Direction:
Michael Despars for Great Expectations (Fullerton Union High School)
Casey Garritano for Anything Goes (Orange County School of the Arts)
Mason Kimont for How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Archbishop Mitty)
Jeannine M. Marquie for Grease (San Clemente High School)
Jeanne Nellesen for Fiddler on the Roof (Junior Thespian Productions)
Tim Nelson for Hello, Dolly! (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Pat Nims for Spring Awakening (Marin Summer Theater)
Jill Novick for Rent (Culver City High School)
Hillary Pearson for Cyrano de Bergerac (Tri-School Theatre)
Robert Rotenberry for The Diary of Anne Frank (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Robert Rotenberry for Auntie Mame (Academy for the Performing Arts)
Doug Santana for The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Archbishop Mitty)
Debbie Wolgemuth for Seussical (Riverside Youth Theatre)


~ Los Angeles Ceremony ~

Outstanding Production:
Amadeus (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Candide (Burbank High School)
Once Upon a Mattress (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Rent (New Community Jewish High School)

Outstanding Production (Junior Division):
Cats (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Dance Production:
A Moment in Time (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Sage Cobos as Roger Davis in Rent (New Community Jewish High School)
Brad Sonnenberg as Mark Cohen in Rent (New Community Jewish High School)
Matt Tavoukjian as Ebenezer Scrooge in Scrooge: The Musical (San Dimas High School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Eliana Adise as Wendy in Peter Pan (MET2-Northridge)
Kathleen Kelso as Baker’s Wife in Into the Woods (Archer School for Girls)
April Pollock as Anna Leonowens in The King and I (Young Artists Ensemble)
Hannah-Michelle Provisor as Winnifred in Once Upon a Mattress (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Alexandra Rosman as Baker in Into the Woods (Archer School for Girls)
Tessa Southwell as Wendy in Peter Pan (MET2-Torrance)

Outstanding Lead Actor (Junior Division):
Micah Meyers as Bilbo Baggins in The Hobbit (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Lead Actress (Junior Division):
Joey Maya as Madeline in Madeline and the Gypsies (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play:
Zander Ayeroff as Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart in Amadeus (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Ian Kilpatrick as George Gibbs in Our Town (Oaks Christian School)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Alicia Landry as Cunegonde in Candide (Burbank High School)
Blake MaKenna Weireter as Jo in Little Women (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Guest Actor:
Kirk Stefferud as Smee in Peter Pan (MET2)

Outstanding Guest Actress:
Francesca Barletta as Fraulein Schneider in Cabaret (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Alex Bachman as Willard Hewitt in Footloose (Oaks Christian School)
Sergio Christofalo as The Cat in the Hat in Seussical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Christopher W. Cruz as Pharaoh in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Top Billing Entertainment)
Kevin Gilmond as Herr Schultz in Cabaret (Young Artists Ensemble)
Roger Neal as Benny in In the Heights (Hollywood High)
Cashel O’Malley as King Sextimus in Once Upon a Mattress (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Sean Scott as King Sextimus in Once Upon a Mattress (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Scott Senior as Sir Harry in Once Upon a Mattress (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Tal Toker as Tom Collins in Rent (New Community Jewish High School)
Colton Wade as Reverend Shaw Moore in Footloose (Oaks Christian School)
Andrew Weitz as Sir Harry in Once Upon a Mattress (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Devon Yaffe as Kevin in In the Heights (Hollywood High)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Hannah Anderson as Urleen in Footloose (Oaks Christian School)
Reilly Anspaugh as Rusty in Footloose (Oaks Christian School)
Olivia Bagg as Cinderella’s Prince in Into the Woods (The Archer School for Girls)
Sara Freedland as Lady Larken in Once Upon a Mattress (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Isa Ghaffari as Queen Aggravain in Once Upon a Mattress (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Monique Green as Wendy Jo in Footloose (Oaks Christian School)
Olivia Johnson as Daniela in In the Heights (Hollywood High)
Hannah Levy as Cinderella in Into the Woods (The Archer School for Girls)
Alexia Nagayama as Tiger Lily in Peter Pan (MET2-Torrance)
Gabi Nail as Lady Larken in Once Upon a Mattress (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Nyallah Noah as Abuela Claudia in In the Heights (Hollywood High)
Morgan Rice as Vi Moore in Footloose (Oaks Christian School)
Ashley Ann Stephens as Mayzie La Bird in Seussical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Brooke Teweles as Gertrude McFuzz in Seussical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Shane Camp as John in Peter Pan (MET2-Covina)
Max Chester as Michael in Peter Pan (MET2)
Drew Michael Downing as Laurie in Little Women (Young Artists Ensemble)
Sterling Patrick as Michael in Peter Pan (MET2-Covina)

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Eden Burakoff as Mungojerrie in Cats (The Archer School for Girls)
Lulu Cerone as Ferdinand in The Tempest (The Archer School for Girls)
Julianna Goldsmith as Rumpleteazer in Cats (The Archer School for Girls)
Uma Halsted as Ariel in The Tempest (The Archer School for Girls)
Allison Martinez as Beth in Little Women (Young Artists Ensemble)
Anika Ramlo as Asparagus/Growltiger in Cats (The Archer School for Girls)
Nicole Scruggs as Caliban in The Tempest (The Archer School for Girls)
Alexandra Senior as The Jester in Once Upon a Mattress (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Faye Turner as Queen Aggravain in Once Upon a Mattress (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Jarrod Bailey as Heinrich in Candide (Burbank High School)
Mike Ghaussy as Gandalf in The Hobbit (Young Artists Ensemble)
Brandon Knight-Warren as Dr. Pangloss in Candide (Burbank High School)
Marco Rivera as George Helmholtz in Welcome to the Monkey House (Burbank High School)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Poppy Amoroso as Mrs. Webb in Our Town (Oaks Christian School)
Iva Baclagan as The Old Woman With One Buttock in Candide (Burbank High School)
Olivia Bagg as Laura in The Innocents’ Crusade (The Archer School for Girls)
Sofia Fiorentinos as Adriana in The Comedy of Errors (Chadwick High School)
Lexi Greene as Mrs. Gibbs in Our Town (Oaks Christian School)
Mataya Josephson as Karl in The Innocents’ Crusade (The Archer School for Girls)
Gabby Lamm as Mame in The Innocents’ Crusade (The Archer School for Girls)
Allison Norton as Cookie in Rumors (San Dimas High School)

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical:
Kevin Gilmond as Sir Edward Ramsey in The King and I (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Christina Hilliard as Principal Harriet Clark in Footloose (Oaks Christian School)
Moira Johnston as Jack’s Mother in Into the Woods (Archer School for Girls)
Charlotte Robinson as The Nightingale of Samarkand in Once Upon a Mattress (Hamilton Academy of Music)

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play:
Koda Bottomley as Hazel Bergeron in Welcome to the Monkey House (Burbank High School)
Kyra Goldstein as Helene Shaw in Welcome to the Monkey House (Burbank High School)

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Tyler Cable as Brigitta in The Sound of Music (MET2-Torrance)
Zoe D’Andrea as Sour Kangaroo in Seussical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Bridget Reeder as Jane in Peter Pan (MET2-Torrance)

Outstanding Ensemble:
The Innocents’ Crusade (The Archer School for Girls)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Top Billing Entertainment)
Our Town (Oaks Christian School)
Rumors (San Dimas High School)
Seussical (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Welcome to the Monkey House (Burbank High School)

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Madeline and the Gypsies (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
The Tempest (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Guest Ensemble:
Peter Pan (MET2-Torrance)

Outstanding Costume Design:
Tanisa Fatchett and Make Believe Inc. for The Tempest (The Archer School for Girls)
Christine Gibson for Cabaret (Young Artists Ensemble)
Lisa Iezza for Footloose (Oaks Christian School)
Kim Overton for Once Upon a Mattress (Hamilton Academy of Music)

Outstanding Lighting Design:
J.P. Luckenbach and Sue Luckenbach for The Tempest (The Archer School for Girls)
J.P. Luckenbach and Sue Luckenbach for Into the Woods (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Set Design:
Alison Bretches and Ken Basore for Peter Pan (MET2)
Alison Bretches for The Sound of Music (MET2)
John Paul Luckenbach for Once Upon a Mattress (Hamilton Academy of Music)
Mark Andrew Reyes for Cabaret (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Choreography:
Alison Bretches for Peter Pan (MET2)
Alison Bretches for The Sound of Music (MET2)
Lisa Goldschein for In the Heights (Hollywood High)
Kim Morgan Greene for Footloose (Oaks Christian School)
Mayme Paul for Cabaret (Young Artists Ensemble)
Jonathon Saia for Once Upon a Mattress (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)

Outstanding Youth Choreography (Dance Production):
Kayla Burney for “Breathe” in A Moment in Time (The Archer School for Girls)
Erin Lassner for “Blame It on the Girls” in A Moment in Time (The Archer School for Girls)
Jaymie Rubin for “Gravity in Time” in A Moment in Time (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Sound Design/Original Music:
Jose Vasquez and Jordan Nelsestuen for Candide (Burbank High School)

Outstanding Hair/Makeup:
Karen Pavliscak for Cats (The Archer School for Girls)

Outstanding Youth Orchestra:
Rent (New Community Jewish High School)

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Kristina Keener Ivy for Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Top Billing Entertainment)
Zachary Spencer for Cabaret (Young Artists Ensemble)

Outstanding Direction:
Rosalind Allen-Enciso for Footloose (Oaks Christian School)
Reed Farley for The Tempest (The Archer School for Girls)
Diane Feldman for Rent (New Community Jewish High School)
Anne Gesling for Once Upon a Mattress (Morgan-Wixson Theatre)
Paul Itkin for In the Heights (Hollywood High)
David Ivy for Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Top Billing Entertainment)
Tracy Poverstein for The Innocents’ Crusade (The Archer School for Girls)
Mark Andrew Reyes for Cabaret (Young Artists Ensemble)
Kim Spriggs for Rumors (San Dimas High School)