National Youth Arts - ArtsDig - Resource for youth arts
~ Spotlights ~

~ Stay Connected ~

The 2021-22 National Youth Arts Awards


NYA Alumni of 2022-23!


2023 NYA National Video Showcase accepting submissions through October!

2021 NYA Showcase Results:

 ~ 2022-23 Alumni Artists: Baby, Remember Their Names! ~


Gracie Abrams

Music: Opening Act for Taylor Swift's The Eras Tour (Beg. April 1, 2023)
Music: Lollapalooza 2022
TV Series: Performer on ABC's Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2020-21)
TV Series: Performer on The Late Late Show With James Corden (Mar. 24, 2021)
TV Series: Performer on NBC's The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (Aug. 4, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/gracieabrams/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10956454/
(2016 Award Winner as Hero in The Archer School for Girls’ “Much Ado About Nothing”)
(2017 Award Winner as Abigail Williams in The Archer School for Girls’ “The Crucible”)
(2020 University Arts Award Winner for New Song “I miss you, I'm sorry”)



Arianna Afsar

Film: Priya in Netflix's Wedding Season (Aug. 4, 2022)
Music: Wrote Carried Away featured in Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile (2022)
World Premiere: Mary in Bhangin' It at La Jolla Playhouse (2022)
New Musical: Co-Writer of Jeannette selected for the 2019 National Music Theater Conference
@ the Eugene O'Neill Theater Center (June 29-July 5, 2019)
Regional Theatre (Chicago): Elizabeth Schuyler Hamilton in Hamilton (2016-18)
https://www.instagram.com/ariannaafsar/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3334138/
(2008 Award Nominee as Gabriella Montez in J*Company’s “Disney’s High School Musical”)



Sophia Alawi

TV Series: Asha Patesh in Law & Order SVU (Mar. 31, 2023)
https://www.instagram.com/sophiaintronaalawi/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7509095/
(2015 Award Winner as Rosie in Kidz Theater’s “Bye Bye Birdie”)
(2014 Award Winner as Anita in Kidz Theater’s “West Side Story”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Mimi in Kidz Theater’s “Rent”)



Asher Angel

Film: Billy Batson in Shazam! Fury of the Gods (2023)
Film: James in Hulu's Darby and the Dead (2022)
TV Series: Jack in High School Musical: The Musical - The Series (2021)
Film: Billy Batson in Shazam! (Opened Apr. 5, 2019)
TV Series: Jonah Beck in Disney Channel’s Andi Mack (2017 - 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/asherdovangel/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4755508/
(2013 Award Winner as Jojo in Desert Stages Theatre’s “Seussical”)
(2014 Award Winner as Jeremy Jacob in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “How I Became a Pirate”)
(2015 Junior Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2017 Award Winner as Jonah Beck in "Andi Mack")
(2019 Award Winner as Billy Batson in "Shazam!")



Reilly Anspaugh

TV Series: Segment/Field Producer for CBS's Survivor (2023-24)
Film: Nun in Buttons (Dec. 8, 2018)
https://www.reillyanspaugh.com/
https://www.instagram.com/reillyanspaugh/
https://twitter.com/reilecoyote
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9044764/
(2013 Award Winner as Emily Webb in Oaks Christian School’s “Our Town”)
(2014 Award Nominee and Performer as Penny in Oaks Christian School’s “Hairspray”)
(2014 Award Winner as Terry Randol in Oaks Christian School’s “Stage Door”)



Noah Baird

TV Series: Cody "Fries" Lawrence in Disney+'s The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (2022)
TV Series: B.O.Y.D. in Season 3 of Disney Channel's DuckTales (2020-21)
TV: Boys Ensemble in A Christmas Story: LIVE on FOX (Dec. 17, 2017)
Broadway: Matilda (2015-17)
http://www.noahrcbaird.com/
https://www.instagram.com/noahbaird.official/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9436644/
(2019 Award Winner as Les in Moonlight Stage Productions' "Newsies")
(2013 Award Nominee as Scarecrow in ACT-San Diego’s “The Wizard of Oz”)



Bridget Barrera

TV Series: Jen in iCarly (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/bridgebarrera/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4797766/
(2021 Award Winner as Stella in John Burroughs High School's "Flunk'd")
(2021 Award Nominee as Cleopatra, Etc. in The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged))
(2020 5th Place Los Angeles Regional NYA Showcase Honoree)



Joshua Bassett

Film: Nick Daley in Night at the Museum: Kahmunrah Rises Again (2022)
TV Series: Performer on The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Mar. 24, 2021)
TV Series: Ricky in Disney+'s High School Musical: The Musical (2019-23)
https://www.instagram.com/joshuatbassett/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7481311/
(2020 Award Winner as Ricky in Disney+'s "High School Musical: The Musical: The Series)
(2016 Award Nominee & Performer as Jack in North County School of the Arts’ “Into the Woods”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Jesse Aarons in “Bridge to Terabithia” & Cat in the Hat in “Seussical” @ CYT)
(2014 Award Nominee as Peter Pan at North County School of the Arts)



Shaylin Becton

Music: Lollapalooza 2022
TV Series: Gloria in DreamWorks' Madagascar: A Little Wild (2020-22)
TV Series: A Capella Kid in Peacock TV's reboot of Saved by the Bell (Nov. 25, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/shaylinb/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5479487/
(2020 Award Winner/Showcase National Runner-Up with "Easy as Life" from "Aida" @ John Burroughs High)
(2020 Award Winner for Original Song “Magic”)



Elyse Bell

TV Series: Madison Pierce on ABC’s Queens (Jan. 18, 2022)
https://www.instagram.com/elysecbell/
(2018 Award Winner as Minnie Fay in Yorba Linda High School’s “Hello, Dolly!”)



Stuart Allan Bertman

TV Series: Skeleton in Netflix's Wake Up, Carlo! (2023)
Video Game: Ichiro Dazai v/o in Nintendo Switch’s Shin Megami Tensei V (Nov. 12, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/stuartab42/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4184666/
(2015 Award Winner as Buddy Layman in Village Christian School’s “The Diviners”)
(2016 Award Nominee for Outstanding Student Film “Virgin of the Mind”)
(2017 Award Winner for Outstanding Student Film “O Me O Life”)
(2019 University Arts Award Winner for Outstanding Student Film “In Step with the Wicked”)



Autumn Best

Film: Amy in The Dating Game (2023)
TV Series: Mildred in The CW's 4400 (2021-22)
https://www.instagram.com/itsautumnbest/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm12601699/
(2020 Award Winner as Willow in Utah Valley University’s “Fly More Than You Fall”)



Addison Bowman

TV Series: Tiff in Netflix's Obliterated (2023)
Film: Club Girl in The Last Deal (2023)
TV Movie: Stephanie in Lifetime's Mother's Deadly Son (2022)
TV Series: Cassie in Amazon Prime's Outer Range (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/addison_bowman/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm11772892/
(2020 NYA Showcase Top 20 National Finalist)
(2019 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2018 Artist of the Year)
(2017 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2016 Artist of the Year)
(2015 Award Nominee as Angie in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “The Wedding Singer”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Lucy in TheaterWorks’ “13”)
(2014 Award Nominee as Kim MacAfee in Desert Stages Theatre’s “Bye Bye Birdie”)
(2013 Junior Artist of the Year)



Carolyn Braver

Film: Colleen in Ray Donovan: The Movie (2022)
TV Series: Harper Quinlan in CBS's FBI (Mar. 31, 2020)
Off-Broadway World Premiere: Cast of How to Load a Musket (Jan. 11-26, 2020)
Broadway: Pearl in The Iceman Cometh (Mar. 23 - July 1, 2018) w/ Denzel Washington
World Premiere: Ami in Kill Local by the La Jolla Playhouse (Aug. 1-27, 2017)
World Premiere: Vita in Napoli, Brooklyn by the Long Wharf Theatre in New York (2017)
Broadway: Zoe in “Airline Highway” (2015)
https://www.instagram.com/cbraves/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6202176/
(2007 Award Winner and performer as Beth in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Little Women”)
(2008 Award Winner and performer as Audrey in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Little Shop of Horrors”)



Josh Breckenridge
Broadway: Wyatt in The Heart of Rock and Roll (Opens April 22, 2024)
National Tour: Cinderella's Father in Into the Woods (Beg. Feb. 26, 2023)
Broadway: Come From Away (2017-22)
TV Series: Officer Wendell in CBS's Blue Bloods (Feb. 5, 2021)
TV Series: US Marshal in NBC's The Blacklist (Nov. 13, 2020)
World Premiere: Secret Serviceman Duane Bolden in Dave (2018 @ Arena Stage in Washington, DC)
Broadway: Olen Montgomery in The Scottsboro Boys (2010)
Broadway: Patron in The Ritz (2007)
https://www.instagram.com/josh.breckenridge/
(2003 Award Winner and performer as Albert Peterson in Moonlight Stage Productions’ "Bye Bye Birdie")



Jane Bruce
TV Series: Rose Franklin in FBI: Most Wanted (2023)
Broadway: Ensemble in Jagged Little Pill (2019 - 2021)
http://www.janebrucemusic.com/
https://www.instagram.com/janebrucemusic/
(2019 Award Winner for Direction of Star 2B’s “Spring Awakening”)
(2018 Award Winner for Direction of Star 2B’s “Les Miserables”)
(2018 Award Nominee for Direction of Star 2B’s “Heathers”)



Harrison Bryan
Off-Broadway: Solyony in Three Sisters (2022)
Off-Broadway: Apollo & Others in Rescue Rue (2021 - 2022)
https://www.harrisonbryan.com/
https://www.instagram.com/hahaharrisonbryan/
(2008 Award Winner & Performer as Leo Bloom in Edward R. Murrow’s “The Producers”)
(2010 Award Winner as Bill Snibson in Edward R. Murrow’s “Me and My Girl”)



Tristen Buettel
https://www.instagram.com/tristenjadee/
https://www.tristenbuettel.com/
World Premiere: Ensemble in Boop! The Musical (2023)
Broadway: Ensemble in Bad Cinderella (Previews Feb. 17, Opened Mar. 23, 2023)
Off-Broadway: Lorraine and Others in Jersey Boys at New World Stages (2018-22)
National Tour: Lorraine and Others in Jersey Boys (2017-18)
(2011 Award Nominee as Audrey in Kidz Theater’s "Little Shop of Horrors")
(2012 Award Winner as Leisl in Kidz Theater’s "The Sound of Music")
(2013 Award Winner & Performer as Maureen in Kidz Theater’s "Rent")



Travis Burnett
https://www.instagram.com/itstravisburnett/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8682322/
TV Series: Dean on Young Sheldon (2023)
TV Series: Logan on ABC's The Conners (2021-22)
TV Series: Calude in Disney+'s Diary of a Future President (2020-21)
TV Series: Clown Boy in AMC's Dispatches from Elsewhere (2020)
TV Series: Freddie in Episode Warlocks & Headlocks of Netflix's Team Kaylie (2019)
(2019 Award Winner & Performer as Oliver Twist in Musical Theatre West’s “Oliver!”)



Chad Burris
https://www.instagram.com/_chadburris/
Broadway: Vic Nettles, Aaron, Ensemble in Almost Famous (Nov. 3, 2022 - Jan. 8, 2023)
Broadway: Damian Hubbard in Mean Girls (Beg. Mar. 10, 2020)
Broadway: Olaf in Frozen (Dec. 2019 - Jan. 2020)
World Premiere: Vic Nunez in Almost Famous at The Old Globe (2019)
(2012 Award Winner as Edna Turnblad in Young Actors Guild’s “Hairspray”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Jean Valjean in Young Actors Guild’s “Les Miserables”)



Veronica Burt

International Tour: Intimacy Consultant for West Side Story (2022-24)
Lincoln Center: Dancer in Metropolitan Opera's Eurydice (Nov. 23 - Dec. 16, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/veronbee/
https://www.veronicaburt.com/
(2012 Award Winner & Performer as “Seafarer” Choreographer at Hamilton Academy)



Celeste Butler

Film: Vocals for Peacock's Praise This (Apr. 7, 2023)
TV Series: Performer on ABC's American Idol (Feb. 14, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/celestebutlerofficial/
(2014 Award Winner as Gary Coleman in El Camino High School’s “Avenue Q”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Erzulie in Moonlight Youth Theatre’s “Once On This Island”)



Gabi Campo
Broadway: Frenchie, u/s Sally Bowles in Cabaret (2024)
World Premiere: Ensemble in Boop! The Musical (2023)
Broadway: Ensemble in Some Like It Hot (2022-23)
Broadway: Miss Argentina in Beetlejuice (2022)
World Premiere: Gabi Campo in The Karate Kid: The Musical (Beg. May 25, 2022)
Broadway: Consuelo & Anita u/s in West Side Story (Opened Feb. 20, 2020)
Broadway: Swing in The Prom (2018-19)
https://www.gabicampo.com/
https://www.instagram.com/gabifrederique/
(2013 Award Winner & Performer as Sally Bowles in LACHSA's "Cabaret")



Yael Eden Chanukov
TV Series: Chava in The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Beg. April 14, 2023)
Off-Broadway: Ensemble, u/s Tsaytl, Hodl & Chave in Fiddler on the Roof (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/yaelchanukov/
https://m.imdb.com/name/nm14709895/
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as Fiona in ACT-San Diego’s “Shrek”)
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as Gussie in Westview Theatre’s “Merrily We Roll Along”)



Shawn Patrick Clifford
TV Series: Mike Novaski in NCIS (2022)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6671935/
(2014 Award Winner as John Jasper in Archbishop Mitty’s “The Mystery of Edwin Drood”) 
(2015 Award Winner as Macbeth at Archbishop Mitty)



Janina Colucci
TV Series: Performer on The Jennifer Hudson Show (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/janinacolucci/
(2020 Artist of the Year)
(2020 Top 20 NYA Showcase National Finalist – High School Senior Division)
(2019 Award Winner as Anita in John Burroughs High School’s “West Side Story”)



Kierna Conner
Disney World: Rey in Star Wars: Galactic Starcruiser (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/kiernaconner/
(2012 Award Winner & Performer as Cinderella in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Cinderella”)
(2012 Award Winner as Babe Williams in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “The Pajama Game”)



Kate E. Cook
National Tour: Virginia/Ensemble in Funny Girl (2023-24)
https://www.instagram.com/kateellacook/
https://www.kateellacook.com/
(2012 Award Winner & Performer as Belle in Mesa High School’s “Beauty and the Beast”)
(2011 Award Nominee as Glinda in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “The Wiz”)
(2010 Award Winner & Performer as Adelaide in Mesa High School’s “Guys & Dolls”)



Audrey Corsa
TV Series: Zoe on Dear Edward (2023)
TV Series: Rebecca on Netflix's Poker Face (2022)
TV Series: Felicity Parker in NBC's New Amsterdam (Oct. 26, 2021)
TV Series: Samantha Powell in CBS's All Rise (2019 - 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/audreycorsa/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6575931/
(2012 Award Winner as Cunegonde in Crossroads School’s “Candide”)



Kalei Cotecson
National Tour: Ensemble in Jesus Christ Superstar (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/kalei.roma/
(2020 Artist of the Year)
(2020 Video Showcase Top 10 National Finalist – High School Senior Division)
(2019 Award Winner as Diana in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “A Chorus Line”)
(2018 Award Winner as Lady of the Lake in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “Spamalot”)
(2017 Award Nominee as Crystal in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “Little Shop of Horrors”)



Lilla Crawford
TV Series: Greta Gardunkian in Raven's Home (2023)
TV Series: Sandy in Pretty Little Liars: Original Sin (2022)
TV Series: Tiffany in CBS’s Bull (Oct. 7, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/lillacrawford/
https://www.lillacrawford.com/
(2014 Award Winner as Annie in Broadway’s “Annie”)



Caelan Creaser
National Tour: Ensemble/Elsa u/s in Frozen (Beg. Nov. 10, 2019 - 2023)
https://www.instagram.com/caelan_c/
(2018 University Arts Award Winner as Elle Woods in ASU’s “Legally Blonde”)
(2019 University Arts Award Winner as Lois/Bianca in ASU’s “Kiss Me, Kate”)



Chelsea Cree Groen

National Tour: Ensemble/Glinda u/s in Wicked (2022-23)
National Tour: Minnie Fay in Hello, Dolly! (Beg. Sep. 24, 2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/chelseacree_/
(2003 Award Winner & Performer as Annie in Starlight Musical Theatre’s “Annie”)
(2009 Award Winner as Rizzo in Xavier-Brophy Theatre’s “Grease”)
(2017 Award Winner for Choreography of Star 2B’s “Grease”)
(2018 Award Winner for Direction of STAR 2B’s “Les Miserables”)



Jaxyn Damasco

National Tour: Young Nala in The Lion King (2023-24)
https://www.instagram.com/jaxyn.damasco/
(2022 Award Winner as John Bechdel in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Fun Home”)



Zoe D'Andrea
TV Series: Female College Student in Apple TV's The Last Thing He Told Me (2023)
TV Series: Barkapella in Netflix's Go, Dog. Go! (Jan. 26, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/zoedandrea/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10405610/
(2018 Award Winner as Emilie Cratchit in Morgan-Wixson Theatre’s “A Winter’s Tale”)
(2017 Award Winner as Millie Dillmount in Morgan-Wixson Theatre’s “Thoroughly Modern Millie”)
(2016 Award Winner as Fiona in Morgan-Wixson Theatre’s “Shrek”)
(2015 Award Winner as Betty Haynes in Morgan-Wixson Theatre’s “White Christmas”)
(2014 Award Winner as Mrs. Potts in Morgan-Wixson Theatre’s “Beauty and the Beast”)
(2013 Award Winner as Gypsy Mama in Morgan-Wixson Theatre’s “Madeline and the Gypsies”)



Kristen Daniels
National Tour: Mrs. Donner/Dolly in Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/caelan_c/
(2013 Award Winner & Performer as Clio/Kira in Academy for the Performing Arts’ “Xanadu”)
(2014 Artist of the Year)
(2018 University Arts Award Winner as Petra in UC Irvine’s “Enemy of the People”)



Ava Delaney

World Premiere: Barbara Allen in Rubicon's Dark of the Moon: A New Musical (Mar. 29-Apr. 16, 2023)
https://www.instagram.com/avadelaney/
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Marie in Oak Christian School’s “Cinderella”)



Micaela Diamond
Off-Broadway: Fritz in Here We Are (2023)
Broadway/Tony Nominee: Lucille Frank in Parade (Beg. March 16, 2023)
Film: Peggy in Netflix’s tick, tick..BOOM! (2021)
Broadway Debut: Babe (Teenage Cher) in The Cher Show (Dec. 3, 2018 - 2019) 
TV: Micaela Diamond as Ensemble in Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (April 1, 2018)
https://www.instagram.com/micaela_diamond/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6976893/
(2015 Artist of the Year)
(2012 Award Nominee as Marta in Kidz Theater’s “The Sound of Music”)



Johnna Dias-Watson
TV Movie: Brooklyn in Hallmark's A Pinch of Portugal (Apr. 22, 2023)
TV Series: Divina on Netflix in Tim Burton’s Wednesday (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/jdiaswatson/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10583302/
(2020 Award Nominee for Choreography for Greasepaint’s “Spring Awakening”)
(2018 Award Winner & Performer as Elmira Royster, Etc. in Greasepaint’s “Nevermore”)
(2017 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2016 Award Winner as Heather Chandler in Greasepaint’s “Heathers”)
(2016 Award Winner as Natalie in Nearly Naked Theatre’s “Next to Normal”)
(2015 Award Winner & Performer as Belle in Greasepaint’s “Beauty and the Beast”)
(2013 Award Nominee & Performer as Kendra in Greasepaint’s “13”)



Ethan Drew
TV Series: Noah in Camp Hideout (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/ethandrewofficial/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8532770/
(2022 Award Winner as Henry in Scottsdale Community Players’ “Next to Normal”)
(2019 Award Nominee as Davey in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Newsies”)



Emma Dumont
Film: Jackie Oppenheimer in Oppenheimer (2023)
Film: Airplane Brenda in Licorice Pizza (2021)
Film: Milla D'Angelo in Wrong Turn (2021)
TV Series: Phoebe in All Rise (Oct. 21, 2019)
TV Series: Lorna Dane/Polaris in FOX's The Gifted (2017-19)
https://www.instagram.com/emmadumont/
https://twitter.com/EmmaDumont
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2730808/
(2013 Award Winner as Melanie Segal in "Bunheads")



Isabella Esler
National Tour: Lydia in Beetlejuice (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/isabella.esler/
(2020 Award Winner as Sophie in Archbishop Mitty’s “Mamma Mia!”)
(2021 Award Winner as Harry in Archbishop Mitty’s “Puffs”)



Hillary Fisher
Broadway: Sarah/Others in The Notebook: The Musical (2024)
Off-Broadway: Allie/Princess Seraphima in Between the Lines (Jun. 14 to Sep. 11, 2022)
Off-Broadway: Orange Girl in The New Group's Cyrano (Nov. 7-Dec. 22, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/no.chillary/
(2010 Award Winner & Performer as Sarah in Kidz Theater’s “Ragtime”)
(2013 Award Winner as Ti Moune in Kidz Theater’s “Once On This Island”)
(2017 University Arts Award Nominee as Anne in Pace’s “A Light Night Music”)



Shannon Fitzpatrick
Universal Studios: Helen in Waterworld (2021-22)
Film: Bride in Wonder Woman 1984 (Beg. Dec. 25, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/shannonnoelfitz/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10436360/
(2002 Award Winner as Little Red Riding Hood in Granite Hills Acting Workshop’s “Into the Woods”)



Jackie Foster
TV Series: Singer with Stacey Ryan on The Late Late Show with James Corden (2023)
TV Series: Singer with Meghan Trainor on The Late Late Show with James Corden (2022)
Music: Lollapalooza in Chicago (Aug. 1-4, 2019)
TV Series: Top 8 Semifinalist with "Team Alicia" on The Voice (2018)
https://www.instagram.com/itsjackiefoster/
https://twitter.com/itsjackiefoster
(2010 Award Winner & Performer as Eponine in Broadway Theatre Arts Academy’s "Les Miserables")
(2012 Award Winner as Rose in Poway High School’s "Bye Bye Birdie")
(2013 Award Winner as Mrs. Irene Malloy in Poway High School’s "Hello, Dolly!")
(2014 Award Winner as Jo March in Poway High School’s "Little Women")



Christina Franklin
Off-Broadway: Assistant Director of For Colored Girls (2022)
Off-Broadway: Assistant Director of For Colored Girls (2019)
https://www.instagram.com/mayor__franklin/
(2011 Award Winner as Aurora in TADA! Youth Theater’s “Odd Day Rain”)
(2018 Award Nominee for Direction of TADA! Youth Theater’s “The Perfect Monster”)



Elizabeth Gillies

TV Series: Fallon Carrington in The CW's Dynasty (2017-22)
https://www.instagram.com/lizgillz/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2566697/
(2009 Award Winner as Lucy in Broadway’s "13")



James D. Gish

Off-Broadway: Mickey Rose in The Jerusalem Syndrome (2023)
Broadway: Fiyero in Wicked (May 24, 2022 - May 14, 2023)
National Tour: Gerry Goffin in Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (2019-22)
National Tour: Feuilly, Enjolras u/s in Les Miserables (2019)
https://www.jamesdgish.com/
https://www.instagram.com/jamesdgish/
(2018 University Arts Award Winner as Jack Kelly in Phoenix Theatre’s “Newsies”)



Aja Goes

TV Movie: Kayla in Lifetime’s Breaking Girl Code (April 23, 2023)
https://www.instagram.com/ajagoesgram/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm13484993/
(2008 Award Winner & Performer as Maureen in Bradford Theatre Arts’ “Rent”)



Rishi Golani

National Tour: Phoenix, Ensemble in the First National Tour of jagged little pill (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/rishigolani_/
(2020 Award Nominee as Crutchie in Yorba Linda Spotlight Theater Company’s “Newsies”)



Carly Gold

Off-Broadway: The No Neck Monsters in Cat On a Hot Tin Roof (2022)
TV Series: Heather in CBS's Evil (Jan. 9, 2020)
Broadway: Nunu Carney u/s in The Ferryman (Oct. 21, 2018 - July 7, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/carly_gold_official/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7872602/
(2017 Award Winner as Small Alison in the National Tour of "Fun Home")



Kyra Goldstein

TV: Weekend Sports Reporter for WJBF News Channel 6 in Augusta, Georgia (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/kyra.goldstein/
(2014 Award Winner as Amy in Burbank High School’s “Vietnam 101, The War on Campus”)
(2015 Award Winner as Iris in Burbank High School’s “The Birds”)



Ariana Grande

Film: Glinda in Wicked (2024)
Film: Riley Bina in Don't Look Up (2021)
TV Series: Coach on NBC's The Voice (2021)
TV: Apple TV+'s Mariah Carey's Magical Christmas Special (Dec. 4, 2020)
TV: I Won't Say I'm in Love in ABC's The Disney Family Singalong (Apr. 16, 2020)
Music: Five 2020 Grammy Nominations including Album of the Year for thank u, next (2020)
Music: Lollapalooza in Chicago (Aug. 1-4, 2019)
Music: Headlining Coachella (April 2019)
Grammy Award Winner for Best Pop Vocal Album Sweetener (2019)
Music: #1 Billboard Hot 100 with 7 Rings (Feb. 2, 2019)
Billboard 2018 Woman of the Year
Music: #1 Billboard Hot 100 with Thank U, Next (Nov. 12, 2018)
Music: No Tears Left To Cry Single (Released April 20, 2018)
Music: Dangerous Woman Album (Released May 20, 2016)
https://www.instagram.com/arianagrande/
(2009 Award Winner as Charlotte in Broadway’s "13")



Lili Greenberg

National Tour: Ensemble Hits the Musical (2023)
https://www.instagram.com/liligrnbrg/
(2012 Award Nomination as Mrs. Peterson in Polaris Productions’ “Bye Bye Birdie”)



Hanako Greensmith

TV Series: Violet Lin in NBC's Chicago Fire (2020-23)
TV Series: Bonnie Snow in FBI (May 7, 2019)
https://www.hanakogreensmith.com/
https://www.instagram.com/hanakogreensmith/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10180973/
(2017 University Arts Award Winner as Countess Charlotte in Pace's “A Little Night Music”)



Dashiell Gregory

Off-Broadway: Swing in Stranger Sings! The Musical Parody (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/p/Ci04Kk5Lr8I/
https://www.dashiell-gregory.com/
(2019 Award Winner as Bobby Child in Ovation Theatre’s “Crazy For You”)
(2018 Award Winner as Billy Crocker in Ovation Theatre’s “Anything Goes”)
(2018 Award Winner as Billy Flynn in San Dieguito Academy’s “Chicago”)
(2017 Award Winner as Uncle Fester in San Dieguito Academy’s “The Addams Family”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Baker in North County School of the Arts’ “Into the Woods”)



Anissa Griego

National Tour: Roger Sherman in 1776 (Beg. Feb. 16, 2023)
https://www.anissagriego.com/
https://www.instagram.com/anissagriego/
(2014 Award Winner as Rose Alvarez in Desert Stages Theatre’s “Bye Bye Birdie”)
(2018 University Arts Award Nominee as Brooke in ASU’s “Legally Blonde”)



Emma Gunn

Film: Score Vocalist on Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
Film: Score Vocalist on Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
TV Series: A Capella Kid in Peacock TV's reboot of Saved by the Bell (Nov. 25, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/emmalinegunn/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6372034/
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Roxie Hart in Chaparral High School’s “Chicago”)



Nicholas Hambruch
National Tour: Pilate in Jesus Christ Superstar (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/nickofmusic/
(2014 Award Nominee as J. B. Biggley in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Rev. Shaw in Desert Mountain High School’s “Footloose”)
(2015 Award Winner as Mr. Darling/Captain Hook in Fountain Hills Youth Theater’s “Peter Pan and Wendy”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Ram in Scottsdale Community Players’ “Heathers”)
(2017 Award University Arts Nominee as John Hinkley in Fountain Hills Theater’s “Assassins”)



Jacob Haren

TV Series: Wayne Webber in Disney's Bunk'd (March 3, 2023)
Broadway: Ensemble in The Book of Mormon (2017-20)
National Tour: Ensemble in The Book of Mormon (2016-17)
https://twitter.com/jacobdharen
http://www.jacobharen.com/
(2002 Award Winner as Jonathon in Encore Youth Theatre’s “The Legend of Sleepy Hollow”)
(2008 Award Nominee as Ryan Evans in Starlight Musical Theatre’s “Disney's High School Musical”)



Lyda Jade Harlan

Off-Broadway Debut: Alex in Scouts (Opened July 29, 2023)
https://www.instagram.com/lydaajadeee/
https://lydaharlan.weebly.com/
(2017 Award Winner as Fiona in Young Artists Ensemble’s “Shrek”)
(2020 Award Winner as Company/“Bless the Lord” Soloist at Santa Susana’s “Godspell”)



Myha’la Herrold

Film: Logan in Hulu's Plan B (May 28, 2021)
TV Series: Harper Stern in HBO’s Industry (2020-22)
National Tour: Nabulungi in The Book of Mormon (2017)
https://www.instagram.com/mmyhala/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9684601/
(2012 Award Winner as Witch in Archbishop Mitty’s “Into the Woods”)
(2013 Award Winner as Olive in Archbishop Mitty’s “The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee”)
(2014 Award Winner as Lady of the Lake in Archbishop Mitty’s “Spamalot”)



Cameron Anika Hill

National Tour: u/s Laurie Williams, u/s Lead Dancer in Oklahoma! (2021-22)
National Tour: Young Dara/Amanda in Summer: The Donna Summer Musical (Oct. 1, 2019-20)
Broadway: Alana Beck (vacation u/s) in Dear Evan Hansen (first performing Jan. 10, 2018)
http://www.cameronanikahill.com/
https://www.instagram.com/cameronanika/
(2010 Award Winner and Performer as Sarah in Kidz Theater’s "Ragtime")
(2011 Award Nominee as Eve/Mama Noah in Kidz Theater's "Children of Eden")
(2012 Award Winner as Cosette in Kidz Theater’s "Les Miserables")
(2013 Award Winner as Ti Moune in Kidz Theater’s "Once On This Island")



Jordan Hull

TV Series: Angelica Porter-Kennard in Showtime’s The L Word: Generation Q (2019-23)
Film: Alex Sugerman in Hustle (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/jordanehull/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm11033850/
(2019 Award Winner & Performer as Deloris Van Cartier in Oaks Christian School’s “Sister Act”)



Michael Iskander

Broadway: Aaron in Kimberly Akimbo (2022-23)
Off-Broadway: Aaron in Kimberly Akimbo with the Atlantic Theater Company (2021-22)
https://www.instagram.com/mickoola/
(2019 Award Winner as Usnavi in Marina High School’s “In the Heights”)



Lindsay Joan

Broadway: Ensemble in The Heart of Rock and Roll (Opens April 22, 2024)
Off-Broadway: Ensemble in Kinky Boots (2022)
TV Series: Performer with "Team Nick" on NBC's The Voice (2021)
National Tour: Ensemble, Lauren u/s in Kinky Boots (2017-18)
https://www.instagram.com/lindsaylubelle/
(2013 Award Winner as Little Red Riding Hood in STAR Repertory Theatre’s "Into the Woods")
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as Eponine in STAR Repertory Theatre’s "Les Miserables")
(2015 Award Winner as Dorothy in Westview Theatre’s The Wiz")
(2018 University Arts Award Winner as Lauren in the "Kinky Boots" National Tour)



Christina Jones

National Tour: Ensemble in The Wiz (2023-24)
https://www.instagram.com/christinajonesofficial/
https://www.christinajonesofficial.com/
(2021 NYA Showcase National Champion – College Division)



Sarah Kay

Broadway Debut: TV Reporter, Ensemble in Here Lies Love (Opened July 20, 2023)
https://www.instagram.com/sarahcckay/
https://www.thesarahkay.com/
(2019 Award Winner & Performer as Nina in Young Artists Ensemble’s “In the Heights”)



Daniel Kim

TV Series: Jim in 9-1-1: Lone Star (March 29, 2023)
https://www.instagram.com/daniel_j_kim/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7781660/
(2013 Award Winner & Performer as Billy Crocker in Orange County School of the Arts’ “Anything Goes”)



Grace Kinstler

TV: Soloist in The Rose Parade (Jan. 2, 2023)
TV: Performer on ABC's American Idol (Feb. 14, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/gracekinstlerofficial/
(2014 Award Winner as Tracy Turnblad in Spotlight Youth Theater’s “Hairspray”)



Dillon Klena

National Tour: Nick Healy in the First National Tour of jagged little pill (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/dillon_scott_klena/
(2019 University Arts Award as Jack Kelly in Moonlight Stage Productions’ “Newsies”)
(2018 Artist of the Year)
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Jean Valjean in MET2’s “Les Miserables”)
(2016 Award Winner as Conrad Birdie in MET2’s “Bye Bye Birdie”)
(2014 Award Winner as Prince Eric in MET2’s “The Little Mermaid”)
(2013 Award Winner as Peter Pan in MET2’s “Peter Pan”)



Emily Koch

Broadway: Debra/Pattie Standby in Kimberly Akimbo (2022-23)
Broadway: Ensemble in Waitress (2021)
Broadway: Swing in Waitress (May 21 - June 2, 2019)
National Tour: Ensemble in Waitress (2017-19)
National Tour: Elphaba in Wicked (2015-16)
https://www.instagram.com/embkoch/
(2007 Award Winner as Eponine in Hamilton Academy of Music’s “Les Miserables”)



Phoebe Koyabe

Broadway: Alana Beck in Dear Evan Hansen (Beg. Oct. 22, 2019 - 2022)
National Tour: Alana Beck in Dear Evan Hansen (Sep. 25, 2018 - 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/phoebekoyabe/
https://www.phoebekoyabe.com/
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Danielle in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s "Bring It On")
(2016 Award Nominee as The Witch in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s "Big Fish")
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Deloris Van Cartier in Limelight Performing Arts’ "Sister Act")
(2019 Award Winner as Alana Beck in the National Tour of "Dear Evan Hansen")



Madison Elizabeth Lagares

TV Series: Frenchy in Paramount+'s Grease: Rise of the Pink Ladies (Apr. 6, 2023) 
https://www.instagram.com/madisonlagares/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6935436/
(2020 Award Winner as Sarah Crewe in KOTA’s “A Little Princess”)



J. Scott Lapp

London West End: Associate Director of Dreamworks' The Prince of Egypt (2020-22)
https://www.instagram.com/jscottlapp/
(2004 Award Winner for Direction of CYT’s “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat”)
(2006 Award Winner for Direction of CYT’s “Once Upon a Mattress”)
(2008 Award Winner for Direction of CYT’s “Oliver!”)
(2011 Award Winner for Direction of Fallbrook Players’ “Jesus Christ Superstar”)



Brennyn Lark

Broadway: Parr in Six the Musical (2022)
TV Series: Dawn in Amazon Prime's The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Dec. 6, 2019)
London West End: Deena Jones in Dreamgirls (2017-19)
World Premiere: Tzipporah in Stephen Schwartz's The Prince of Egypt (Opens Oct. 6, 2017)
Broadway: Eponine in Les Miserables (2015-16)
https://www.instagram.com/brennynlark/
https://twitter.com/BrennynLark
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8567175/
(2011 Award Winner and soloist as Aida in Kidz Theater’s “Aida”)



Oona Laurence 

TV Series: Hedgehog in Cartoon Network's Summer Camp Island (2018-23)
Film: Sarra Gilbert in Netflix's Lost Girls (March 13, 2020)
Film: Sophie in Hulu's Big Time Adolescence (2020)
Film: Amy in “The Beguiled” directed by Sofia Coppola (Opened June 30, 2017)
w/Elle Fanning, Nicole Kidman, Kirsten Dunst, Colin Farrell, & Emma Howard
Film: Natalie in Pete's Dragon (2016)
Broadway: Matilda in original cast of Matilda (2012-13)
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4802218/
https://www.instagram.com/oonalaurence/
(2014 Award Winner as Matilda in Broadway’s “Matilda”)
(2018 Award Winner as Amy in "The Beguiled")



Micah J. Lawrence

National Tour: Motone in Motones and Jerseys (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/blue_likethecolorr/
(2021 Top 10 National Finalist - College Division in National Youth Arts Showcase)
(2020 Award Winner as Collins in Scottsdale Community Player’s “Rent”)
(2019 Award Winner as Genie in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Aladdin Jr.”)



Hannah Le Beau

National Tour: Julie in American Girl Live in Concert (2023-24)
https://www.instagram.com/hannah.lebeau/
https://www.hannahlebeau.com/
(2020 NYA Showcase National Finalist – High School Senior Division)
(2019 Award Winner & Performer as Katherine Blake in Pacific Ridge School’s “Freaky Friday”)
(2018 Artist of the Year)
(2017 Award Nominee as Rosie in Pacific Ridge School’s “The Wedding Singer”)
(2017 Award Nominee as Rhonda in Pacific Ridge School’s “Almost, Maine”)
(2016 Award Winner as Natalie in Pacific Ridge School’s “All Shook Up”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Rapunzel in North County School of the Arts’ “Into the Woods”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Queen Constantina in North County School of the Arts’ “Cinderella”)



Eryn LeCroy

Broadway: Martha Jefferson/Dr. Lyman Hall in 1776 (Beg. Sep. 16, 2022)
https://www.instagram.com/erynlecroy/
https://erynlecroy.com/
(2010 Award Winner as Joanna in New Jersey Youth Theatre’s “Sweeney Todd”)



Peyton Elizabeth Lee

TV Series: Doogie Kamealoha in Disney Channel’s Doogie Kamealoha (2021 - 2023)
Film: Mandy Yang in Prom Pact (2023)
https://www.instagram.com/peytonelizabethlee/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7213696/
(2017 Award Winner as Andi Mack in "Andi Mack")



Julia Lester

World Premiere: Martha in The Secret Garden at The Ahmanson (2023)
Broadway/Tony Nomination: Little Red in Into the Woods (July 10, 2022 - Jan. 8, 2023)
TV Series: Ashlyn in Disney+'s High School Musical: The Musical (2019-23)
https://www.instagram.com/julialester/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3569104/
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Carrie White in Young Artists Ensemble’s “Carrie: The Musical”)



Gillian Lieberman

TV Series: Temptation Island (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/gillian_lieberman/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6976894/
(2016 Award Winner as Brooke Wyndham in Kidz Theater’s “Legally Blonde”)
(2017 Award Winner as Hedy LaRue in PPAS’s “How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying”)
(2021 University Arts Award as Soloist in Ball State’s “Be Our Guest”)



Casey Likes

Broadway: Marty McFly in Back to the Future: The Musical (Previews June 30, Opens Aug. 3, 2023) 
Film: KISS’s Gene Simmons in Spinning Gold (Mar. 31, 2023)
Broadway Debut: William Miller in Broadway's Almost Famous (Nov. 3, 2022 - Jan. 8, 2023)
Film: Richie Shepard in MGM’s Dark Harvest (Sep. 9, 2022)
TV Series: Moses in Season 2 of Crypt TV’s The Birch on Facebook Watch (Beg. March 26, 2021)
World Premiere: William Miller in Almost Famous @ The Old Globe  (2019)
https://www.instagram.com/justcaseylikes/
(2020 Award Winner as William Miller in The Old Globe's “Almost Famous”)
(2019 Artist of the Year)
(2018 Artist of the Year)
(2017 Award Nominee as Evan in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “13” & Jack in Chandler High School’s “Into the Woods”)
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Joseph in Limelight’s “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Jojo in Chandler High School’s “Seussical”)
(2014 Award Winner as Mad Hatter in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Alice in Wonderland”)



Sophia Lillis

Film: Shelly in Asteroid City (2023)
Film: Doric in Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (Mar. 31, 2023)
Film: Celia in The Burning Season (2022)
Film: Beth in Amazon's Uncle Frank (Nov. 25, 2020)
TV: Sydney in Netflix's I Am Not Okay with This (2020)
Film: Gretel in Gretel & Hansel (Jan. 31, 2020)
Film: Young Beverly Marsh in It: Chapter Two (Sep. 6, 2019)
Film: Nancy Drew in Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (March 15, 2019)
TV: Young Camille in Sharp Objects (2018)
https://www.instagram.com/sophialillis/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6096118/
(2018 Award Winner as Beverly Marsh in "It")
(2020 Award Winner as Sydney Novak in Netflix's "I Am Not Okay with This")



Emily Alyn Lind

TV Series: Audrey in HBO Max's Gossip Girl (2021 - 2023)
Film: Melanie in The Babysitter: Killer Queen (Sep. 10, 2020)
Film: Snakebite Andi in Doctor Sleep (Nov. 8, 2019)
TV: Bree in Syfy's (Future) Cult Classic (2020)
TV Series: Ariel in Code Black (2015-18)
Film: Melanie in The Babysitter (2017)
TV Series: Young Amanda Clarke in Revenge (2011-15)
https://www.instagram.com/emilyalind/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3014840/
(2011 Award Winner as Vanessa Marks in “November Christmas”)
(2013 Award Winner as Heidi Wyrick in “Haunting in Connecticut 2”)
(2014 Award Winner as Jamie Kelly in “Dear Dumb Diary”)



Jacqueline Grace Lopez

TV Series: Eva in CBS's True Lies (Apr. 5, 2023)
National Commercial: Geico (2022)
TV Series: Blaze, Babysitter in General Hospital (2015 - 2023)
https://www.instagram.com/jgracelopez/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3715901/
(2003 Award Winner & Performer as Ti Moune in San Diego Junior Theatre's “Once On This Island”)



Stephen Andrey Lull

Off-Broadway Debut: Jack in Scouts (Opened July 29, 2023)
https://www.instagram.com/andreylull/
(2014 Award Winner as Professor Callahan in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Legally Blonde”)
(2015 Award Winner as Jack in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Into the Woods”)
(2016 Award Winner as Carmen in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “The Producers”)
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Ram’s Dad in Scottsdale Community Players’ “Heathers”)
(2019 University Arts Award Winner as Wes in “Polyphemus” at Stagebrush Theatre)



Brian Lundy

National Tour: Ogie in Waitress (2019-22)
https://www.instagram.com/damebrianlundy/
(2013 Award Winner as Ko-Ko in Edward R. Murrow High School’s “The Mikado”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Reverend Mother in Edward R. Murrow High School’s “Nunsense”)
(2014 Award Winner as Younger Brother in Edward R. Murrow High School’s “Ragtime”)



Brielle Mae

Disney World: Belle in Beauty and the Beast Live on Stage (2021-22)
https://www.instagram.com/thebriellemae/
https://www.briellemae.com/
(2014 Award Winner as Cinderella in Sandra Day O’Connor’s “Into the Woods”)
(2013 Award Winner as Emily Webb in Sandra Day O’Connor’s “Our Town”)



Mallory James Mahoney

TV Series: Destiny Baker in Bunk'd (2018-23)
https://www.instagram.com/malloryjamesmahoney/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6251401/
(2017 Award Winner as Taylor in “Heaven Sent”)



Lauren Mariasoosay

National Tour: Attendant, Ensemble, u/s Jasmine in Aladdin (2022-23)
National Tour: Demeter, u/s Grizabella in Cats (2021-22)
https://www.instagram.com/laurenmariasoosay/
(2019 University Arts Award Winner as Heather Chandler in Cal State Fullerton’s “Heathers”)



Morgan Marlow

Film: Lulu the Jump Rope Girl in Cuddly Toys (2022)
TV: Voice Over of Mattel’s Creatable World commercial (2020)
https://www.instagram.com/_morgan_marlow/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9828842/
(2019 Award Nominee as Molly in STAR Repertory Theatre’s “Annie”)



Tess Marshall

TV Series: Dionne in NBC’s Ordinary Joe (Beg. Jan. 17, 2022)
https://www.instagram.com/tess_marshall/
https://www.tessoliviamarshall.com/
(2012 Award Winner as Velma Von Tussle in ACT UP!’s “Hairspray”)
(2013 Award Winner as Anita in ACT UP!’s “West Side Story”)



Madeleine Martin

TV Series: Fionna in Adventure Time: Fionna and Cake (2023)
TV Series: Whitney in Flawless: A Feminist Fairytale (2022)
TV Series: Guest-star as Lucy in What We Do in the Shadows (May 13, 2020) 
TV Series: Madeline in Amazon Prime's The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Dec. 6, 2019)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1502383/
(2008 Award Winner as Jean Fordham in Broadway’s “August: Osage County”)



Tomás Matos

Film: Keegan in Fire Island (2022)
Broadway: Ensemble in Diana, The Musical (Beg. Nov. 17, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/tomatos_/
(2013 Award Nominee as Angel in Kidz Theater’s “Rent”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Conrad in Kidz Theater’s “Bye, Bye Birdie”)



Rachel Matthews

Film: Suzette in Amazon Prime's Upgraded (Feb. 9, 2024)
Film: Allegra in Netflix's Do Revenge (2022)
Film: Mackenzie in Tankhouse (2022)
Film: Honeymaren in Frozen 2 (Opened Nov. 22, 2019)
TV Series: Magpie in The CW's Batwoman (Oct. 27, 2019-20)
TV Series: Fiona in Hulu's Looking for Alaska (Beg. Oct. 18, 2019)
Film: Danielle in Happy Death Day 2U (Feb. 13, 2019)
Film: Danielle in Happy Death Day (Oct. 13, 2017)
https://www.instagram.com/rachellynnmatthews/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7847287/
(2011 Award Winner as Cinderella in Oaks Christian School’s "Into the Woods")
(2012 Award Winner as Penelope Sycamore in Oaks Christian School’s "You Can’t Take It With You")



Kennedy McMann

TV Series: Joni DeGroot in ABC's The Good Lawyer (2023)
TV Series: Nancy Drew on The CW's Nancy Drew (2019-23)
https://www.instagram.com/kennedymcmann/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6952526/
(2013 Award Winner as Lady Macbeth in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “Macbeth”)
(2015 Award Winner as Guinevere in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “Camelot”)



Katherine McNamara

TV Series: Abby Walker in Walker: Independence (2022-23)
TV Series: Mia Smoak/Green Arrow in The CW's The Flash (2021)
TV: Julie Lawry in CBS All Access Miniseries The Stand (2020)
TV: Mia Smoak in Arrow (2018-20)
Film: Sonya in Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)
TV: Clary Fray in Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (2016-19)
https://www.instagram.com/kat.mcnamara/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3031063/
(2011 Award Winner as Fredrika Armfeldt in Broadway’s "A Little Night Music")



Isabella De Souza Moore

Music: Publicity Performance with Kelly Clarkson (2023)
World Premiere: Ensemble in Mystic Pizza at the Ogunquit Playhouse (Sep. 1 - Oct. 2, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/isabelladesouzamoore/
http://isabella-moore.com/
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as Peggy Sawyer in Young Artists Ensemble’s “42nd Street”)



Jessica Morilak

Off-Broadway: Amanda/Jigsaw/Alison 1st u/s in SAW The Musical (2023-24)
https://www.jessicamorilak.com/
(2012 Award Nominee as Stage Manager in NCRT’s “The Audition”)
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as Madame Thenardier in NCRT’s “Les Miserables in Concert”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Miss Andrews in San Dieguito Academy’s “Mary Poppins”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Millie Dillmount in San Dieguito Academy’s “Thoroughly Modern Millie”)



Dylan Mulvaney

Web Series: Days of Girlhood (2022-23)
TV Series: Guest Star on The Drew Barrymore Show (Mar. 13, 2023)
National Tour: Elder White in The Book of Mormon (2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/dylanmulvaney/
(2012 Award Winner & Performer as Ernst in ACT-San Diego’s “Spring Awakening”)
(2011 Award Nominee as Albert Peterson in ACT-San Diego’s “Bye Bye Birdie”)



Mark Munoz

Off-Broadway: The Civility of Albert Cashier (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/markmmunoz/
(2018 Award Nominee & Performer as Player 2 in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Nevermore”)
(2017 Award Nominee & Performer as Dr. Craven in Valley Youth Theatre’s “The Secret Garden”)
(2017 Award Nominee & Performer as Ensemble in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Pippin”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Chef Louis in Valley Youth Theatre’s “The Little Mermaid”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Judge Turpin in Actor's Youth Theatre’s “Sweeney Todd”)



Grace Napoletano

National Tour: Colleen, Ensemble, u/s Babe in The Cher Show (2023-24)
https://www.instagram.com/gracenapoletano/
https://www.gracenapoletano.com/
(2019 Award Winner & Performer as Velma Kelly in Desert Mountain High School’s “Chicago”)
(2019 Award Winner as Mae Tuck in Limelight’s “Tuck Everlasting”)
(2019 NYA Arizona Senior Showcase – Third Place)
(2017 Award Nominee as Demeter in Limelight’s “Cats”)
(2017 Award Nominee as Vivien in Desert Mountain High School’s “Legally Blonde”)
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Narrator in Limelight’s “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Alice in Studio 3’s “The Addams Family”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Marty in Studio 3’s “Grease”)



Emma Nasfell

TV Series: Olivia in Nickelodeon's Warped! (2021-22)
TV Movie: Amy in Lifetime's Killer Grades (2021)
TV Movie: Whitney Cruz in Lifetime's A Killer's Deceit (2021)
https://www.instagram.com/emmanasfell/
(2020 Award Winner as Susy Hendrix in Village Christian School’s “Wait Until Dark”)
(2019 Award Nominee & Performer as Marian Paroo in Village Christian School’s “The Music Man”)



Sami Nye

TV Movie: Serena in Lifetime's One Night Stand Murder (2023)
TV Movie: Audrey in Lifetime's Revenge for My Mother (2022)
TV Series: Debbie Ashley in Betrayed (Mar. 23, 2020)
National Tour: Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Musical (Nov. 22 - Dec. 29, 2019)
https://www.saminye.com/
https://www.instagram.com/samitaylornye/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8378906/
(2012 Award Winner & Performer as Marmee in Cathedral Catholic High School’s “Little Women”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Vi Moore in Cathedral Catholic High School’s “Footloose”)
(2015 Award Winner as Cinderella in Kids Theatre Network’s “Into the Woods”)



Carly Nykanen

National Commercials: 1-800-Flowers, Draftmark, Samsung Galaxy (2023)
TV Series: Jennifer in The Wonder Years (Oct. 13, 2021)
TV Series: Lila Risco in 9-1-1 (Beg. Sep. 20, 2021)
Film: Joan in The Wheel at the Toronto International Film Festival (Beg. Sep. 12, 2021)
TV Series: Ayanna Stevens on Bosch (2021)
TV Series: Mom on Perry Mason (2020)
Series: Handler Beth on Kings of Con (2016- 2017)
https://www.instagram.com/carlywn/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3441575/
(2001 Award Winner as Hecuba in Granite Hills Acting Workshop’s "The Trojan Women")
Pictured below as Rizzo in "Grease" at Granite Hills High School



James Olivas

World Premiere: Lieutenant Wright in The Secret Garden at The Ahmanson (2023)
TV Series: Fake Ba'al in American Horror Story (2021)
https://www.instagram.com/jamesdolivas/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10873606/
(2015 NYA Award Winner as Phil Davis in Morgan-Wixson’s “White Christmas”)
(2019 University Arts Award Winner as Max Planck in UCLA’s “Rebel Genius: A Love Story”)



Elodie Grace Orkin

TV Series: Rosie Harper in The Burning Girls (2023)
TV Series: Angela in Netflix's Stranger Things Season 4 (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/elodiegraceorkin/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8756447/
(2020 Award Winner as Fantine in ACT-1’s “Les Miserables”)



Alexis Park

TV Series: Rita v/o in Season 2 of Netflix's Summertime (2021-22)
https://www.instagram.com/alexisraepark/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7868091/
(2014 Award Nominee as Mission Chorus in San Diego Junior Theatre’s “Guys and Dolls”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Little Becky Two Shoes in San Diego Junior Theatre’s “Urinetown”)
(2012 Award Winner as Duchess in Theatre on the Mount’s “Alice in Wonderland”)
(2011 Award Winner as Reno Sweeney in Theatre on the Mount’s “Anything Goes”)
(2010 Award Nominee as Ancestor Laozi in San Diego Junior Theatre’s “Mulan”)



Ashley Park

Film: Madame Ashley in Mean Girls (2024)
TV Series: Naomi in Netflix's Beef (2023)
Film: Audrey in Joy Ride (2023)
TV Series: Kimber in Hulu's Only Murders in the Building (2023)
World Premiere: Colette Tatou in Ratatouille: The TikTok Musical (Jan. 1-4, 2021)
TV Series: Mindy Chen in Netflix's Emily in Paris (2020-22)
Broadway: Jess in Grand Horizons (2019 - 2020)
TV Series: Primary Role in new Jessica Gao's untitled ABC pilot (2019)
TV Series: Jennifer "Ani" Winter in Tales of the City (June 7, 2019)
Broadway & Tony Nominee: Gretchen Wieners in Mean Girls (2018-19)
World Premiere: Gretchen Wieners in Mean Girls (2017)
Broadway: Celeste #1/Waitress in Sunday in the Park with George (2017)
Broadway: Tuptim in The King and I (2015-16)
https://www.instagram.com/ashleyparklady/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3594940/
(2009 Award Winner as Little Sally in Pioneer Theatre Guild’s “Urinetown”)



Jade Patteri

TV Movie: Rachel in Lifetime's Spinning Out of Control (2023)
Film: Student in Netflix's The Prom (Fall 2020)
http://www.jadepatteri.com/
https://www.instagram.com/jadepatteri/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm11117778/
(2020 University Arts Award for New Song “Invisible”)
(2020 NYA Showcase College Division Los Angeles Regional Champion)
(2019 Artist of the Year)
(2018 Award Winner for Outstanding New Song “Drift”)
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Ella in Village Christian School’s “Cinderella”)
(2017 Award Winner as Annie Sullivan in Village Christian School’s “The Miracle Worker”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Winifred Banks in Village Christian School’s “Mary Poppins”)
(2015 Award Winner & Performer as Millie in Village Christian School’s “Thoroughly Modern Millie”)



Izzy Pike

National Tour: Kate, u/s Molly in Annie (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/theizzybizz/
(2021 NYA Award & NYA Showcase 3rd Place National Finalist in 6th Grade & Younger Division)
(2020 Award Winner as Cheshire Cool Cat in Pied Piper Youth Theatre’s “Alice in Wonderland”)
(2019 Award Nominee as Ariel in Pied Piper Youth Theatre’s “The Little Mermaid”)
(2019 Award Nominee as Cinderella in Pied Piper Youth Theatre’s “Cinderella KIDS”)



Carly Post

Off-Broadway: Darcy in Rewind (2022)
National Tour: Bielke in Fiddler on the Roof (2019-22)
https://www.instagram.com/carlypost1/
(2012 Award Nominee as Madame Thenardier in Lighthouse Youth Theatre’s “Les Miserables”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Mrs. Meers in Lighthouse Youth Theatre’s “Thoroughly Modern Millie”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Bonnie in Lighthouse Youth Theatre’s “Anything Goes”)



Katie Powers

Video Game: Teikka in Horizon Forbidden West (2022)
TV Series: Bree in ABC's Stumptown (Oct. 9, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/katiepowersfaulk/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm11006104/
(2015 Award Winner as Marci in LACHSA’s “Almost, Maine”)
(2014 Award Nominee as Martha in LACHSA’s “Spring Awakening”)



Kelly Prendergast

National Tour: Swing in Waitress (2021-22)
https://www.instagram.com/kellyprendergast1/
https://www.kellyprendergast.com/
(2012 Award Winner & Performer as Ilse in American Rose Theatre’s “Spring Awakening”)
(2011 Award Winner as Peppermint Patty in Pickwick Players’ “Snoopy!!!”)



Sam Primack

Broadway: Evan Hansen in Dear Evan Hansen (2022)
National Tour: Evan Hansen in Dear Evan Hansen (Sep. 21, 2019-21)
Broadway Debut: u/s for Evan/Jared/Connor in Dear Evan Hansen (Beg. April 26, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/samprimack/
(2011 Award Nominee as Peter in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Pinkalicious”)
(2012 Award Winner as Wilbur in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Charlotte’s Web”)
(2013 Award Winner as Jeremy Jacob in Valley Youth Theatre’s “How I Became a Pirate”)
(2014 Award Winner as Donald Dunce in Valley Youth Theatre’s “The Princess and the Pea”)
(2015 Junior Artist of the Year)
(2016 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2017 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2018 Award Winner as Cosmo Brown in Chaparral High School’s “Singin’ in the Rain”)
(2018 Award Winner & Performer as Jesus in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Jesus Christ Superstar”)



Brooklynn Prince

Film: Dee Dee in Cocaine Bear (2023)
TV Series: Hilde Lisko in Home Before Dark (2020-21)
Film: Flora in The Turning (Jan. 24, 2020)
Film: Bianca (Voice) in The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)
TV Series: Girl (Voice) in Nickeloedon's The Loud House (2017)
https://www.instagram.com/thebrooklynnkimberly/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7737419/
(2018 Award Winner as Moonee in "The Florida Project")



Chloe Rahal

Film: Karina in Reunion 2 (2022)
Film: High School Girl #1 Amazon Prime's Jolt (2021)
https://www.instagram.com/chloe_rahal/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9325748/
(2020 Award Winner as Sabine in Hamilton Academy's “The Three Musketeers”)
(2020 Award Nominee as Elinor Dashwood in Hamilton Academy's “Sense & Sensibility”)
(2020 Award Nominee as Adult Women in Hamilton Academy's “Spring Awakening”)
(2019 Award Winner as R.P. McMurphy in Hamilton Academy's “One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest”)
(2018 Award Nominee as Ms. Quickly in Hamilton Academy's “The Merry Wives of Windsor”)



Francesca Reale

TV Series: Ellie Bird in Starz's The Venery of Samantha Bird (2024)
Film: Ariana in Netflix's Do Revenge (2022)
Film: Azimuth in Strange World (2022)
Film: Wendy in Dating & New York at the Tribeca Film Festival (June 9-20, 2021)
Film: Laura in Netflix's Yes, God, Yes (Oct. 22, 2020)
Series: Heather in Netflix's Stranger Things (July 4, 2019)
Series: Emily in Netflix's Haters Back Off! (2016-17)
https://www.instagram.com/francescareale/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5590588/
(2012 Award Winner and Performer for Outstanding Youth Choreography at the Hamilton Academy of Music)



Zoë Brooke Reed

National Tour: Shelby, u/s Emma/Alyssa in The Prom (2022)
National Tour: Ensemble in Waitress (2021-22)
https://www.instagram.com/zoebrookereed/
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Tess Tyler in PANIC! Productions’ “Camp Rock”)
(2018 Award Winner as Lorraine in Studio C’s “All Shook Up”)



Mason Reeves

National Tour: Kristoff in Frozen (Beg. Nov. 10, 2019-2022)
https://www.instagram.com/rasonmeeves/
https://www.masondreeves.com/
(2015 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2014 Award Winner as Wickersham Brother in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Seussical”)
(2013 Award Winner as Leading Player in Desert Foothills Theater’s “Pippin”)
(2012 Award Winner as Schroeder in Desert Foothills Theater’s “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”)



Jill Renner

Film: Shelly in MK Ultra (2022)
TV Series: Brunette Pedestrian in Peacock's Angelyne (2022)
TV Series: Princess Arabella in 9-1-1: Lone Star (2022)
TV Series: Juror #8 in For the People (May 2, 2019)
TV Series: Uniformed Officer on FOX's STAR (Nov. 14, 2018)
https://www.instagram.com/jilljillyjilljill/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4397673/
https://www.jillrenner.com/
(2008 Award Winner as Mrs. Meers in Carlsbad High School’s "Thoroughly Modern Millie")



Angourie Rice

Film: Cady Heron in Mean Girls (2024)
TV Series: Bailey Michaels in Apple TV's The Last Thing He Told Me (2023)
Film: Honor Rose in Honor Society (2022)
Film: Young Stephanie Conway in Senior Year (2022)
TV Series: Betty Brant in The Daily Bugle (2021-22)
Film: Betty in Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
TV Series: Siobhan Sheehan in HBO's Mare of Easttown (2021)
Film: Betty in Spider-Man: Far From Home (Opened July 2, 2019)
Film: Lisa in Ladies in Black (2018)
Film: Rhiannon in Every Day (2018)
Film: Amy in The Beguiled directed by Sofia Coppola (2017)
w/Elle Fanning, Nicole Kidman, Kirsten Dunst, Colin Farrell, & Emma Howard
https://www.instagram.com/angourierice/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3886028/
(2017 Award Winner as Holly March in "The Nice Guys")



Zeno Robinson

TV Series: Thrash in Transformers: Earthspark (2021-23)
TV Series: Hunter, Golden Guards, Coven Guards in The Owl House (2021-23)
TV Series: Josh/Xavier in Mermaid High (2021)
TV: Reverse Nino, etc. in Miraculous Tales of Lady Bird and Cat Noir (2020-23)
TV: Jay-Pac in Hulu's Animaniacs (2020-21)
TV: Prince Harry in Netflix's Dragon Quest: Your Story (Feb. 13, 2020)
TV (2021 Anime Award): Hawks in My Hero Academia (2019-23)
TV: Cyborg/Victor Stone in DC Universe’s Young Justice: Outsiders (2019)
TV: Carter Brown and Threeno on Cartoon Network’s Craig of the Creek (2018-23)
https://www.instagram.com/childish_gamzeno/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2993170/
(2011 Award Winner as Marley in Hamilton Academy’s “Marley’s Ghost”)



Olivia Rodrigo

Music: 3 Grammy Awards including Best Pop Vocal Album (2022)
Music: Billboard 2022 Woman of the Year
TV: Performer on NBC's Saturday Night Live (May 15, 2021)
TV: Performer on NBC's The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (Feb. 4, 2021)
Music: Billboard Hot 100 #1 Hit Drivers License (Jan. 19, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/olivia.rodrigo/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7111120/
(2020 Award Winner as Nini in Disney+'s “High School Musical: The Musical”)



Joey Maya Safchik

TV: On-air Reporter on Omaha's KETV 7 (2021-23)
https://www.instagram.com/joeysafchik/
https://joeymayasafchik.com/
(2013 Award Nominee as Madeline in Morgan-Wixson Theatre's “Madeline and the Gypsies”)



Kyle Selig

Broadway: Elder Price in The Book of Mormon (Feb. 2022)
TV Series: Dylan in Welcome to Flatch (2022-23)
TV Movie: Jake in The Housewives of the North Pole (2021)
TV Movie: Ryan in Christmas in Tahoe (2021)
TV Special: Performer in Take Me to the World: A Sondheim 90th Birthday Celebration (Apr. 26, 2020)
TV Series: Travis in Madam Secretary (2019)
Broadway: Aaron Samuels in Mean Girls (2018-20)
World Premiere: Aaron Samuels in Mean Girls (2017)
Regional: Homer Hickam in The Old Globe’s world premiere of October Sky
Broadway: Elder Price in Book of Mormon (2016)
https://www.instagram.com/kaselig/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10474049
(2010 Award Winner as Don Lockwood in Academy for the Performing Arts’ “Singin’ in the Rain”)



Lexi Sexton
TV Series: Adelaide Chang in Nickelodeon’s The Casagrandes (2019-22)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10703854/
(2018 Award Winner & Performer as Tiny Tim in Morgan-Wixson’s “A Winter’s Tale”)
(2019 Award Winner as Rabbit in Morgan-Wixson’s “Winnie the Pooh KIDS”)



Madison Shamoun

National Commercial: Woman in Kia Birds Eye View Commercial (2023)
TV Series: Skye in The CW's All American (2022-23)
TV Series: Billie in Amazon Prime's The Lake (2022-23)
TV Series: Lindsay in Netflix's #blackAF (April 17, 2020)
TV Series: Kim in Disney Channel's Sydney to the Max (April 3, 2020)
TV Series: Lily in ABC's Black-ish (Jan. 21, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/madisonshamoun/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10035829/
(2013 Award Winner & Performer as Lucy in STAR Repertory Theatre’s “13”)
(2015 Award Winner as Motormouth Maybelle in STAR Repertory Theatre’s “Hairspray”)



Emma Shannon

TV Series: Rizzo in Paramount+'s Grease: Rise of the Pink Ladies (Apr. 6, 2023) 
TV Series: Nyx in Disney Channel's Pretty Freakin Scary (2023)
TV Series: Young Judy Gemstone in HBO Max's The Righteous Gemstones (2022)
TV Commercial: Girl in Ross' Holidays Happen Here Commercial (2020)
https://www.instagram.com/iamemmashannon/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4429026/
(2020 Award Winner as Moonface Martin in Millikan Middle School's “Anything Goes”)



Allison Sheppard

National Tour: Bella Fox in the First National Tour of jagged little pill (2022-23)
World Premiere: Eleven in Stranger Things: The Drive-Into Experience (2020)
https://www.instagram.com/allieshepps/
(2011 Award Winner & Performer as Jo March in Newport Harbor High School's “Little Women”)
(2012 Award Winner as Georgia Hendricks in Newport Harbor High School's “Curtains”)



Taryn Smithson

National Tour: Reno/Phyllis Who in How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2023)
National Tour: Rumpleteazer in Cats (2022-23)
https://www.instagram.com/tmsmithson/
https://www.tarynsmithson.com/
(2017 Award Winner as Gloria Rasputin in Loudoun County High School’s “Bye Bye Birdie”)



Megan Spector

TV News: Anchor & Reporter for News 4 Tucson (2022-24)
https://www.instagram.com/meganspector/
(2013 Award Winner for Striking A Chord Benefit Concert for ALS)
(2011 Award Nominee as Sally in Pickwick Players' “Snoopy!!!”)

(2010 Award Nominee as Annie in Pickwick Players' “Annie”)



Sasha Spitz

Off-Broadway: Ensemble in Audrey: The New Musical (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/sashaspitz/
(2020 Award Winner as Danielle in Port Chester Council for the Arts' “Bring It On”)
(2018 Award Winner as Hope Cladwell in Fordham's “Urinetown”)



Kim Steele

Film: Ina in Amazon Prime's Black, White & Blue (2024)
Broadway: Worker, u/s Persephone in Hadestown (Feb. 14, 2020-21)
Off-Broadway World Premiere: Maggie in Only Human (2019)
Broadway: Swing in My Fair Lady (2019)
Broadway: Swing; u/s Disco Donna in Summer: A Donna Summer Musical (2018-19)
Off-Broadway: Ensemble in Jerry Springer - The Opera (2018)
National Tour: Ensemble in Motown the Musical (2017)
https://www.instagram.com/therealkimsteele/
https://twitter.com/tweetsof_steele
(2009 Award Winner and Performer as Dorothy in El Camino High School’s “The Wiz”)



Veronica Stern

National Tour: Anya in Anastasia (Beg. Aug 23, 2022)
https://www.instagram.com/veronicastern/
https://www.veronicastern.com/
(2017 Award Winner as Jenny Lind in Pelham Memorial High School’s “Barnum”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Hope Harcourt in Pelham Memorial High School’s “Anything Goes”)



Kayla Stillman

National Tour: Jurassic World Live Tour (2023)
https://www.instagram.com/kayla_stillman/
(2016 Award Nominee as Julie Rowen/Annie in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “John Lennon & Me”)



Tenley Stitzer

TV Series: Hayden in Sony’s Pure Flix’s Vindication (2021-23)
https://www.instagram.com/tenley_stitzer/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10981602/
(2013 Award Nominee as Frog in Musical Theatre of Anthem’s “A Year with Frog and Toad”)
(2014 Award Nominee as Leona in Musical Theatre of Anthem’s “Oro & Leona”)



Emma Stratton

https://www.instagram.com/ladystrat/
http://www.emmastratton.com
National Tour: Jenny in Company (2023-24)
Broadway: Swing in Prince of Broadway (2017)
National Tour: Helen Sinclair in Bullets Over Broadway (2015-16)
(2008 Award Winner and performer as Amneris in J*Company’s “Aida”)
(2010 Award Winner and performer as Meredith Parker in Canyon Crest Academy’s “Bat Boy”
pictured below singing at the ceremony with fellow award winner Erin Wuthrich/Ryn Weaver of "Octahate")



Rachel Stubington

TV Series: Summer in Apple TV's Shrinking (2023)
TV Movie: Dana Carlson in A Rose for Her Grave: The Randy Roth Story (2023)
National Commercial: Classmate in Super Bowl Rakuten Ad with Alicia Silverstone (2023)
TV Series: April in HBO Max’s Generation (June 17, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/rachel.jordyn/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6024291/
(2018 Award Winner as Inga in de Toledo’s “Young Frankenstein”)
(2017 Award Winner as Marty in de Toledo’s “Grease”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Little Becky Two Shoes in de Toledo’s “Urinetown”)



Celia Tedde

Off-Broadway World Premiere: DM Ronee in Here There Be Dragons (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/celiatedde/
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as Fiona in JCompany’s “Shrek”)
(2013 Award Winner as Dainty June in JCompany’s “Gypsy”)
(2012 Award Winner as Millie Dillmount in JCompany’s “Thoroughly Modern Millie”)
(2011 Award Nominee as Patrice in JCompany’s “13”)
(2010 Award Nominee as Joy in JCompany’s “Cinderella”)



Ayanna Thomas

Broadway: Understudy in How to Dance in Ohio (2023-24)
https://www.instagram.com/ayannanicolethomass/
(2020 NYA Showcase National Champion – High School Junior Division)
(2020 NYA Award Winner as Martha in Hamilton Academy’s “Spring Awakening”)
(2019 NYA Award Winner & Performer as Motormouth Maybelle in Hamilton Academy’s “Hairspray”)



Jacob Tremblay

Film: Flounder in The Little Mermaid (2023)
Film: Luca in Disney's Luca (2021)
Film: Doctor Sleep (Opens Nov. 8, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/jacobtremblay/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5016878/
(2018 Award Winner as Auggie in "Wonder")



Allie Trimm

Broadway: Glinda standby in Wicked (2021-23)
TV Series: Minnie in The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2022)
TV Movie: Chloe in Hallmark’s Next Stop Christmas (Nov. 6, 2021)
https://www.instagram.com/allietrimm/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3201429/
(2009 Award Winner as Patrice in Broadway’s “13”)



Uyoata Udi

TV Series: Inspectah Deck in Season 2 of Hulu’s Wu-Tang: An American Saga (2021-23)
https://www.instagram.com/p/CMRGhVag7R3/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm11065121/
(2012 Award Winner as Richie in Hamilton Academy’s “A Chorus Line”)



Riley Van Cleve

TV Series: Young Omm Sety on The History Channel’s Ancient Aliens episode Return of the Egyptian Gods (Sep. 16, 2022)
https://www.instagram.com/rileyvancleve/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4928849/
(2020 Award Winner as Teacher in Hamilton High School’s “The Butterfly”)
(2020 NYA Showcase High School Senior National Finalist)
(2019 Award Winner & Performer as Katherine Plummer in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Newsies”)
(2018 Award Winner as Grandma Addams in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “The Addams Family”)



Ryan Vasquez

Broadway: Middle Noah in The Notebook: The Musical (2024)
World Premiere: Darrel in The Outsiders at La Jolla Playhouse (2023)
World Premiere: Noah in The Notebook (2022)
Film: Scott in Netflix’s tick, tick..BOOM! (2021)
2020 Drama Desk Nomination for Man in Black/Duran in The Wrong Man
Off-Broadway World Premiere: Man in Black/Duran in The Wrong Man (Sep. 18 - Oct. 27, 2019)
Broadway: Ensemble, Alexander Hamilton/Aaron Burr u/s in Hamilton (2018-20)
National Tour: James Reynolds in First National Tour of Hamilton (2017-18)
http://www.ryanvasqueznyc.com/
https://www.instagram.com/itsryanvasquez/
(2008 Award Winner as Jekyll/Hyde in CMT-San Jose’s "Jekyll & Hyde")



Natalia Vivino

National Tour: Ensemble/Elphaba Standby in Wicked (2019 - 2022)
https://www.instagram.com/nataliavivino/
(2016 Award Nominee as Vivienne in Young Artists Ensemble’s “Legally Blonde”)
(2018 University Award Nominee as Natalie in Studio C’s “All Shook Up”)



Rachel Simone Webb

Broadway: Judith, u/s Juliet in &Juliet (2022-24)
https://www.instagram.com/rachelsimwebb/
https://www.rachelswebb.com/
(2021 Award Winner as Soloist in JP + KC Productions' “Black Voices Matter: A Cabaret for Change”)



Megan West

TV Series: Outer Range Season 2 (2024)
TV Series: Recurring role as Taylor Kelly on 9-1-1 (2018 - 2023)
TV Series: Eliza Foster in Good Trouble (Dec. 16, 2019)
TV Series: Brittany in Queen America on Facebook Watch w/Catherine Zeta-Jones (2018-19)
Film: Jaclyn in The Eyes (Opened April 7, 2017)
TV: Guest Role of Heather in “This Is Us” (2016)
https://www.instagram.com/themeganwest/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6001174/
(2009 Award Winner as Lois/Bianca in Houston School of Performing and Visual Arts's “Kiss Me, Kate”)



Declan Whaley

TV Series: Bo Bayani in Firebuds (2022-24)
TV Series: Opal Lin in Amazon Prime's The Lake (2022-23)
TV Series: Sammy in Apple TV's Puppy Place (2021-22)
TV Series: David Simmons in Criminal Minds (2017-20)
https://www.instagram.com/declanwhaley/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7524375/
(2017 Award Nominee in TOUT est Possible with Le PeTiT CiRqUe)
(2016 Award Nominee & Performer with Le PeTiT CiRqUe)



Justin Withers

World Premiere: Arthur Ashe in the La Jolla Playhouse's Love All (2023)
https://www.instagram.com/justbwithers/
(2014 Award Winner as Coalhouse in Edward R. Murrow High School's “Ragtime”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Mordred in Edward R. Murrow High School's “Camelot”)



Peyton Woolf

TV Series: Young Diane Davies in Apple TV's Acapulco (2022)
TV Series: Allison on ABC's The Goldbergs (Jan. 19, 2022)
TV Series: Katie Parker on Good Trouble (Beg. July 28, 2021)
TV Series: Barb on ABC’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (June 10, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/peytonwoolf/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7704267/
(2015 Award Winner as Logainne in DST’s “The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Elle Woods in Desert Stages Theatre’s “Legally Blonde”)
(2017 Award Nominee as Ariel in “The Little Mermaid” & Mitchie in “Camp Rock” at DST)
(2017 Award Nominee for Choreography for DST’s “School of Rock”)
(2018 Award Nominee as Cinderella in DST’s “Cinderella: A Ragtime Musical”)
(2018 Award Winner as Juliet in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Romeo & Juliet”)



Sofia Wylie

TV Series: Gina in Disney+'s High School Musical: The Musical (2019-23)
TV Series: Agatha in The School for Good and Evil (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/sofia_wylie/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8402202/
(2017 Award Nominee as Buffy in Disney Channel’s “Andi Mack”)
(2012 Oompa Loompa 2nd grader in Musical Theatre of Anthem's Outstanding Junior Production Winner "Willy Wonka")



Heather Youmans

World Premiere: Katie in Rubicon Theatre's Dark of the Moon: A New Musical (Mar. 29-Apr. 16, 2023)
TV Series: Soloist on FOX's I Can See Your Voice (Oct. 28, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/heatheryoumans/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2418279/
https://www.heatheryoumans.com/
(2010 Award Winner as Jo in Rancho Buena Vista High School’s “Little Women”)



Hannah Fay Zieser

National Tour: Swing in CoComelon Live! (2022)
https://www.instagram.com/passionfruit_blondie/
(2012 Award Winner as Fairy Godmother in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Cinderella”)
(2013 Award Winner as Mrs. Lovett in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Sweeney Todd”)


 

 

Subscribe to Newsletter

Current Newsletter 10/31/21



~ Membership ~
Theatres ~ Schools ~ Actors
Instructors ~ Vendors ~ Patrons ~ Benefactors ~ Corporate
~ Recent Reviews ~
Mamma Mia!
The Franke Center Youth Theater & Marshall High School - Marshall, MI

Newsies
The Franke Center Youth Theater & Marshall High School - Marshall, MI

Sweeney Todd
Huntington Beach Academy for the Performing Arts - Huntington Beach, CA

~ Latest News ~
National Youth Arts Alumni Artists in 2022-23! (1/28/2024)

~ Active Actors ~

Luca Grasso as Prentiss in
Peter and the Starcatcher at Valley Youth Theatre
in Phoenix, AZ
~ 2/9/2024 to 2/25/2024 ~


Anna Scales as Ensemble in
Catch Me if You Can at Desert Stages Theatre
in Scottsdale, AZ
~ 2/9/2024 to 2/25/2024 ~


Sienna Stoll as Ensemble in
Catch Me if You Can at Desert Stages Theatre
in Scottsdale, AZ
~ 2/9/2024 to 2/25/2024 ~


Katerina Anderson as Carol Strong/Ensemble in
Catch Me if You Can at Desert Stages Theatre
in Scottsdale, AZ
~ 2/9/2024 to 2/25/2024 ~


Sophie Swingler as Portia in
Something Rotten at Greasepaint Youtheatre
in Scottsdale, AZ
~ 2/16/2024 to 2/25/2024 ~


Gabriella Grasso as Snug/Helena in
Something Rotten at Greasepaint Youtheatre
in Scottsdale, AZ
~ 2/16/2024 to 2/25/2024 ~


Reagan Little as Bert in
Mary Poppins Jr. at Spotlight Youth Theatre
in Glendale, AZ
~ 3/1/2024 to 3/17/2024 ~